JESSE MARLOWE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/05/09

145

Won

Little Falls

Cade Towery

pin

5:02

Valley Duals

12/05/09

145

Lost

Hannibal

Brandon Burnett

pin

1:29

Valley Duals

12/05/09

145

Lost

Guilderland

Ben Moon

dec

4-0

Valley Duals

12/05/09

145

Lost

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

dec

7-4

Valley Duals

12/05/09

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dakota Nelson

maj dec

12-3

Valley Duals

12/08/09

152

Lost

Adirondack

Nick Mills

dec

3-1

Dual vs Adirondack

12/15/09

152

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/09/10

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

pin

2:18

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

DeVante Marshall

pin

1:40

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

152

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

4:47

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/10

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

5-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/16/10

152

Lost

Adirondack

Nick Mills

pin

4:18

Central New York Tournament

01/19/10

152

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

pin

:37

Dual vs Mohawk

01/21/10

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

DeVante Marshall

dec

3-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/10

152

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

pin

3:07

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

pin

1:06

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/10

152

Lost

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

maj dec

12-3

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
13
2
0
2
1
0
0
25
62

2008-09

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Danny Cleveland

pin

:45

Valley Duals

12/06/08

140

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Lewis

pin

1:44

Valley Duals

12/06/08

140

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Tuttle

dec

7-5

Valley Duals

12/06/08

140

Won

Wayne

Andrew Wooster

dec

4-0

Valley Duals

12/06/08

140

Lost

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

pin

3:45

Valley Duals

12/09/08

145

Won

Canastota

Jamie Meade

dec

15-8

Dual vs Canastota

12/16/08

140

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cody Frost

tf

16-1 5:38

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/23/08

140

Lost

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

2-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/09

140

Lost

Chittenango

Anthony Galli

maj dec

9-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

140

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Sawyer Elthorp

pin

3:43

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

140

Lost

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

dec

8-5

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/09

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Justin Rutz

pin

3:10

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/09

140

Won

Beaver River

Adam Hall

pin

3:55

North Country Duals

01/17/09

140

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Trevor Jerome

maj dec

9-0

North Country Duals

01/17/09

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Karl Frank

maj dec

11-1

North Country Duals

01/17/09

140

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Ben Meuten

dec

10-7

North Country Duals

01/17/09

140

Won

Carthage

Jon Tan

pin

3:16

North Country Duals

01/21/09

140

Lost

Mohawk

Dustin Bond

dec

6-4

Dual vs Mohawk

01/24/09

140

Lost

Camden

Josh Wines

dec

9-2

Central New York Tournament

01/29/09

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Karl Frank

dec

8-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/30/09

140

Lost

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

pin

3:01

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/09

140

Lost

Adirondack

Ron Spann

pin

:55

Dual vs Adirondack

02/07/09

140

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cody Frost

pin

1:05

Center States Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

5-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

140

Lost

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

pin

3:21

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Canastota

Jamie Meade

dec

3-2 2ot

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

140

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

pin

1:53

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

140

Lost

Mount Markham

Cody Dye

pin

4:15

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
19
4
0
5
0
0
0
40
88

2007-08

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/08/08

140

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jordan Doroshenko

pin

1:24

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/12/08

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chris Beal

pin

3:31

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/15/08

140

Lost

Adirondack

Joel Bailey

pin

4:38

Dual vs Adirondack

01/29/08

140

Lost

Canastota

Nate Hopkins

pin

1:28

Dual vs Canastota

02/05/08

140

Won

Herkimer

Chris Laymon

pin

3:29

Dual vs Herkimer

02/13/08

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kyle Simmons

pin

5:25

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/16/08

140

Lost

Adirondack

Will Wheelock

pin

2:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

pin

5:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

140

Lost

Canastota

Fred Sherman

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

Lowville

Justin Hirschey

dec

7-1

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
6
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
33

2006-07

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/23/07

130

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Mike Castillo

pin

3:38

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
39
9
0
8
1
0
0
86
189