JACOB FREZZA

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

145

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

3:39

Dual vs Beaver River

12/06/08

145

Lost

Corcoran

Lamont Fleming

pin

2:12

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

145

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Sean Grove

dec

5-0

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

145

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

9-4

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/08

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Joe Knapp

maj dec

8-0

1st

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/18/08

145

Won

Lowville

Kayle Tiffany

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/08

145

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

dec

10-3

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

145

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

maj dec

14-6

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

145

Lost

Massena

Mike Perry

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

145

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

maj dec

18-6

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

145

Won

Batavia

Brandon Shea

pin

3:18

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

145

Lost

Letchworth

Chris Nevinger

tf

3:40

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

145

Won

Penfield

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

145

Lost

Cortland

Montana Sanders

dec

3-1

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

145

Won

Central Square

Chance Scott

pin

:26

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ian Byrnes

dec

11-5

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mike Dee

dec

7-5

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

tf

4:35

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

145

Won

Liverpool

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/09

145

Won

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

dec

7-6

Dual vs General Brown

01/14/09

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/15/09

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/09

145

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Dennee

pin

4:40

North Country Duals

01/17/09

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Liam Rickett

dec

6-0

North Country Duals

01/17/09

145

Won

Canton-Potsdam

fft

North Country Duals

01/17/09

152

Won

Ilion

Casey Seaton

pin

:59

North Country Duals

01/17/09

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dustin Comings

maj dec

14-1

North Country Duals

01/21/09

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

tf

16-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/09

145

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

dec

6-4

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/09

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/07/09

145

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

dec

9-7 ot

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

maj dec

11-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

145

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

6-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

dec

4-1

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

145

Won

Chittenango

Karl Chappell

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

145

Won

Cortland

Montana Sanders

dec

5-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

145

Lost

Oneida

Matt Harp

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

145

Lost

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Russell

dec

10-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

145

Lost

Corcoran

Lamont Fleming

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

145

Lost

Cortland

Montana Sanders

maj dec

13-4

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
16
5
1
15
4
0
0
109
60

2007-08

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

140

Lost

Fulton

Eric Smith

maj dec

12-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

9-7

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

140

Won

Camden

Dalton Aseltine

pin

1:46

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

145

Won

Oswego

Phillip MacDougal

maj dec

12-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

140

Won

Lowville

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/07

140

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

pin

3:31

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/07

140

Won

Unadilla Valley

Eli Conklin

maj dec

10-1

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

140

Won

Richfield Springs

Alan Zermuhlen

dec

10-3

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

140

Lost

Camden

Dustin Vaile

pin

5:13

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

140

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jordan Doroshenko

dec

10-5

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

140

Won

South Lewis

TJ Mowers

dec

7-5

3rd

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/11/07

140

Won

Indian River

Anthony Drohan

dec

4-1

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/07

140

Lost

Adirondack

Will Wheelock

maj dec

12-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

140

Won

Homer

Nate Crawford

pin

4:55

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

140

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

dec

6-3 2ot

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

140

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

pin

3:21

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/07

140

Lost

Watertown

Luke Bohn

pin

4:28

Dual vs Watertown

01/04/08

135

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

dec

2-0

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Curry

pin

1:48

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

140

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

dec

11-5

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

140

Won

Oswego

Phillip MacDougal

pin

3:02

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

135

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ian Byrnes

maj dec

13-0

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

135

Won

South Jefferson

Kevin Deon

dec

5-4

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

140

Won

Indian River

Anthony Drohan

dec

8-2

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/07/08

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Dillon Schroeder

tf

18-3

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/10/08

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jim Hogarth

dec

3-1 ot

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/12/08

140

Lost

Ilion

Luke DelGrego

dec

9-6

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

135

Won

Mexico

Patrick Cummings

dec

7-6

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

140

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Andy Rorick

pin

1:27

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Tim Ross

dec

6-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

140

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

pin

3:14

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/08

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Kevin Deon

pin

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/24/08

145

Won

South Lewis

Scott Teal

pin

2:34

Dual vs South Lewis

02/07/08

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Anthony Fish

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/09/08

135

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

maj dec

11-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

6-5

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

135

Won

South Jefferson

Kevin Deon

dec

8-6

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

135

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

dec

9-2

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/08

140

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

tf

17-1

Dual vs Beaver River

02/14/08

135

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

02/16/08

135

Won

Oneida

Steve Ellsworth

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

135

Lost

Fulton

Eric Smith

dec

4-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

135

Won

New Hartford

Mike Vedette

dec

13-6

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

135

Won

Chittenango

Matt Flaherty

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/08

135

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jamie French

maj dec

16-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

135

Won

Chittenango

Matt Flaherty

pin

3:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

135

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Letcher

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

dec

5-1

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
17
9
2
18
2
0
0
135
69

2006-07

Sophomore, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/06

130

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

pin

1:11

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/02/06

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Anthony Depaulo

tf

3:20

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

130

Won

Red Creek

Andrew Mullan

pin

3:18

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

130

Won

Lowville

Cody Carpenter

pin

:51

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Scott Luberto

pin

:47

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

130

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Parker

maj dec

13-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/06

130

Lost

Indian River

Bryan Murray

tf

5:10

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/06

130

Lost

Dolgeville

David Dykeman

maj dec

17-5

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/13/06

130

Lost

Watertown

Stefan Jones

dec

18-16 ot

Dual vs Watertown

12/20/06

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Manchester

pin

3:36

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/03/07

135

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Brian Kampnich

pin

2:57

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/09/07

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

pin

1:15

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/13/07

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

John Bougard

DQ

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

130

Lost

Ilion

Luke DelGrego

maj dec

10-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/07

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/07

135

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

pin

1:31

Dual vs General Brown

01/24/07

130

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/07

130

Lost

Newark

John Gonzalez

dec

4-3

4th

Newark Invitational Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
11
3
1
1
3
0
0
45
55

2005-06

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/05

119

Lost

South Lewis

Nick Kubinski

pin

:34

Dual vs South Lewis

12/07/05

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Morse

pin

4:33

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/13/05

112

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

pin

1:52

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/05

112

Lost

Indian River

Ben Cook

pin

1:25

Dual vs Indian River

12/20/05

112

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/06

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Jesse Drake

pin

4:42

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/07/06

112

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

John Carhart

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

119

Lost

Phoenix

Anthony Maneri

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

119

Lost

General Brown

Justin Green

pin

3:53

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

112

Lost

West Genesee

Donny Longo

dec

9-5

Liverpool Duals

01/07/06

112

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/10/06

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

pin

1:10

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/14/06

112

Lost

Beaver River

Devin Widrick

pin

1:35

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

112

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Matt Wilczak

tf

3:54

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

112

Lost

Mexico

Anthony Small

pin

1:11

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

119

Won

New Hartford

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/14/06

112

Lost

Ilion

Luke DelGrego

pin

1:24

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/26/06

112

Lost

Watertown

Gabe Jewett

pin

2:30

Dual vs Watertown

01/31/06

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

3:05

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
15
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
59
18
4
34
12
0
0
313
270