NOAH SHEPHARD

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

152

Won

Skaneateles

Chad Gray

dec

5-4

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/05/09

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Zach Revette

dec

9-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

James Simpkins

dec

10-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/09

152

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

12/18/09

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

dec

11-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

152

Won

Canastota

Jeremy Brodfuehrer

dec

8-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jared Wojtowecz

dec

3-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/09

152

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Collyn Laskowski

pin

3:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

dec

3-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

pin

1:51

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Justin Bronson

dec

8-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

152

Won

Vestal

Harith Mazzuri

pin

4:57

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Zach Revette

dec

5-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

152

Won

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

maj dec

12-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

160

Won

Marcellus

Grant Hardy

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Marcellus

01/09/10

152

Lost

Solvay

Mike Warne

dec

6-3

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zachary Anderson

tf

4:37

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

152

Won

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

dec

2-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/14/10

152

Won

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

dec

5-0

Dual vs Hannibal

01/16/10

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

dec

6-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

152

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

dec

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

152

Won

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

2-1

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/21/10

160

Won

Camden

Tony Sanganetti

dec

10-6

Dual vs Camden

01/23/10

152

Won

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

152

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

maj dec

12-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

152

Lost

Phoenix

Caleb Wallace

dec

7-1

Dual vs Phoenix

01/30/10

152

Won

Skaneateles

Chad Gray

fft

1st

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

152

Won

Tully

Dave Brown

dec

5-3

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Brandon Bosco

dec

2-1 ot

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/03/10

160

Won

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

dec

2-1

Dual vs West Genesee

02/06/10

152

Won

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

dec

4-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

152

Lost

Homer

Nate Crawford

pin

5:55

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

152

Lost

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

dec

8-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

152

Lost

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

fft

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
2
1
19
4
0
0
100
43

2008-09

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

135

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/06/08

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

9-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

135

Lost

Chenango Valley

Connor Kleitz

dec

12-8

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Ethan Morley

dec

1-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

140

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Letcher

maj dec

13-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/08

135

Won

Homer

Frank Davis

dec

7-1

Dual vs Homer

12/16/08

135

Won

Skaneateles

Eric Murray

pin

2:54

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/20/08

140

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cody Frost

dec

9-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

140

Lost

Mexico

Jordan LaBouef

dec

5-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/08

140

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Lewis

dec

4-2

Dual vs Hannibal

01/03/09

135

Lost

Union Springs

Andy Klock

dec

2-1

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

135

Won

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

dec

2-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

135

Lost

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

dec

7-5

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

135

Won

Mynderse

Matt Koopman

dec

3-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/09

135

Won

Addison

Mike Wilson

dec

2-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/06/09

135

Won

Solvay

Tyler Avery

dec

10-1

Dual vs Solvay

01/10/09

135

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

dec

6-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

135

Lost

Homer

Saxon Sprouse

dec

10-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

135

Won

Dryden

Josh Scott

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

135

Won

Solvay

Tyler Avery

maj dec

10-1

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/13/09

135

Won

West Genesee

Mike Young

dec

5-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/09

135

Won

Whitesboro

Josh Evanciew

dec

1-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/24/09

135

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

7-5

Spartan Duals

01/26/09

135

Won

Lafayette

Steve Griffin

tf

15-0

Dual vs Lafayette

01/31/09

135

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Allen

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
10
1
1
13
1
0
0
57
31

2007-08

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/07

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/01/07

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jordan Doroshenko

dec

9-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

135

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Marcus Morris

dec

5-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Wile

dec

6-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

135

Won

Herkimer

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/07

135

Won

Solvay

Jesse Dineen

dec

7-1

Dual vs Solvay

12/08/07

130

Won

Webster Schroeder

Alec Panipinto

dec

4-2

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

130

Lost

Waterloo

Curtis Brosius

maj dec

17-7

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

130

Lost

Brighton

Connor Lorenzo

dec

5-0

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/12/07

135

Won

Marcellus

Brian Swete

dec

9-4

Dual vs Marcellus

12/18/07

130

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

12/20/07

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derrick Cheney

pin

1:59

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/29/07

135

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Danny Cleveland

dec

9-8

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Lost

Holland Patent

Shane Wilson

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

Fowler

Richard Barbosa

pin

3:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

130

Lost

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Lost

Dolgeville

Mike Barnes

dec

15-8

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kyle Roderick

pin

4:18

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

130

Lost

Wayne

Vinny DiGravio

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Sean Jordan

dec

2-0 ot

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

135

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Quirello

dec

11-7

Mountain Duals

01/05/08

130

Won

Port Byron

Christian Cobb

dec

6-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/08

130

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Cody Lockley

dec

1-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/08

130

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Jeff Clark

dec

2-1

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/08

130

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Marasia

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Won

Auburn

Kenny Currier

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Won

Homer

Jason Rogers

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Marasia

dec

7-5

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/08

135

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Blais

pin

4:18

Dual vs Hannibal

01/23/08

135

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Tuttle

dec

7-2

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/29/08

135

Won

West Genesee

Mike Young

dec

7-5

Dual vs West Genesee

01/30/08

135

Won

Bishop Ludden

John Lara

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Bishop Ludden

02/09/08

130

Won

Onondaga

Cory Nichols

dec

6-3

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

130

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Carvalho

dec

6-5 3ot

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

130

Won

Port Byron

Christian Cobb

dec

2-1

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

130

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Sam Carroll

dec

5-2

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Wile

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

130

Lost

Phoenix

Scott Gardner

dec

6-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

130

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Carvalho

dec

4-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Wile

dec

3-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
15
4
0
18
3
0
0
97
46

2006-07

8th Grader, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/06

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Sam Carroll

dec

10-3

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/06/06

125

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

pin

4:18

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/09/06

125

Lost

Red Creek

Wiegert

dec

5-4

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

125

Won

Penn Yan

Kerrick

dec

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Curry

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

125

Won

Oswego

Matt Hammond

maj dec

15-5

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

125

Lost

NRW

Shove

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/14/06

125

Lost

Skaneateles

Steve King

pin

3:58

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/16/06

125

Lost

Solvay

Tyler Avery

dec

10-8 ot

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

125

Lost

Skaneateles

Steve King

dec

6-4 ot

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

125

Won

Onondaga

Cory Nichols

dec

10-3

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Manchester

pin

3:00

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

125

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Tiger Duals

12/20/06

125

Won

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

pin

5:43

Dual vs Hannibal

12/28/06

125

Won

West Genesee

Isaiah Wheeler

pin

:50

Dual vs West Genesee

01/04/07

125

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Ethan Morley

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/07

130

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Caza

pin

2:48

Dual vs Marcellus

01/13/07

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

dec

5-1

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/17/07

130

Lost

Solvay

Jesse Dineen

dec

6-5

Dual vs Solvay

01/30/07

130

Won

Lafayette

Matt Travers

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Lafayette

02/10/07

125

Lost

Homer

Nate Crawford

maj dec

10-1

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
10
4
0
6
1
0
0
51
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
46
11
2
56
9
0
0
305
163