RYAN GARVIN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

125

Won

Lowville

Eric Vargulick

pin

1:18

Dual vs Lowville

12/06/08

125

Won

Corinth

Seamus Cutler

pin

:56

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

125

Won

Ballston Spa

Adam Jedynak

dec

8-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

125

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ty Herbest

maj dec

15-7

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

125

Won

Colonie

James Oleary

pin

1:27

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/08

125

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Dan Riggi

maj dec

10-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/08

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

7-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/13/08

125

Won

Cortland

Mike Gates

dec

6-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ryan Misurda

dec

7-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

125

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

pin

1:24

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

125

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Ferguson

dec

2-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

125

Won

Mexico

Aaron Small

pin

3:44

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/08

125

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

dec

8-6

Dual vs Indian River

12/27/08

125

Won

Port Byron

Richard Martinez

pin

1:25

Camden Duals

12/27/08

125

Won

Camden

Nick Seymore

maj dec

15-6

Camden Duals

12/27/08

125

Won

Chittenango

Nick Tedford

pin

1:58

Camden Duals

12/27/08

125

Won

Little Falls

Josh Keeler

pin

:49

Camden Duals

12/27/08

125

Won

General Brown

Justin Green

dec

4-2

Camden Duals

01/08/09

125

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

:21

Dual vs South Lewis

01/10/09

125

Won

Dryden

Kurt Parker

pin

:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

125

Lost

Cazenovia

Alex Petroff

dec

6-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/09

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/17/09

125

Won

Niskayuna

Collin Selin

dec

4-0

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

125

Won

Walton

Jon Conklin

pin

:27

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

130

Won

Shaker

Nate Rorjer

pin

:52

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

125

Won

Duanesburg

Gus Clark

dec

7-0

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

125

Won

Voorheesville

Quinn Treadgold

tf

15-0

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

125

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/09

125

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jason Kovolski

pin

1:18

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/21/09

130

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

9-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/09

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/31/09

130

Won

Indian River

Gregory Hardy-Hall

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Marty Howroyd

pin

1:31

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/07/09

125

Lost

General Brown

Justin Green

dec

6-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

125

Won

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

pin

4:45

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

125

Lost

General Brown

Justin Green

dec

3-2

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

125

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Pultz

tf

2:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

125

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

:12

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

8-3

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

pin

1:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

125

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Joe Delconte

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
12
17
2
10
2
0
0
156
38

2007-08

Junior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

2:16

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/01/07

125

Won

Corinth

Davin LeClair

pin

1:30

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/07

125

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Owens

pin

:43

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

125

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

dec

9-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

125

Lost

Brewster

Chris Gogatz

dec

2-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/07

125

Won

South Lewis

Chris Fowler

pin

:59

Dual vs South Lewis

12/29/07

125

Won

Marcellus

Pat Cost

pin

5:21

Camden Duals

12/29/07

125

Won

Camden

Josh Wines

dec

9-3

Camden Duals

12/29/07

125

Won

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

pin

3:04

Camden Duals

12/29/07

125

Won

Little Falls

Nikolaus Reff

dec

5-4

Camden Duals

12/29/07

125

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

dec

6-1

Camden Duals

01/03/08

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

7-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/10/08

130

Won

Beaver River

Justin Terry

pin

2:47

Dual vs Beaver River

01/12/08

130

Won

Port Byron

Christian Cobb

pin

3:02

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Won

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

pin

1:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Won

Homer

Jason Rogers

maj dec

11-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

7-1

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/08

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

pin

1:20

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/24/08

130

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/26/08

125

Won

Cato-Meridian

Patrick Walton

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/08

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

dec

8-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/07/08

125

Won

Carthage

Nick Newton

pin

2:36

Dual vs Carthage

02/09/08

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

2:15

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

130

Lost

Indian River

Ben Cook

dec

3-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/08

125

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

4-0

Dual vs Indian River

02/16/08

130

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Sam Carroll

dec

4-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Richfield Springs

Dustin Bond

pin

:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

130

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Darin Fellows

dec

4-3

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

130

Lost

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
12
0
7
2
0
0
106
36

2006-07

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/06

112

Won

Carthage

Justin Anderson

pin

3:37

Dual vs Carthage

12/06/06

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

1:25

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/09/06

112

Won

OFA

Tyler Armstrong

pin

1:15

Beaver River Duals

12/09/06

112

Won

Massena

Kelly LaPrade

pin

4:58

Beaver River Duals

12/09/06

112

Won

Canton-Potsdam

fft

Beaver River Duals

12/09/06

112

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

7-3

Beaver River Duals

12/14/06

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/19/06

112

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

pin

1:49

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/09/07

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Curry

pin

1:05

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/11/07

119

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

7-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/13/07

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

maj dec

11-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/13/07

112

Lost

Cazenovia

Alex Petroff

dec

8-3

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/27/07

119

Lost

Fulton

Eric Smith

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/13/07

112

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
5
6
0
1
2
0
0
52
15

2005-06

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/05

103

Won

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

pin

3:35

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/03/05

103

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/05

103

Won

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

pin

:24

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/05

103

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/05

103

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ozzie Bell

maj dec

9-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/05

103

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Rich Sweet

tf

2:35

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/05

103

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

dec

8-6

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/05

103

Won

Beaver River

Cole Pate

maj dec

11-0

Beaver River Duals

12/10/05

103

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Aaron Brown

tf

3:00

Beaver River Duals

12/10/05

103

Won

Massena

fft

Beaver River Duals

12/10/05

103

Won

South Lewis

fft

Beaver River Duals

12/13/05

103

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

5:27

Dual vs General Brown

12/21/05

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/26/06

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

2005-06 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
5
2
0
1
6
0
0
52
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
33
37
2
19
12
0
0
366
112