ANDREW BRINSER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/13

285

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

12/20/13

285

Won

Oxford

Kordell Huntley

pin

2:39

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

285

Won

Elmira

Kagan Austin

pin

:23

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/14

285

Won

Shenendehowa

Tyler Gougler

pin

7:08 ot

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/14

220

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

01/17/14

220

Lost

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

inj def

4:21

Dual vs Greene

01/18/14

220

Lost

Waverly

Ryan Wolcott

pin

3:25

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/23/14

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

pin

5:22

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/24/14

220

Won

Norwich

Bradley Chesebro

dec

3-1 ot

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

220

Won

Johnson City

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

220

Won

Vestal

Tyler Lane

pin

5:33

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/14

220

Lost

Vestal

Pat Carlin

dec

3-1

2nd

STAC Championships

01/31/14

220

Won

Norwich

Bradley Chesebro

dec

1-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

dec

9-4

STAC Championships

02/06/14

220

Won

Corning

Daniel Reed

pin

1:36

Dual vs Corning

02/15/14

220

Won

Corning

Daniel Reed

pin

:59

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Allan Michael Rios

pin

:55

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

pin

:29

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Elmira

Zack Benjamin

dec

5-2

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
4
8
0
4
3
0
0
78
21

2012-13

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

285

Lost

Candor

Tyler Hallett

dec

9-8

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

285

Won

Candor

Wayne Miller

pin

:13

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

285

Won

Oswego

Eric Doviak

pin

:58

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/12

285

Won

Phoenix

Sage Dygert

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

285

Lost

Brighton

Jason Mahon

pin

1:35

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

285

Won

Brockport

Jake Farrell

pin

1:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

285

Lost

Mt Anthony

Jesse Webb

pin

1:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

285

Won

Clarence

Zach Ward

dec

3-2

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/11/12

285

Won

Ithaca

Eric Gould

pin

:19

Dual vs Ithaca

12/18/12

285

Won

Corning

Nathan Webster

pin

1:58

Dual vs Corning

12/21/12

285

Won

Newark Valley

Cole Price

pin

:12

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/12

285

Lost

Huntington

Anthony Puca

dec

3-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

285

Won

Unadilla Valley

Richie Conklin

pin

1:03

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Steve Kerrigan

pin

2:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

285

Won

Horseheads

David Zinck

pin

1:06

Dual vs Horseheads

01/05/13

285

Won

Shenendehowa

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

285

Won

Minisink Valley

Kevin Santos

pin

1:59

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

285

Won

MacArthur

Doug Hughes

pin

:34

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

285

Lost

Fulton

Brennan Roberge

pin

1:03

Union-Endicott Duals

01/10/13

285

Won

BGAH

Shane Curtin

pin

2:58

Dual vs BGAH

01/11/13

285

Lost

Garden City

Matt Vitale

pin

1:11

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

285

Won

New Rochelle

Justin Douglas

pin

3:36

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

285

Won

Longwood

Brian Guttierez

pin

4:15

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

285

Lost

Newburgh

Terrence Cheeks

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/17/13

285

Lost

Elmira

Sean McGinley

pin

1:04

Dual vs Elmira

01/19/13

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Barnett

pin

:39

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

285

Won

Greene

Dan Haskel

pin

4:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

285

Won

Johnson City

Joshua Dember

pin

1:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/13

285

Won

Vestal

Juwin Jumpp

pin

2:25

Dual vs Vestal

02/08/13

285

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Barnett

pin

1:31

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

285

Won

Vestal

Juwin Jumpp

pin

1:58

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

285

Won

Elmira

Sean McGinley

dec

11-9 ot

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/13

285

Won

Yorktown

David Varian

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

285

Lost

Spencerport

Austin Coleman

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

285

Lost

Greece Arcadia

Ian James

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
20
0
4
2
0
0
144
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
14
28
0
8
5
0
0
222
66