JERON TANNER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Junior, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Won

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

dec

5-3

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

112

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

112

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

dec

2-1

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

pin

2:10

Andersen Tournament

12/21/10

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

1:15

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/10

112

Lost

Pittsford

Dwann Hall

dec

7-2

2nd

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

5:38

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

112

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/05/11

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/08/11

112

Won

Wayne

Brandon Lantry

dec

13-6

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

4-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/10/11

112

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

pin

5:59

Dual vs South Lewis

01/13/11

112

Won

General Brown

Brandon Maeir

pin

:39

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

2:52

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Watertown

Christopher Williams

pin

1:22

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

112

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/20/11

112

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/11

112

Won

General Brown

Brandon Maeir

pin

3:42

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

112

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

pin

1:14

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

5:51

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/11

112

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/29/11

112

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

8-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

112

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

tf

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

2:37

1st

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

pin

4:39

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

maj dec

10-0

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

112

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Alpha

dec

1-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

112

Won

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

112

Won

New Paltz

Eric Januszkiewicz

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

112

Lost

Lackawanna

Abdulgawi Mohamed

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

112

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

112

Lost

Ardsley

Drew Longo

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
10
2
10
8
1
0
156
30

2009-10

Sophomore, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/09

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/17/09

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/09

103

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

9-5

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

103

Won

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

dec

5-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

103

Won

Ballston Spa

Dalton Jones

dec

8-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

pin

1:35

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/09

103

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

4-2

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

103

Won

Fairport

AJ Pesci

dec

8-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

103

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

103

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/10

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

2-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

dec

2-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Hilton

Anthony Deprez

pin

2:44

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Oswego

Matt DiFabio

pin

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

8-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

103

Won

Beaver River

Erik Lyndaker

tf

15-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/10

103

Won

Copenhagen

Ryan Snyder

pin

1:44

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/10

103

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

4-2 ot

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

:29

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

maj dec

12-2

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Pittsford

fft

Spartan Duals

01/20/10

103

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

2-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/23/10

103

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

103

Won

Adirondack

Steven Weaver

maj dec

12-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:26

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

103

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

5-4

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

103

Won

Watertown

Chris Williams

tf

17-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

103

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

maj dec

9-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

9-5

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

3:03

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

103

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

Oneida

Connor Russ

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

5-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
6
2
19
4
0
0
132
22

2008-09

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

103

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/09/08

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/29/08

096

Won

Midlakes

Sean Peacock

pin

2:29

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

096

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

4-1

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

096

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

tf

5:07

2nd

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/09

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

1:20

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

103

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

7-1

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

112

Lost

Hilton

Kevin Godici

pin

3:16

Buccaneer Duals

01/20/09

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/27/09

119

Won

Copenhagen

Kyle Simpson

dec

11-9 ot

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/29/09

103

Won

Carthage

Kenneth Phillips

pin

3:16

Dual vs Carthage

02/04/09

103

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs General Brown

02/07/09

096

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

6-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

096

Won

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

9-3

1st

Frontier League Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
3
2
0
7
2
0
0
47
17

2007-08

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/07

096

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

9-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/07

096

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

dec

8-4

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Lost

Fairport

Kyle Goodrich

pin

3:05

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

6-4

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

2:18

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/19/08

103

Won

Liverpool

Heather Kubacki

pin

1:25

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

103

Won

Watertown

Jason Pierce

maj dec

13-0

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

103

Won

General Brown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

103

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

4:31

Spartan Duals

02/05/08

103

Won

Watertown

Jason Pierce

dec

8-2

Dual vs Watertown

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
4
2
0
3
1
0
0
28
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
21
20
4
39
15
1
0
363
87