MIKE WILBERT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2007-08

Senior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/07

189

Won

New Hartford

Dylan Hoffman

pin

3:29

Dual vs New Hartford

12/05/07

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ben Chmura

pin

3:06

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/08/07

189

Won

Dansville

Justin Briggs

pin

:12

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

189

Won

Oswego

Shane Bartrum

pin

:56

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

189

Lost

Mynderse

Shawn Wilson

dec

9-7

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

189

Lost

Victor

Preston Miller

dec

5-0

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/15/07

189

Won

Malone

Luke Chapman

pin

:28

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

189

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Kubinski

pin

1:29

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

189

Won

Peru

Nathan Harvell

dec

6-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

189

Lost

Carthage

Homer Dobransky

maj dec

13-2

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/07

215

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ethan Childs

dec

3-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/20/07

189

Won

Marcellus

Jesse Marshall

dec

5-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/29/07

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Justin Coye

pin

:43

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

215

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Campbell

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

189

Lost

Cazenovia

Clancy Kemp

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

189

Won

Dolgeville

Diego Bezerra

pin

:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

189

Won

Watervliet

Dan Kirker

pin

:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

189

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nathan Kierpiec

pin

:13

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

189

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Dan Reynolds

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

189

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Corey Calkins

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

189

Won

Fowler

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

189

Won

Wayne

Nick DiGravio

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

01/05/08

189

Won

Byron Bergen

fft

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

189

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

AJ Herman

pin

1:21

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

189

Won

Midlakes

Kam Austen

pin

2:57

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

189

Won

Brighton

James Gilbert

dec

8-5

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/08/08

189

Won

Herkimer

Gabe Alberts

pin

:40

Dual vs Herkimer

01/15/08

189

Won

Ilion

Brett Leon

inj def

4:00

Dual vs Ilion

01/17/08

189

Lost

Mexico

Aaron Wood

dec

9-4

Dual vs Mexico

01/19/08

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nick Mieczkowski

pin

4:41

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

189

Won

New Hartford

Dylan Hoffman

pin

3:18

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

189

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Andrew Penree

maj dec

10-1

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

189

Won

Cooperstown

Chris Michaels

pin

:55

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

189

Won

New Hartford

Dylan Hoffman

pin

:53

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/26/08

189

Won

South Jefferson

Dustin Crossno

tf

18-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Presley

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

189

Lost

Phoenix

Chad Dahlin

tf

18-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/08

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Justin Coye

pin

1:22

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/02/08

189

Won

Canastota

James Coonrod

dec

3-1

Dual vs Canastota

02/07/08

215

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Rees

dec

8-6

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/09/08

189

Won

Cooperstown

Chris Michaels

pin

1:09

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

189

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ethan Childs

dec

9-3

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

189

Won

Mohawk

Mike Judson

maj dec

10-0

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

189

Won

Canastota

James Coonrod

dec

6-1

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/16/08

189

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Kubinski

pin

1:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

189

Won

General Brown

Keith Girard

pin

3:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

189

Won

Canastota

James Coonrod

inj def

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/23/08

189

Won

Mohawk

Mike Judson

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

189

Lost

Phoenix

Chad Dahlin

pin

5:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

189

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Josh Bobbett

pin

3:22

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

189

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Andrew Penree

pin

1:42

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

189

Lost

Skaneateles

George Dobrovsky

dec

9-4

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
14
22
1
11
2
2
0
196
55

2006-07

Junior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/06

189

Lost

Mexico

Greg Casbeer

dec

6-4

Dual vs Mexico

12/02/06

171

Lost

Watertown

Josh Cox

maj dec

10-1

Andersen Tournament

12/02/06

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Scheidrich

dec

7-2

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/12/06

189

Won

Canastota

John Coonrod

pin

5:15

Dual vs Canastota

12/16/06

171

Lost

Beaver River

Jacob Ferguson

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/22/06

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Scheidrich

pin

3:53

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/06

171

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Lucas Overton

dec

7-6

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/28/06

189

Won

Liverpool

Jon Miller

pin

3:25

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/28/06

171

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Chris Zlomek

dec

6-2

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/28/06

189

Won

Central Square

Josh Fehrman

pin

:44

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/28/06

171

Lost

Tioga

Ryan Talcott

maj dec

12-0

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/28/06

189

Won

Vestal

Ryan Carden

dec

6-2

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/04/07

189

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Mike Davies

dec

4-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/06/07

171

Lost

Marion

Nick Mayville

maj dec

12-0

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/09/07

171

Lost

Mohawk

Cory Gizkowski

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mohawk

01/11/07

189

Won

New Hartford

Dylan Hoffman

pin

Dual vs New Hartford

01/16/07

171

Lost

Ilion

Richard Huyck

dec

5-4

Dual vs Ilion

01/20/07

171

Won

Mohawk

Cory Gizkowski

dec

2-1

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/25/07

171

Lost

Holland Patent

Dan Fruscella

pin

:57

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/27/07

215

Won

Indian River

Cole McCormick

pin

2:21

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

215

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Bond

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/07

171

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Zach Thomas

dec

6-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/03/07

171

Won

Mohawk

Cory Gizkowski

dec

3-1

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/03/07

171

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Zach Thomas

maj dec

12-0

Center States League Tournament

02/03/07

171

Won

Mohawk

Cory Gizkowski

dec

4-3

Center States League Tournament

02/10/07

171

Lost

General Brown

Colby Kitto

pin

2:31

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/07

171

Won

Ilion

Richard Huyck

pin

5:14

Section III Class C Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
6
0
7
0
0
0
57
56

2005-06

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/06

160

Lost

New Hartford

Greg Hurd

pin

3:49

Dual vs New Hartford

01/26/06

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Brandon Olsen

dec

8-3

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/31/06

171

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Chase

pin

1:05

Dual vs Canastota

02/02/06

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Craig Harvey

pin

:42

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
15

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
31
29
1
18
2
2
0
259
126