HOMER DOBRANSKY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

215

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/06/08

189

Won

Amsterdam

Orlando Pacheco

pin

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

189

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Stephen Breen

pin

:35

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

189

Won

Burnt Hills

Jahli Owens

pin

2:43

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

189

Won

Oswego

Shane Bartrum

pin

3:39

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

189

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/08

215

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bradon Thorton

pin

2:30

1st

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/18/08

215

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/08

215

Won

South Lewis

Mark Oster

pin

:34

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

215

Won

Peru

Jacob Major

pin

:39

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

215

Won

Cortland

Josh Morehouse

dec

7-4

1st

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

215

Won

Batavia

Chez Rolle

pin

:50

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

189

Won

Letchworth

Brandon Maines

pin

1:10

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

215

Won

Penfield

Jake Barnhardt

pin

1:07

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

215

Won

Cortland

Josh Morehouse

pin

3:23

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

189

Won

Central Square

John Denslow

pin

3:05

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

215

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Roger Colon

pin

:16

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

215

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

215

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

215

Won

Liverpool

Mike Reed

pin

:24

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/09

189

Won

General Brown

Josh Dietterich

pin

2:33

Dual vs General Brown

01/14/09

215

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/15/09

215

Won

Sandy Creek

Logan McNitt

dec

4-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/09

215

Won

South Lewis

Mark Oster

pin

:25

North Country Duals

01/17/09

189

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Kris Folsom

pin

1:22

North Country Duals

01/17/09

189

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Brandon Kelly

pin

:33

North Country Duals

01/17/09

215

Won

Ilion

Zach Smith

pin

:33

North Country Duals

01/17/09

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nick Mieczkowski

dec

7-3

North Country Duals

01/21/09

215

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/09

189

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/09

189

Won

South Jefferson

Taylor Lalone

pin

1:05

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/07/09

215

Won

South Lewis

Mark Oster

pin

:37

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

215

Won

General Brown

Josh Dietterich

dec

7-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

215

Won

Sandy Creek

Logan McNitt

tf

15-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

189

Won

Mexico

Gavin Campbell

pin

:43

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

189

Won

Carthage

Noah Earle

pin

1:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

189

Won

Fulton

Zach Race

pin

5:30

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

189

Won

Rome Free Academy

Matt Leggett

pin

:44

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

189

Won

Central Square

John Denslow

pin

1:09

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

189

Won

Fulton

Zach Race

pin

1:05

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/09

189

Lost

Niagara Falls

Ken Hamilton

dec

18-11

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

189

Lost

Brockport

Christian Boley

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
2
27
1
4
8
0
0
227
6

2007-08

Junior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

189

Lost

Fulton

Conan Ingham

dec

4 ot

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Presley

pin

3:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

215

Won

Camden

Kaenin Coonrod

pin

3:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

189

Won

Oswego

Shane Bartrum

pin

1:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

189

Won

Lowville

Tyler Thomas

dec

5-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/07

189

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/07

189

Won

Little Falls

Tom Feane

pin

:57

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

189

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brett Hauber

pin

5:10

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

189

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Kubinski

pin

1:12

1st

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/11/07

189

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/07

189

Won

Indian River

Robert Ashwood

pin

1:04

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

189

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth Trapp

pin

:14

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

189

Won

Adirondack

Mike Wilbert

maj dec

13-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/07

189

Won

Watertown

Josh Cox

dec

5-3

Dual vs Watertown

01/04/08

215

Won

Baldwinsville

Kyle Sheridan

pin

1:42

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

189

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mike Lembo

pin

:45

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

189

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Winks

pin

3:37

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

215

Won

Oswego

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

189

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

189

Won

South Jefferson

Nick Lockerbie

pin

1:32

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

215

Won

Indian River

Josh Watson

pin

2:38

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/07/08

215

Won

Sandy Creek

Logan McNitt

pin

3:05

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/10/08

215

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Luke Kalamas

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/12/08

215

Won

Ilion

John Eysaman

pin

2:39

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

215

Lost

Mexico

Tyler Peter

dec

5-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

215

Won

Canton-Potsdam

John Bresett

pin

:38

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nick Mieczkowski

pin

1:00

