JON TREEN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

189

Won

Guilderland

Dan Curry

pin

3:33

Valley Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

1:16

Valley Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

Little Falls

Jimmy Ward

pin

:20

Valley Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Oneida

Tyler Miller

pin

1:03

Valley Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

dec

10-7

Valley Duals

12/07/10

189

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Platt

pin

3:53

Dual vs Adirondack

12/14/10

171

Won

Mohawk

Travis Herringshaw

pin

2:52

Dual vs Mohawk

12/18/10

189

Won

Whitehall

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

189

Won

Amsterdam

Nate Farley

pin

1:56

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

189

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Jorge Vasco

pin

1:52

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

189

Won

Peru

Colby Way

maj dec

16-7

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

189

Won

Duanesburg

Jeff Senecal

pin

4:56

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/10

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

James Simpkins

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/30/10

189

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

171

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

maj dec

11-3

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

189

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

189

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

189

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/04/11

215

Won

Canastota

Fred Sherman

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/11

189

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/08/11

189

Won

Colonie

Matt McCarthy

dec

8-4

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

189

Won

Rome Free Academy

Robert Fragapane

pin

2:37

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

189

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

:53

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/11/11

189

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/15/11

189

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

maj dec

11-3

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Conklin

pin

3:37

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

189

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

3:09

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

189

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

tf

4:04

Central New York Tournament

01/25/11

189

Won

Rome Free Academy

Robert Fragapane

pin

3:05

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/27/11

189

Won

Whitesboro

Spencer Schultz

pin

1:40

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/29/11

189

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

maj dec

12-2

1st

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

189

Won

Mohawk

Vincent Fresco

pin

2:26

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

189

Won

Canastota

Steve Fallon

pin

:59

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

5:30

1st

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Mohawk

Vincent Fresco

tf

3:09

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

1:00

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

189

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

dec

3-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

189

Won

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

pin

1:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

189

Won

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

189

Won

Petrides

Matthew Dove

maj dec

13-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

189

Won

Letchworth

David Wooley

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

189

Lost

Lansing

Ryan Todd

dec

9-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

189

Lost

Whitehall

Zach Diekel

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

189

Lost

Greene

Kurtis Shear

pin

2:04

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
3
20
2
12
7
0
0
215
12

2009-10

Junior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

171

Won

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

pin

3:14

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/05/09

171

Won

Little Falls

tf

Valley Duals

12/05/09

171

Won

Hannibal

Rob Burnett

tf

5:56

Valley Duals

12/05/09

189

Lost

Guilderland

Eugene Sellie

dec

7-5 ot

Valley Duals

12/05/09

171

Won

Mohawk

Travis Herringshaw

pin

5:17

Valley Duals

12/05/09

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/09

171

Won

Adirondack

Cody Strobel

pin

1:47

Dual vs Adirondack

12/15/09

189

Won

Canastota

Fred Sherman

pin

2:40

Dual vs Canastota

12/19/09

171

Won

Amsterdam

Eric Neuls

pin

1:17

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

171

Won

Fulton

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

171

Lost

Whitehall

Zach Diekel

maj dec

15-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

171

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Mantica

tf

4:00

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

171

Won

Central Square

Steve Guerin

pin

1:34

Montgomery County Duals

12/22/09

171

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jake Smith

pin

3:33

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/09

171

Won

South Lewis

fft

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

171

Won

Little Falls

fft

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

171

Won

Copenhagen

Lucas Main

maj dec

14-6

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

171

Won

Lowville

fft

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

01/09/10

171

Won

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

pin

5:59

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

171

Won

Mohawk

Clayton Domion

pin

2:09

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

171

Won

West Genesee

Nick Marco

pin

1:23

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/10

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Mieczkowski

dec

5-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/16/10

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Mieczkowski

dec

2-0

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

171

Won

Mohawk

Clayton Domion

pin

1:34

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

171

Won

Mount Markham

Dom McNamara

pin

1:42

Central New York Tournament

01/19/10

171

Won

Mohawk

Clayton Domion

pin

4:32

Dual vs Mohawk

01/21/10

171

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

dec

6-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/10

171

Won

Fulton

Derek Owen

pin

1:08

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

171

Won

Baldwinsville

Patrick Nasoni

pin

4:43

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

171

Won

Canastota

Fred Sherman

maj dec

11-1

1st

Center States Tournament

02/06/10

171

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

dec

3-1

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

171

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

pin

1:54

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

171

Won

Hannibal

Walter Forbes

pin

3:06

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

171

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

pin

2:34

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

171

Won

Pulaski

Steve Hilton

pin

1:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

171

Won

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/10

171

Lost

Southwestern

John Mistretta

dec

17-11

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

171

Won

Beekmantown

Nick Bushey

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

171

Won

Dobbs Ferry

Jarron Saunders

pin

2:14

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

171

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Brandon Mills

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
19
3
7
5
0
