PAT BRADY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

171

Won

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

dec

8-7

Dual vs Beaver River

12/06/08

160

Lost

Amsterdam

John Paris

dec

5-1

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

160

Won

Watertown

Tom Capone

dec

7-5

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

160

Won

Windsor

David Kohlbach

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Larry Benjamin

pin

1:45

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

160

Won

Indian River

Dustin Shawcross

pin

3:25

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/08

160

Won

Mohawk

Eric Ulinski

pin

3:37

1st

Calkins Memorial Tournament

01/14/09

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/15/09

171

Won

Sandy Creek

John Hamlin

tf

16-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/09

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

North Country Duals

01/17/09

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Nevin Parish

pin

1:10

North Country Duals

01/17/09

160

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Rob Dargie

pin

:56

North Country Duals

01/17/09

171

Won

Ilion

Jon Treen

maj dec

11-2

North Country Duals

01/17/09

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

North Country Duals

01/21/09

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Antonio Doldo

dec

2-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/09

160

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

dec

10-4

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/09

160

Won

South Jefferson

Grant White

pin

:32

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/07/09

160

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Roberts

maj dec

8-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

160

Won

Watertown

Tom Capone

dec

4-3 ot

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

160

Won

Camden

Chris O'Leary

dec

11-7

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

160

Won

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

dec

7-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

pin

5:04

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

160

Won

Central Square

Matt McChesney

tf

5:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

160

Won

Watertown

Tom Capone

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

dec

4-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/09

160

Won

Springfield Gardens

Derrick Ageday

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

160

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

TJ Neidhart

pin

3:05

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

160

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Rob Dargie

pin

2:06

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

160

Lost

Cheektowaga

Clay Reeb

pin

4:48

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
5
7
2
12
3
0
0
109
24

2007-08

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

152

Won

Fulton

Brad Burridge

dec

9-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Andy Blanding

pin

1:56

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

152

Won

Camden

Zach Bango

pin

1:17

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

160

Won

Oswego

Jeremy Linn

inj def

4:35

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

152

Won

Lowville

Joe Snyder

pin

:37

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/07

171

Won

General Brown

Josh Dietterich

dec

8-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/07

152

Won

Cooperstown

Brock Bell

pin

1:50

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

152

Won

South Lewis

Scott Teal

pin

1:01

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

152

Won

Herkimer

Nathan Stranges

dec

7-0

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Seth Mullanax

pin

:35

1st

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/11/07

152

Won

Indian River

Dustin Shawcross

dec

5-3

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/07

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Liam Rickett

pin

1:34

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

152

Won

Peru

CJ Harrell

pin

1:51

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

152

Won

Malone

Tyler Marshall

pin

3:27

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

152

Won

Gouverneur

Cory Storie

dec

6-4

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/07

152

Won

Watertown

Nathan Greene

pin

1:41

Dual vs Watertown

01/04/08

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Sean Hennigan

maj dec

12-1

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

tf

15-0

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Holt

maj dec

13-5

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Kopp

pin

1:23

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

152

Won

South Jefferson

David Kellogg

dec

6-3

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

152

Won

Indian River

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/07/08

160

Won

Sandy Creek

David Flory

pin

:59

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/10/08

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Derek Brenon

pin

2:51

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/12/08

152

Won

Ilion

Kyle Earl

tf

4:00

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

152

Lost

Mexico

Ron Majerus

pin

2:29

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

152

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Ramsey Locke

dec

9-7

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Steve Wandell

dec

4-3

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

152

Won

Beaver River

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/08

152

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Roberts

dec

8-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/24/08

152

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Dennee

pin

:43

Dual vs South Lewis

02/07/08

152

Won

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

dec

3-1 OT

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/09/08