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

215

Won

Beaver River

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/08

189

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/24/08

189

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Kubinski

pin

4:47

Dual vs South Lewis

02/07/08

215

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Eddy

pin

1:22

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/09/08

189

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Kubinski

pin

1:02

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

189

Won

Copenhagen

AJ Creighton

pin

1:10

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

189

Won

Watertown

Josh Cox

dec

5-3

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/08

215

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/14/08

215

Won

Lowville

Tom Freeman

pin

:23

Dual vs Lowville

02/16/08

189

Won

Indian River

Jeremy Adams

pin

1:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

189

Won

Fulton

Conan Ingham

dec

3-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

189

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brett Adams

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/08

189

Won

Liverpool

Jon Miller

pin

1:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

189

Won

Fulton

Conan Ingham

dec

8-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

189

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brett Adams

dec

12-6

1st

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
3
24
0
8
7
0
0
212
9

2006-07

Sophomore, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/06

189

Won

Copenhagen

Justin Corey

pin

1:05

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/02/06

189

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Andy Rayder

pin

1:03

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

215

Won

Red Creek

Joel Ford

dec

7-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

215

Won

Lowville

Tom Freeman

pin

2:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

215

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

215

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Blake

pin

:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/06

189

Won

Indian River

Josh Watson

pin

1:29

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/06

189

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Hank Penree

dec

8-2

2nd

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/09/06

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Zach Thomas

pin

2:35

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/09/06

189

Won

Little Falls

Jacob Masle

pin

:44

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/13/06

215

Won

Watertown

Jake Satchwell

pin

:36

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/06

189

Lost

Adirondack

Anthony Austin

pin

2:23

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/16/06

189

Won

Gouverneur

Trevor Nicholl

pin

3:01

North Country Invitational

12/20/06

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Philip Hamlin

pin

1:21

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/03/07

215

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Luke Kalamas

dec

8-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/09/07

189

Won

South Jefferson

Chris Virgil

dec

5-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/13/07

189

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Tucker

pin

5:58

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Mike Davies

pin

2:34

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

189

Won

Mexico

Aaron Wood

maj dec

14-3

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

189

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Garth Fritz

pin

:27

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

215

Won

Ilion

John Eysaman

maj dec

12-4

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/07

189

Won

South Lewis

Michael Cataldo

pin

:28

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/07

189

Won

General Brown

Colby Kitto

dec

6-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/24/07

189

Lost

Beaver River

Jacob Ferguson

dec

5-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/07

189

Won

Newark

Ian Greene

pin

3:47

1st

Newark Invitational Tournament

02/03/07

189

Won

Beaver River

Jacob Ferguson

pin

:32

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/07

215

Won

Lowville

Tom Freeman

pin

:47

Dual vs Lowville

02/17/07

189

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Cushing

dec

9-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/17/07

189

Won

Mexico

Josh Cleveland

dec

5-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
3
17
0
8
1
0
0
134
12

2005-06

Freshman, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/05

189

Won

South Lewis

John Hulsizer

pin

1:18

Dual vs South Lewis

12/07/05

189

Lost

South Jefferson

Darrick Smith

tf

4:00

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/13/05

189

Won

Lowville

Josh Baker

pin

1:24

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/05

189

Won

Indian River

George Devita

pin

1:23

Dual vs Indian River

12/20/05

189

Won

General Brown

Jamie Frier

dec

11-9

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/06

189

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/07/06

189

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

189

Won

Phoenix

Gerald Sawyer

pin

3:58

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

189

Won

General Brown

Jamie Frier

maj dec

20-3

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

189

Won

West Genesee

Bruce Simpson

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

189

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kevin Sylvester

pin

:59

Liverpool Duals

01/10/06

189

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/14/06

189

Won

Beaver River

Randy Slawson

dec

5-1

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Wendt

maj dec

12-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

189

Won

Mexico

Bruce Clark

pin

:18

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

189

Won

New Hartford

Ed Dauphin

maj dec

9-0

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

189

Won

Ilion

Matt Montgomery

pin

:51

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/18/06

189

Lost

Beaver River

Randy Slawson

dec

1-0 2ot

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/06

189

Won

Watertown

Andrew Corbett

pin

5:16

Dual vs Watertown

01/31/06

189

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
2
9
0
5
4
0
0
96
8

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
123
10
77
1
25
20
0
0
669
35