CASEY HANSON
Casey Hanson

2010-11

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

maj dec

10-1

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

1:28

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

dec

5-1

Andersen Tournament

12/11/10

160

Won

Whitesboro

Zack Przbyla

pin

:54

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

160

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

pin

:32

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

171

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

dec

5-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

160

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/10

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/10

160

Won

Fulton

Nick Muckey

tf

20-3

3rd

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Jared Cascanette

pin

1:08

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Mexico

Aaron McCarthy

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

2:18

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Woodworth

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

160

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

171

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Shumway

pin

2:30

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/05/11

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Josh Marcellus

pin

2:50

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/08/11

171

Won

Wayne

TJ Verschage

pin

1:42

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

5-4

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

171

Won

Hilton

Harold Jurgens

pin

1:46

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

160

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

maj dec

14-4

Buc Booster Duals

01/10/11

171

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/13/11

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

6-4

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/11

160

Won

Indian River

Timothy Lynch

pin

1:39

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

160

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

pin

1:00

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

160

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Toney

dec

5-1

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/20/11

160

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

dec

9-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/11

171

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

5:43

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

160

Won

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

171

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

maj dec

14-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/11

160

Won

Lowville

Dennis Williams

pin

4:36

Dual vs Lowville

01/29/11

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

7-3

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

160

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

pin

1:35

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

160

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

8-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

dec

7-5

1st

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

1:33

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

160

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Brillo

pin

:58

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

160

Won

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

160

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

160

Won

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

4-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
16
2
13
6
0
0
186
21

2009-10

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/09

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

pin

1:39

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/17/09

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

4-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/09

145

Lost

BGAH

Paul Parsons

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

145

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

0:41

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/09

140

Lost

Fairport

Mike Countryman

dec

2-1

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

140

Won

Hannibal

Ray Bortle

pin

1:14

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

140

Won

Fairport

Kevin Quinlan

dec

8-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

140

Won

Canastota

Schuyler Jayson

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

140

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

dec

4-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/10

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

8-7

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

pin

1:18

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Hilton

Mike Adams

dec

6-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

maj dec

8-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

140

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

3-2 2ot

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/10

140

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

3:15

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/10

140

Won

Mexico

AJ Cimilluca

tf

15-0

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

145

Won

Carthage

David Dobransky

pin

3:15

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

dec

6-0

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

140

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

145

Won

Pittsford

James Lynch

pin

:43

Spartan Duals

01/20/10

140

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

dec

9-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/23/10

140

Won

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

pin

1:13

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

140

Won

Adirondack

Damian Clark

pin

:52

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

130

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

tf

19-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

140

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

5-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

2-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/10

140

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Allen

dec

1-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

pin

1:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

pin

1:16

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Carvalho

dec

4-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

140

Won

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

140

Won

Adirondack

Ron Spann

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
11
2
11
2
0
0
122
36

2008-09

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

135

Won

Watertown

Shayne Watson

pin

1:15

Dual vs Watertown

12/09/08

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

AJ Henderson

pin

1:46

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/18/08

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

6-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/20/08

135

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

1:28

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

135

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jordan Ramos

pin

:52

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

135

Lost

Mexico

James Loomis

maj dec

8-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

135

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Erb

pin

3:23

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

135

Lost

Ballston Spa

Toby Barnes

dec

6-4

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/08

135

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Jones

dec

6-0

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/09

135

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

4-1

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Hamm

dec

10-4

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

135

Won

Oswego

Anthony Todaro

maj dec

13-1

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

135

Lost

Hilton

Jesse Bayner

dec

9-2

Buccaneer Duals

01/14/09

135

Won

Beaver River

Adam Hall

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/20/09

135

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

1:14

Dual vs South Lewis

01/22/09

135

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

7-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/09

135

Won

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

dec

6-0

Spartan Duals

01/24/09

135

Lost

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

dec

7-5

Spartan Duals

01/24/09

135

Won

Watertown

Tyler Soluri

pin

1:07

Spartan Duals

01/24/09

135

Lost

Fulton

Eric Smith

dec

10-6

Spartan Duals

01/24/09

135

Lost

Pittsford

Conor Moar

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/27/09

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Mike McDonald

dec

6-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/29/09

140

Won

Carthage

Mike Greenfield

dec

6-4

Dual vs Carthage

01/31/09

135

Won

Corcoran

Tial Thang

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

135

Lost

Adirondack

Ron Spann

maj dec

9-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

140

Lost

Fulton

Cody Hogan

dec

9-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

135

Won

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

inj def

Dual vs General Brown

02/07/09

135

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

2-1 ot

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

135

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

3-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

135

Lost

Copenhagen

Mike McDonald

dec

3-1 ot

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

135

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

inj def

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/09

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/14/09

135

Lost

Homer

Saxon Sprouse

maj dec

9-0

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

135

Won

Ilion

Tucker Lester

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
18
7
0
9
1
1
0
83
60

2007-08

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/04/07

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/08/07

112

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

pin

2:59

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

112

Won

Brewster

Dan Friedlander

maj dec

11-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

112

Lost

Fairport

Jeff Slabe

dec

8-5

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

112

Won

Whitesboro

Pat Moran

pin

2;42

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

112

Lost

Central Square

Chris Hills

dec

4-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/07

112

Won

South Lewis

Tyler DiNardi

pin

:49

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/07

112

Won

Fowler

Kareeb Howard

dec

10-8

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

112

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Parker

pin

2:14

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

112

Lost

Oneida

Jeff Clark

maj dec

12-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

112

Lost

Ballston Spa

Toby Barnes

dec

3-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

112

Lost

Lasalle

Jon Clemente

maj dec

11-1

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/07

112

Won

General Brown

Bryan Lindsey

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/07

112

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

maj dec

12-1

Oswego Holiday Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

dec

6-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

112

Won

Homer

Dave Birchenough

pin

2:53

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

Phoenix

Talon Sotherden

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

112

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

fft

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
9
5
0
3
2
0
0
53
32

2006-07

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/06

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mitch Britton

pin

3:25

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/12/06

112

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

1:02

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/06

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

pin

1:49

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/07

112

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

pin

:23

Dual vs Lowville

01/05/07

112

Won

Oswego

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

112

Won

Camden

Travis Metott

maj dec

10-0

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

112

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

pin

4:36

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Herholzer

dec

12-6

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

112

Won

Red Creek

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Zach Ward

pin

1:18

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

112

Won

Newark

Lucas Ginter

pin

4:28

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

David Rowe

pin

:39

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/09/07

112

Lost

Carthage

Justin Anderson

dec

6-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/07

112

Lost

Beaver River

Joshua Zehr

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/07

112

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/07

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

8-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/20/07

112

Lost

Homer

Ben McBride

dec

7-1

Spartan Duals

01/20/07

112

Lost

Liverpool

Alex Hathaway

maj dec

11-1

Spartan Duals

01/20/07

112

Won

Central Square

Nathan Mayers

dec

5-4

Spartan Duals

01/24/07

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

5-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/27/07

103

Lost

Central Square

Chris Hills

pin

2:23

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

103

Lost

Adirondack

Stephen Burke

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/01/07

112

Lost

South Lewis

Chris Fowler

dec

10-5

Dual vs South Lewis

02/10/07

112

Won

Homer

Ben McBride

dec

5-4 ot

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
4
0
3
3
0
0
52
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
61
43
4
39
14
1
0
496
212