TUCKER AMATO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

106

Won

Watertown

Quinton Bayette

pin

:37

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/13

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

4:11

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/14/13

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

2-1

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Colonie

Enrique Lopez

pin

3:52

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Lost

Division

Chris Ponce

dec

1-0

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

1:54

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Saranac

John Devins

dec

3-0

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Ravena

fft

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Connor Greiner

pin

1:23

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Richard Schrade

pin

4:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/31/13

106

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Ryan Brown

dec

6-4

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

pin

:48

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Won

Saranac

John Devins

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

106

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

dec

4-2

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

1:53

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

5-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

106

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

0:57

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/14

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

0:38

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/14

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/14

106

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/18/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

4-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

2:50

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/23/14

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

pin

2:48

Dual vs General Brown

01/25/14

106

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

maj dec

12-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

106

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

pin

2:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

0:46

Dual vs South Lewis

02/01/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

3-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

2:18

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

2:54

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

5-4

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

2-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

3-1 sv

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

pin

2:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
17
0
11
6
0
0
173
22

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Tanner Lapine

dec

7-0

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

dec

8-4

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

099

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

1:15

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

099

Won

Saranac

John Devins

dec

4-0

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

099

Won

Beekmantown

Trent Cook

dec

4-0

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/12

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/06/12

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/11/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/15/12

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

5-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

5:30

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Ryan Brown

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/12

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/12

099

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

maj dec

9-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

inj def

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

3:03

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

6-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/13

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

maj dec

12-2

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

4-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

3:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

0:38

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

1-0

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

tf

23-8

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

pin

1:08

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Lost

Victor

Mike Venosa

dec

3-1

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

2:21

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/17/13

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

0:20

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/19/13

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

1:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

3-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

pin

3:51

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

4-0

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

pin

1:57

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

6-0

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

:42

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

8-2

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
9
12
0
14
9
1
0
177
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
16
29
0
25
15
1
0
350
54