CHRIS WOODS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

152

Won

Chittenango

Karl Chappell

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Chittenango

12/06/08

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

5-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

152

Won

Canastota

Jeremy Brodfuehrer

pin

1:46

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

152

Won

Holley

Nathan Jenks

pin

:36

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

152

Won

Lowville

Justin Hirschey

pin

3:09

Sandy Creek Duals

12/10/08

152

Lost

Phoenix

Caleb Wallace

inj def

Dual vs Phoenix

12/20/08

152

Won

BGAH

Paul Parsons

dec

6-3

Dual vs BGAH

12/20/08

152

Won

Tioga

Derek Peters

pin

5:14

Dual vs Tioga

12/29/08

160

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Rob Dargie

maj dec

14-5

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

160

Won

Hannibal

Ed Hatten

maj dec

14-6

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

160

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

dec

10-6

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

160

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Bob Limina

maj dec

9-1

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

160

Lost

Guilderland

Eugene Sellie

dec

3-0

6th

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/09

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Aaron Vavra

dec

3-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/09

152

Lost

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

maj dec

16-6

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/09

152

Lost

Corcoran

Lamont Fleming

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Corcoran

01/21/09

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Louis Sharp

pin

1:33

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/24/09

152

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Roberts

dec

3-2

Spartan Duals

01/29/09

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

dec

2-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/31/09

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Shawn Ervin

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

152

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

tf

22-7

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

152

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Roberts

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

152

Lost

Phoenix

Caleb Wallace

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

152

Lost

Cortland

Corby Reynolds

dec

6-3

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/09

160

Won

Liverpool

Matt Hathaway

pin

3:48

Dual vs Liverpool

02/14/09

152

Won

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

tf

6:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

152

Won

Cortland

Corby Reynolds

dec

3-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Louis Sharp

pin

5:17

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

152

Lost

Liverpool

Derek Eason

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

152

Won

Whitesboro

Hunter Brown

pin

4:45

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stefano Iodice

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

152

Won

Solvay

Mike Warne

maj dec

13-5

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
9
2
9
0
0
0
95
45

2007-08

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/07

152

Won

Whitney Point

Jason Preston

pin

5:13

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

152

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Ramsey Locke

maj dec

12-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/05/08

140

Won

Brockport

David Leverenz

dec

2-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/08

140

Lost

Spencerport

Chris Collura

maj dec

15-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/16/08

140

Won

Chittenango

Kyle McGee

dec

5-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/26/08

140

Lost

Holland Patent

Steve Falk

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

140

Won

Phoenix

Jared Dietz

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/08

140

Won

Cortland

Montana Sanders

dec

4-2

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/08

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mick Letcher

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/16/08

140

Won

Oneida

Danny Collins

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

Cortland

AJ Meldrim

dec

8-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

140

Lost

Indian River

Dustin Shawcross

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/08

140

Won

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

140

Lost

Liverpool

Matt Sullivan

dec

12-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

140

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
7
1
0
7
0
0
0
28
24

2006-07

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/22/06

145

Won

Homer

Sean Sweeney

pin

4:42

Dual vs Homer

01/20/07

145

Lost

Canandaigua

Kyle Ingraham

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/27/07

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Justin Cody

pin

2:50

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Steve Wandell

dec

7-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
13

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
23
11
2
16
0
0
0
129
82