BEN FREEMAN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

140

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

pin

4:38

Dual vs Lowville

12/06/08

140

Won

Corinth

Tyler Nicholson

tf

5:00

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

140

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Warmt

pin

3:05

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jackson Sunderland

pin

:21

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

140

Won

Colonie

Brandon Barbero

pin

1:37

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

140

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/08

140

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

tf

4:34

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/13/08

140

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

:32

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Justin Rutz

pin

:17

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

145

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

maj dec

11-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

145

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Evanciew

pin

2:51

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

140

Won

Mexico

Jordan LaBouef

pin

3:44

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/08

140

Won

Indian River

Ben Cook

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Indian River

12/27/08

152

Won

Port Byron

Ryan Eldridge

dec

8-2

Camden Duals

12/27/08

145

Won

Camden

Zach Bango

pin

3:25

Camden Duals

12/27/08

145

Won

Chittenango

Anthony Galli

pin

1:55

Camden Duals

12/27/08

145

Won

Little Falls

Alex Peruzzi

pin

:56

Camden Duals

12/27/08

145

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

pin

:48

Camden Duals

01/08/09

145

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Dennee

pin

1:52

Dual vs South Lewis

01/10/09

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Jeremy Skvarch

pin

:29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

145

Won

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

5-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

145

Won

Wellsville

Dustin White

dec

5-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/09

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/17/09

145

Won

Niskayuna

Kevin Selin

dec

7-2

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

145

Won

Walton

Dustin VanValkenburg

pin

3:37

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

145

Won

Shaker

Mike LaCroix

pin

1:51

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

145

Won

Duanesburg

Ryan Brown

pin

3:48

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

152

Won

Voorheesville

Jerry Clark

dec

7-5

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

145

Won

Schoharie

Cody Stephenson

pin

:38

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Spencer Lamountain

pin

3:09

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/21/09

145

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/09

152

Won

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

dec

7-6

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/31/09

145

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Faherty

pin

:10

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

145

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

pin

:13

Dual vs General Brown

02/07/09

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

pin

:39

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

10-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

140

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

5:28

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/09

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/14/09

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

5-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

maj dec

14-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

2:03

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

140

Won

Homer

Nate Crawford

pin

1:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Won

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

140

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

dec

12-7

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/09

140

Won

Red Hook

David Wright

tf

18-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

140

Won

Saranac

Dakota Smart

pin

4:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

140

Lost

Letchworth

Mike Nevinger

tf

16-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

140

Won

Medina

Dominic Montesanti

inj def

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

140

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

dec

11-4

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
4
26
3
13
3
1
0
238
14

2007-08

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

7-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/01/07

135

Won

Corinth

Jeremy Ives

pin

:26

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/07

135

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

maj dec

16-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

135

Won

Central Square

Dan Smith

dec

7-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

135

Won

Lowville

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

135

Won

Brewster

Nick Garasoe

pin

:07

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/29/07

135

Won

Marcellus

tf

2:47

Camden Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

Camden

Collin McDaniels

pin

1:20

Camden Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

Chittenango

Dennis Marcely

pin

5:40

Camden Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

Little Falls

Alex Peruzzi

pin

:12

Camden Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

General Brown

fft

Camden Duals

01/03/08

135

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

3:00

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/10/08

135

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/12/08

135

Won

Onondaga

Patrick McNulty

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

135

Won

Homer

Saxon Sprouse

pin

1:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

135

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ian Byrnes

pin

:25

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/08

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Curry

pin

0:30

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/24/08

135

Lost

General Brown

Justin Green

dec

7-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/26/08

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Caleb Wallace

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/08

135

Won

South Jefferson

Kevin Deon

dec

3-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/05/08

135

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

02/07/08

135

Won

Carthage

Jon Soukup

dec

5-4

Dual vs Carthage

02/09/08

135

Won

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

maj dec

11-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

135

Lost

Beaver River

Devin Widrick

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

135

Won

General Brown

Justin Green

maj dec

13-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

135

Won

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

dec

9-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/08

135

Won

Indian River

Ben Cook

dec

5-1

Dual vs Indian River

02/16/08

135

Won

Port Byron

Eric Urwin

pin

:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

135

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Manchester

pin

3:39

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

135

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Frank Sanders

pin

2:31

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

135

Won

General Brown

Justin Green

pin

1:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

135

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Frank Sanders

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

135

Lost

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

pin

1:42

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
5
13
1
10
4
0
0
141
21

2006-07

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/06

125

Won

Carthage

Ricky Shettleton

pin

:45

Dual vs Carthage

12/06/06

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Ashley Haskins

pin

1:49

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/09/06

130

Won

OFA

Ryan Hurlburt

pin

:48

Beaver River Duals

12/09/06

125

Won

Massena

fft

Beaver River Duals

12/09/06

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Patrick Mullen

pin

:15

Beaver River Duals

12/09/06

130

Won

Beaver River

Seth Hinman

pin

:15

Beaver River Duals

12/13/06

125

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/14/06

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Brian Kampnich

pin

1:35

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/19/06

125

Won

South Jefferson

Coty Cowles

pin

1:33

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/09/07

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Justin Moore

pin

3:50

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/13/07

130

Won

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

pin

2:58

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/13/07

130

Lost

Dolgeville

David Dykeman

pin

4:54

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/16/07

125

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/07

119

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Maiorano

pin

2nd

Fonda-Fultonville Tournament

01/25/07

130

Lost

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

pin

1:50

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/07

130

Lost

Fulton

Matt Draper

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tony Sparacino

pin

:56

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/01/07

125

Won

Watertown

Stefan Jones

tf

4:00

Dual vs Watertown

02/03/07

130

Won

Watertown

Josh Pierce

dec

8-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/07

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Scott Luberto

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
6
9
1
1
3
0
0
80
30

2005-06

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/05

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Morse

pin

3:45

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/03/05

112

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Schaackenberg

pin

3:43

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/05

112

Won

New Hartford

Dan Falatico

pin

5:52

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/05

112

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Mark Lentini

pin

:25

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/05

112

Lost

Ballston Spa

Josh Bellinger

pin

1:10

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/05

112

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Mike Blake

dec

12-8

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/05

112

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

pin

:20

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/05

112

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

pin

:35

Beaver River Duals

12/10/05

112

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Trevor Ellis

dec

7-3

Beaver River Duals

12/10/05

112

Won

Massena

fft

Beaver River Duals

12/10/05

112

Won

South Lewis

fft

Beaver River Duals

12/13/05

112

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/15/05

112

Lost

Watertown

Gabe Jewett

pin

1:12

Dual vs Watertown

12/21/05

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Jesse Drake

pin

1:01

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/06/06

112

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/10/06

112

Won

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

pin

1:10

Dual vs Carthage

01/18/06

112

Lost

Indian River

Ben Cook

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/06

112

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

1:38

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
8
6
0
0
4
0
0
60
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
98
23
54
5
24
14
1
0
519
105