0
182
22

2008-09

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/08

160

Won

Dolgeville

Jack Rave

pin

:58

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/06/08

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Alishaskis

pin

:42

Valley Duals

12/06/08

189

Won

Hannibal

Dalton Dillingham

maj dec

8-0

Valley Duals

12/06/08

189

Won

Whitesboro

David Olney

pin

1:52

Valley Duals

12/06/08

189

Won

Wayne

George Constantino

dec

7-4

Valley Duals

12/06/08

171

Won

Mohawk

Mike Barse

dec

4-2 ot

Valley Duals

12/09/08

189

Lost

Canastota

John Carver

dec

9-3

Dual vs Canastota

12/16/08

171

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ryan LeBlanc

tf

19-4 3:55

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/23/08

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Collyn Laskowski

dec

5-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/09

160

Won

Chittenango

Jacob Jayson

maj dec

12-4

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

dec

6-4

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

160

Won

Holland Patent

Collyn Laskowski

inj def

3rd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/09

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

dec

10-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/09

171

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

maj dec

10-0

North Country Duals

01/17/09

171

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Cody Cleveland

pin

4:25

North Country Duals

01/17/09

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Josh Parkhurst

pin

1:05

North Country Duals

01/17/09

171

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Mike Crowley

pin

4:35

North Country Duals

01/17/09

171

Lost

Carthage

Pat Brady

maj dec

11-2

North Country Duals

01/21/09

171

Lost

Mohawk

Mike Barse

dec

5-2

Dual vs Mohawk

01/24/09

160

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

1:19

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

160

Won

Oneida

Steve Ellsworth

pin

3:42

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

160

Won

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

dec

7-6

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

160

Won

Herkimer

Nathan Stranges

dec

1-0

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/29/09

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kevin Kimball

pin

4:23

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/30/09

189

Won

New Hartford

Patrick Parker

pin

3:08

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/09

160

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/07/09

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Collier

tf

4:26

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

160

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

3:00

1st

Center States Tournament

02/14/09

160

Won

General Brown

Tom Hawthorne

maj dec

14-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

160

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

160

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

dec

9-5

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

160

Won

Holland Patent

Collyn Laskowski

pin

3:37

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Holt

maj dec

17-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

160

Won

Hannibal

Ed Hatten

dec

7-5 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

160

Won

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Holt

dec

5-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
12
1
10
1
1
0
123
38

2007-08

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Kris Burger

pin

:39

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/01/07

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Seth Mullanax

dec

13-6

Valley Duals

12/01/07

152

Won

Hannibal

Josh Cronk

pin

1:27

Valley Duals

12/01/07

152

Won

Whitesboro

Hunter Brown

pin

1:25

Valley Duals

12/01/07

152

Won

Wayne

Justin Young

pin

1:38

Valley Duals

12/01/07

152

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

pin

:49

Valley Duals

12/04/07

152

Lost

New Hartford

Kurt Whittemore

tf

3:42

Dual vs New Hartford

12/06/07

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/15/07

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Rob Morey

tf

2:48

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/07

160

Won

Albany Academy

Shane Curtis

tf

4:46

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/07

160

Won

Whitehall

Kevin Lewis

maj dec

12-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/07

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kyle Johnson

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/07

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Pat Bennett

pin

5:05

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/05/08

160

Lost

Whitesboro

David Olney

dec

8-1

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/05/08

160

Lost

Guilderland

Clay DeCesare

pin

4:22

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/08/08

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ryan LeBlanc

pin

1:25

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/12/08

160

Lost

Carthage

Floyd LaVancha

maj dec

15-5

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lucas Wonderley

inj def

:45

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

152

Won

Beaver River

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

160

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Rob Dargie

dec

10-4

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/15/08

160

Lost

Adirondack

Jake Meyers

pin

3:59

Dual vs Adirondack

01/19/08

160

Won

Herkimer

Mike Bass

dec

5-0

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lucas Wonderley

maj dec

13-3

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

160

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Jason Waslewski

pin

2:00

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Tyler Mann

dec

10-3

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

160

Lost

Adirondack

Tom Eganczyk

dec

10-7

6th

Central New York Tournament

01/29/08

160

Lost

Canastota

Jake Labarre

pin

3:23

Dual vs Canastota

02/05/08

160

Won

Herkimer

Mike Bass

dec

10-8

Dual vs Herkimer

02/09/08

160

Won

Cooperstown

Robert Busse

dec

8-4

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

160

Lost

Canastota

Jake Labarre

dec

14-8

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

160

Won

Herkimer

Mike Bass

maj dec

9-0

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

160

Won

Cooperstown

Robert Busse

dec

9-6

3rd

Center States Tournament

02/13/08

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/16/08

160

Won

Canastota

Jake Labarre

dec

10-9

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

160

Lost

Little Falls

Johnny Wratten

pin

1:03

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

160

Won

Cooperstown

Robert Busse

pin

5:09

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

160

Won

Canastota

Jake Labarre

inj def

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

160

Won

Canastota

Jake Labarre

inj def

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/23/08

160

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Mike Ashley

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ryan LeBlanc

tf

2:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

160

Lost

Marcellus

Tim Reedy

pin

2:40

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
21
5
1
10
2
2
0
93
101

2006-07

8th Grader, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/13/07

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Neal Deecher

pin

2:59

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

140

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

pin

3:35

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

140

Won

Beaver River

Brad Streeter

dec

5-1

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/07

140

Lost

Carthage

Ricky Lehnhardt

pin

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
121
44
56
7
40
15
3
0
616
191