TODD HAGGER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

152

Won

Corcoran

Tial Thang

pin

5:38

Dual vs Corcoran

12/05/09

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Giuseppi Lanzi

dec

8-1

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

152

Won

Elmira

Parker Warrick

pin

1:10

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Jordan Barnett

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/08/09

171

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/09

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Gil Torres

pin

1:13

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/18/09

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

dec

2-0

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jared Wojtowecz

dec

8-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

152

Won

BGAH

Darren Terpstra

maj dec

10-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Andrew Wightman

pin

1:54

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

160

Won

Liverpool

Matt Call

pin

1:07

Dual vs Liverpool

12/29/09

152

Won

Spencerport

Sean McFarland

dec

1-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

152

Won

Spencerport

Roy Daniels

dec

5-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

152

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Ben Villaret

dec

4-2

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

152

Won

Fredonia

Julian Sams

dec

3-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

152

Won

Clarence

Kris Duge

dec

8-3

3rd

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/02/10

160

Won

Port Byron

Greg Taylor

pin

:32

Camden Duals

01/02/10

160

Won

Camden

Jacob Mahl

pin

1:22

Camden Duals

01/02/10

152

Won

Chittenango

Dan Naugle

pin

:16

Camden Duals

01/02/10

160

Won

Cortland

Lucas Bush

pin

:47

Camden Duals

01/02/10

160

Won

Oneida

fft

Camden Duals

01/16/10

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

8-5

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Rau

pin

1:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

152

Won

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

dec

6-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

160

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

pin

3:44

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/10

171

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/06/10

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

dec

4-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

152

Won

Oswego

Dan Ellingwood

dec

7-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

152

Won

Fulton

Nick Muckey

maj dec

13-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

dec

4-2 2ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

152

Won

Corcoran

Tial Thang

pin

1:51

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

152

Lost

Fulton

Jake Tallents

dec

6-2

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
5
12
0
12
3
0
0
128
15

2008-09

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Yates

pin

3:52

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/06/08

140

Lost

Amsterdam

Giuseppi Lanzi

tf

16-1

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

maj dec

13-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

140

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

pin

1:45

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

140

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Nick Butler

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

160

Won

Oswego

Mike Hennessy

pin

3:48

Dual vs Oswego

12/20/08

140

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Warmt

dec

11-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

140

Won

Corcoran

My'Quan Pringle

pin

:58

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

140

Won

New Hartford

RJ Broccoli

pin

2:47

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

140

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cody Frost

dec

5-2

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/08

140

Lost

Amsterdam

Giuseppi Lanzi

pin

4:39

2nd

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/02/09

145

Won

Greece

Dustin White

maj dec

17-3

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

140

Won

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Yates

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

145

Won

Petrides

N Straniere

pin

1:33

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

140

Won

Camden

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

140

Lost

Valley Central

Ali Hasan

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

pin

2:19

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne

Jake Kubricky

pin

1:33

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

145

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

145

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

01/07/09

152

Won

Liverpool

Derek Eason

dec

5-4 ot

Dual vs Liverpool

01/14/09

145

Won

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

6-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/09

140

Won

Oxford

Clayton Audette

pin

2:37

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

140

Won

Ballston Spa

John Manesis

pin

4:29

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

140

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Matt Abbott

maj dec

9-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

140

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Warmt

pin

1:13

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

pin

:32

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/09

145

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/05/09

145

Won

Chittenango

Dan Naugle

pin

1:13

Dual vs Chittenango

02/12/09

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Brandon Longden

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/14/09

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Brandon Longden

pin

2:39

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