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

dec

7-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

152

Won

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

dec

6-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Derek Brenon

pin

1:49

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/08

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/14/08

152

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

02/16/08

152

Won

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

pin

1:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

dec

4-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

152

Lost

Mexico

Ron Majerus

dec

2-1

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/08

152

Won

Central Square

Chris LaFlair

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

152

Won

Cortland

Brandon Fitzgerald

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

152

Lost

Mexico

Ron Majerus

dec

6-4

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
5
14
2
17
5
1
0
185
24

2006-07

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/06

152

Won

Copenhagen

Dustin Gerrish

pin

1:22

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/02/06

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

dec

8-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

152

Won

Red Creek

Derek Percival

pin

4:54

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

160

Won

Lowville

Dan Jantzi

dec

10-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Mark Mariano

maj dec

12-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

160

Won

Skaneateles

Tyresse Kemblowski

pin

5:40

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/06

160

Won

Indian River

George Devita

pin

2:33

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/06

152

Lost

Pulaski

Jacob Clark

dec

4th

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/09/06

152

Lost

South Lewis

Tony Paluck

dec

5-4

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/09/06

152

Won

Camden

Cody Carney

maj dec

12-3

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/13/06

152

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

dec

7-6

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/06

145

Lost

Massena

Phil Barreiro

pin

4:40

4th

North Country Invitational

12/16/06

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Derek Brenon

pin

4:45

North Country Invitational

12/20/06

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Andy Blanding

pin

1:07

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/03/07

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Brian Piarulli

dec

6-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/09/07

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Justin Lister

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/13/07

152

Lost

Beaver River

Shawn Tripp

dec

6-4 ot

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Tim Rathbun

dec

8-1

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

152

Lost

Mexico

Mike LaDuke

pin

3:15

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

152

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Rob Dargie

pin

1:28

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

152

Won

Ilion

Kyle Stewart

pin

3:26

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/07

152

Lost

South Lewis

Tony Paluck

pin

4:32

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/07

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Flath

pin

3:35

Dual vs General Brown

01/24/07

160

Lost

Beaver River

Shawn Tripp

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/07

152

Won

Keshequa

Matt Whiteman

dec

8-3

3rd

Newark Invitational Tournament

02/03/07

152

Lost

Lowville

Tom Shaw

dec

3-1 ot

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/07

160

Won

Lowville

Tyler Thomas

inj def

1:28

Dual vs Lowville

02/17/07

152

Won

Whitesboro

Brandon Olsen

dec

10-3

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
7
0
7
0
1
0
71
56

2005-06

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/05

140

Won

South Lewis

Alan Babcock

pin

4:56

Dual vs South Lewis

12/07/05

140

Lost

South Jefferson

Justin Lister

pin

2:41

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/13/05

140

Lost

Lowville

Dustin Houppert

pin

:28

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/05

140

Won

Indian River

Jordan Babcock

dec

9-3

Dual vs Indian River

12/20/05

145

Won

General Brown

Kyle Reyes

pin

5:00

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/06

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/07/06

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ben Hough

dec

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

135

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Milliken

dec

10-9

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

135

Won

General Brown

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

135

Lost

West Genesee

Kenny Smith

dec

9-7 ot

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

135

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jim Strife

pin

3:05

Liverpool Duals

01/10/06

135

Won

Copenhagen

Justin Cody

dec

8-6

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/14/06

135

Lost

Beaver River

Shane Roggie

pin

1:15

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

135

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Steve Wandell

dec

6-3

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

135

Lost

Mexico

Ron Majerus

pin

:32

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

135

Won

New Hartford

Ryan Franz

dec

6-1

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

140

Lost

Ilion

Joe Belmont

pin

1:28

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/18/06

135

Lost

Beaver River

Joe Widrick

pin

1:36

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/06

135

Lost

Watertown

Jake Bohn

pin

4:51

Dual vs Watertown

01/31/06

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Brian Piarulli

pin

2:41

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
11
3
0
5
1
0
0
40
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
87
34
31
4
41
9
2
0
405
161