JOSH SHELDON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

135

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

5-0

Dual vs Canastota

12/03/09

135

Lost

Solvay

Tyler Avery

pin

2:54

Dual vs Solvay

12/05/09

135

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

pin

2:54

Valley Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Ilion

Josh Olmstead

pin

1:48

Valley Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/05/09

135

Lost

Guilderland

Travis Wolanski

pin

3:38

Valley Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

pin

3:00

Valley Duals

12/09/09

135

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

pin

5:25

Dual vs Marcellus

12/28/09

135

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Eb Foote

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Pultz

maj dec

9-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Lost

Guilderland

Ben Moon

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Won

Whitney Point

Corey Allan

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Won

Lyons

Devin Lehota

pin

2:13

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

135

Won

Phoenix

Ben Gouchie

inj def

2:07

Dual vs Phoenix

01/09/10

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kalys Zhumakadyruulu

dec

8-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

135

Lost

Port Byron

Christian Cobb

pin

1:44

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

135

Won

Marcellus

Andrew Eberle

dec

5-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

135

Lost

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

tf

4:00

Port Byron Invitational

02/02/10

135

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Bottino

dec

8-5

Dual vs Liverpool

02/06/10

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

10-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Phoenix

Ben Gouchie

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
10
3
0
7
1
1
0
52
47

2008-09

Junior, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

125

Won

Homer

Dave Birchenough

dec

6-2

Dual vs Homer

12/06/08

125

Won

Wayne

Steve Azzano

dec

7-4

Valley Duals

12/06/08

125

Lost

Ilion

Ryan Waite

pin

3:24

Valley Duals

12/06/08

125

Won

Mohawk

Casey Hicks

tf

4:00

Valley Duals

12/06/08

125

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Tuttle

pin

1:46

Valley Duals

12/06/08

130

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Daniel Hicks

pin

1:28

Valley Duals

12/10/08

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

pin

6:29 0t

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/16/08

130

Lost

Solvay

Tyler Avery

tf

5:50

Dual vs Solvay

12/23/08

125

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

pin

4:54

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/29/08

125

Won

Fulton

Chris Gibbs

dec

8-7

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

125

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

pin

3:30

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/09

125

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Ryan Gill

maj dec

10-1

6th

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

125

Lost

Marcellus

Pat Cost

pin

3:03

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

125

Won

Lafayette

Chad Peryea

dec

7-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

125

Lost

Mynderse

Anthony Davis

pin

:54

Port Byron Invitational

01/06/09

130

Won

Marcellus

Matt Marcheterre

pin

5:40

Dual vs Marcellus

01/17/09

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

dec

8-4

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

135

Lost

Oswego

Kyle Rossi

pin

1:57

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

130

Lost

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

7-1

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

130

Won

Corcoran

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/21/09

130

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Valentino

DQ

Dual vs Skaneateles

02/04/09

130

Won

Lyons

fft

Dual vs Lyons

02/07/09

130

Won

Port Byron

Eric Urwin

tf

18-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

130

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

inj def

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

130

Lost

Port Byron

Eric Urwin

inj def

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
4
2
5
3
0
1
73
60

2007-08

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

119

Lost

Ilion

Ryan Olmstead

dec

6-5

Valley Duals

12/01/07

119

Won

Mohawk

DJ Orillo

pin

3:38

Valley Duals

12/12/07

125

Won

Bishop Ludden

Bill McGrath

pin

2:19

Dual vs Bishop Ludden

12/18/07

125

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Matt Thorpe

pin

:40

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/05/08

119

Lost

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

maj dec

12-3

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/08

119

Won

Marcus Whitman

Ryan Eagley

pin

1:37

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/08

119

Lost

Mynderse

Anthony Davis

maj dec

11-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/08

119

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Josh Rodriguez

dec

3-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/08

119

Lost

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Solvay

01/11/08

119

Won

Red Creek

fft

Dual vs Red Creek

01/14/08

119

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Marcheterre

dec

6-2

Dual vs Marcellus

01/17/08

119

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/08

119

Won

Onondaga

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/19/08

119

Won

South Lewis

Chris Fowler

pin

4:42

Hannibal Duals

01/25/08

125

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Patrick Walton

dec

3-1

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/30/08

119

Lost

Skaneateles

Chad Gray

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Skaneateles

02/05/08

125

Won

Lyons

Dylan Mills

pin

4:45

Dual vs Lyons

02/09/08

119

Lost

Skaneateles

Chad Gray

dec

2-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

119

Won

Lafayette

Chad Peryea

dec

3-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

119

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Marcheterre

dec

4-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kyle Alpha

pin

2:17

5th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/16/08

119

Lost

Pulaski

Mitch Frechette

pin

:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

119

Won

Canastota

Jake Popple

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

119

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

3:38

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

119

Lost

South Lewis

Chris Fowler

maj dec

13-5

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
7
0
3
3
0
0
69
47

2006-07

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/06

112

Lost

Oneida

Jeff Clark

pin

1:19

Oneida Quad Meet

12/02/06

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Oneida Quad Meet

12/13/06

112

Lost

Marcellus

Mike Tao

dec

7-2

Dual vs Marcellus

12/20/06

119

Lost

Cazenovia

Eric Wells

dec

7-5

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/22/06

112

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

01/03/07

112

Won

Solvay

Brittany Cushman

pin

1:47

Dual vs Solvay

01/12/07

119

Lost

Red Creek

Josh Sabo

dec

8-6

Dual vs Red Creek

01/17/07

112

Won

Skaneateles

Dan Goetzman

pin

2:46

Dual vs Skaneateles

02/01/07

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Caleb Wallace

pin

1:13

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/07/07

119

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

dec

9-7

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
6
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
39
16
2
15
9
1
1
218
178