pin

1:45

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Corcoran

My'Quan Pringle

pin

1:10

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

140

Won

Chittenango

Anthony Galli

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

140

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

2-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/09

140

Lost

Lakeland

Joey Hauser

dec

11-9

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

140

Won

Long Island City

Devendra Hardeo

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

140

Lost

Amsterdam

Giuseppi Lanzi

dec

11-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
5
17
0
15
3
0
0
170
20

2007-08

Sophomore, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

140

Won

West Genesee

Tim Bright

pin

1:30

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

140

Won

Elmira

Alex Comstock

pin

4:49

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

140

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jon Roberts

maj dec

8-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

140

Won

Niskayuna

Erik Espina

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

140

Won

Fowler

Chris Snow

dec

9-7

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/05/07

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kyle Simmons

pin

:42

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/07

140

Won

Oswego

Phillip MacDougal

pin

3:32

Dual vs Oswego

12/15/07

140

Lost

Ballston Spa

David Staulters

dec

6-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/07

140

Won

Vestal

Dan Snyder

tf

17-1

Dual vs Vestal

12/27/07

140

Won

Letchworth

David Wooley

dec

6-0

CNS Dual Meet Tournament

12/27/07

140

Won

Penfield

Doug Fogle

dec

9-7

CNS Dual Meet Tournament

12/27/07

140

Lost

Longwood

William Fechter

dec

7-5

CNS Dual Meet Tournament

12/28/07

140

Lost

Valley Central

Mike D'Amato

tf

17-1

CNS Dual Meet Tournament

12/28/07

140

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

maj dec

8-0

CNS Dual Meet Tournament

12/28/07

140

Won

New Hartford

fft

CNS Dual Meet Tournament

12/28/07

140

Won

Indian River

Dustin Shawcross

pin

3:26

CNS Dual Meet Tournament

12/28/07

140

Won

Burnt Hills

Dylan Clarke

maj dec

10-1

CNS Dual Meet Tournament

01/03/08

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

pin

1:48

Dual vs Central Square

01/09/08

145

Won

Liverpool

Nick Paro

inj def

Dual vs Liverpool

01/11/08

140

Lost

Phoenix

Charlie Nunez

pin

4:35

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

140

Won

Greene

Keegan Cerwinski

maj dec

15-7

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

140

Won

Ballston Spa

David Staulters

dec

3-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

140

Won

New Hartford

Andrew Plante

dec

7-2

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/08

140

Won

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

7-3

Dual vs West Genesee

01/24/08

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Russell

dec

2-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/30/08

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Kelley

pin

1:01

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/06/08

140

Won

Auburn

Jack Weinerth

pin

:44

Dual vs Auburn

02/22/08

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Kelley

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

140

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nathan Russell

DQ

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

140

Won

Fulton

Chris Woods

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

140

Won

Cortland

AJ Meldrim

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

140

Lost

Camden

Dustin Vaile

pin

4:16

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
8
1
14
1
1
0
112
33

2006-07

Freshman, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/06

140

Won

Liverpool

Matt Pellenz

pin

5:05

Dual vs Liverpool

12/14/06

140

Won

Central Square

Tyler Lobdell

dec

10-9

Dual vs Central Square

12/20/06

140

Lost

West Genesee

Zac Biesiada

maj dec

18-5

Dual vs West Genesee

12/27/06

140

Lost

Amsterdam

Mike Palmerizo

pin

3:19

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/27/06

140

Won

CBA Albany

Keeyan Farone

pin

1:32

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/27/06

140

Lost

Beekmantown

Carlos Avellaneda

dec

3-1

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/27/06

140

Lost

Gouverneur

David Perrigo

pin

1:31

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

140

Won

Beaver River

Brad Streeter

pin

2:19

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

140

Won

Valley Central

Abubakar Husan

dec

8-1

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

145

Lost

Letchworth

Pat Pankow

dec

6-4

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

140

Won

New Hartford

Kurt Whittemore

maj dec

13-3

CNS Christmas Tournament

12/28/06

140

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ethan Wilson

pin

5:29

CNS Christmas Tournament

01/03/07

140

Won

Auburn

Rob Byrd

pin

4:46

Dual vs Auburn

01/06/07

140

Won

Midlakes

fft

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/11/07

140

Won

Fowler

Chris Snow

maj dec

18-10

Dual vs Fowler

01/17/07

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Keith Jones

pin

1:40

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/25/07

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stefano Iodice

dec

10-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/31/07

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Russell

dec

8-7

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/17/07

140

Lost

New Hartford

Kurt Whittemore

dec

1-0

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/21/07

140

Won

Oswego

Paul Ruggio

pin

1:14

Dual vs Oswego

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
7
6
0
6
1
0
0
62
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
24
43
1
47
8
1
0
472
99