MIKE NGUYEN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/09

112

Won

Dryden

Mike Sickman

pin

4:38

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

112

Won

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

pin

3:20

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

119

Won

Homer

Travis Bergmark

pin

:57

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

112

Won

Cortland

fft

Cortland Duals

12/02/09

119

Won

Marcellus

Rich Ghezzi

dec

4-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/05/09

119

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

pin

5:06

Pulaski Blue Devil Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

Pulaski

fft

Pulaski Blue Devil Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

Lafayette

fft

Pulaski Blue Devil Duals

12/08/09

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/09/09

112

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

dec

4-0

Dual vs Phoenix

12/16/09

119

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

12/18/09

112

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

01/07/10

112

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/09/10

112

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

3-2

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

6-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

112

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Chelsea Galuski

pin

:30

Port Byron Invitational

01/13/10

119

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

dec

6-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/16/10

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

5-3

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

Beaver River

Jordan Boliver

pin

3:06

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

Central Square

Ryan Lamson

dec

6-1

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Chandler Heisinger

maj dec

12-4

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

maj dec

12-1

Hannibal Duals

01/19/10

112

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

6-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/21/10

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

3-2

Dual vs Hannibal

01/25/10

112

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/10

112

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

8-2

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

3-1

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

5-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

7-6

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

112

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

pin

2:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

112

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

112

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

3-2 2ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

5-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
4
7
0
17
8
0
0
144
12

2008-09

Junior, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/08

119

Won

Southern Cayuga

Scott Wheat

dec

12-8

Cortland Duals

11/28/08

112

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

5:30

Cortland Duals

11/28/08

112

Won

Dryden

fft

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

119

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Netti

dec

4-2

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

112

Won

Ithaca

fft

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

119

Won

Homer

fft

Cortland Duals

12/10/08

119

Won

Hannibal

Alex Race

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Hannibal

12/12/08

119

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

dec

4-3

Dual vs Port Byron

12/18/08

112

Won

Marcellus

Matt Simms

dec

9-3

Dual vs Marcellus

01/06/09

112

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/13/09

112

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

pin

3:18

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/09

119

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Marcel LaChance

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/17/09

112

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

5:58

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

dec

8-1

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

Oswego

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

6-2

Hannibal Duals

01/21/09

112

Won

Solvay

Matt Berkery

pin

2:16

Dual vs Solvay

01/21/09

112

Won

Bishop Ludden

Tony Sciarrino

pin

3:16

Dual vs Bishop Ludden

01/22/09

112

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

6-0

Dual vs Onondaga

01/24/09

112

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

7-4

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

112

Won

Tully

Ben Rahrle

pin

3:34

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mike Davis

pin

:24

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

112

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

pin

1:10

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/29/09

112

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Angle

pin

3:30

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/30/09

112

Won

Lafayette

fft

Lafayette Tri-Meet

02/03/09

112

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

dec

8-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/07/09

112

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

4-3

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

112

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

dec

4-0

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

112

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

112

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

dec

7-4

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

pin

1:02

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

112

Won

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

112

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

pin

4:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

112

Won

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

112

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

112

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

dec

6-3

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
7
9
0
14
7
0
0
140
27

2007-08

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

112

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

dec

5-4

Union Springs Duals

12/01/07

112

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

pin

3:14

Cortland Dual Meet Tournament

12/01/07

112

Won

Cortland

Anthony Stento

pin

:53

Cortland Dual Meet Tournament

12/05/07

112

Won

Skaneateles

Steve Goetzman

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/07/07

112

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

12/12/07

112

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

12/18/07

112

Lost

Hannibal

Kirk Kinville

dec

10-9

Dual vs Hannibal

12/20/07

112

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

pin

5:55

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/03/08

112

Won

Homer

Dave Birchenough

dec

2-1

Dual vs Homer

01/08/08

112

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Wellington

pin

1:57

Dual vs Port Byron

01/11/08

112

Won

Unadilla Valley

Dustin Badger

dec

4-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

112

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

dec

8-5

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

112

Lost

Oneida

Jeff Clark

maj dec

9-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

112

Lost

Ballston Spa

Toby Barnes

dec

3-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

dec

6-0

6th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/08

112

Won

Bishop Ludden

fft

Dual vs Bishop Ludden

01/19/08

112

Won

South Lewis

fft

Hannibal Duals

02/05/08

112

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

02/06/08

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/09/08

112

Won

Solvay

Dan Toscano

pin

5:56

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

112

Won

Pulaski

Casey Bright

maj dec

11-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

dec

3-1

2nd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/16/08

112

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

6-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

tf

15-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

dec

6-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

fft

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
4
0
6
5
0
0
74
42

2006-07

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/06

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/06/06

103

Won

Cazenovia

Aaron Benedict

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/08/06

103

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

12/12/06

103

Won

Skaneateles

Steve Goetzman

tf

6:00

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/20/06

103

Won

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

pin

:52

Solvay Tri-Meet

12/22/06

103

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

inj def

1:58

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/27/07

103

Won

Fowler

Mike Miranda

dec

7-4

Dual vs Fowler

01/30/07

103

Lost

Marcellus

Matt Simms

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Marcellus

02/07/07

103

Won

Hannibal

Kirk Kinville

pin

4:30

Dual vs Hannibal

02/10/07

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Pat O'Hern

fft

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/07

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

dec

5-4

Section III Class B Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
4
2
1
2
2
0
0
36
19

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
26
22
1
39
22
0
0
394
100