JACOB HALSEY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

171

Won

Lowville

Mike Moore

pin

5:32

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

171

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

12-7

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Carthage

Vince Chapman

pin

1:22

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Nick Cole

pin

1:36

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/10

189

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/10

171

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

pin

2:26

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

171

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andrew Cole

maj dec

14-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

171

Won

Gouverneur

Cramer Jefferson

pin

2:40

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

171

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Dillon Bice

pin

2:54

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/28/10

171

Won

Amsterdam

Brandon Giaquinto

pin

3:08

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Lost

Colonie

Joe Snell

tf

18-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

171

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Won

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

pin

:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

189

Won

Gouverneur

Cramer Jefferson

pin

1:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Won

Johnstown

Austin Manchester

pin

:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

171

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

:46

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

189

Won

Burnt Hills

Race Viedt

pin

1:11

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

189

Won

South Jefferson

Will VanScoter

dec

3-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/11

171

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

tf

16-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/11

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

tf

4:01

3rd

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Saugherties

Andrew Mentz

pin

:51

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

171

Lost

Levittown

Juan Diaz

dec

9-2

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

BGAH

Jeremy Bullis

pin

2:45

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/11/11

171

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

tf

4:34

Dual vs General Brown

01/13/11

171

Won

Indian River

Timothy Lynch

pin

1:40

Dual vs Indian River

01/15/11

171

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Kalil

pin

1:11

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

171

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

pin

2:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

171

Won

Homer

Cameron Ashley

pin

2:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

171

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

4:22

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/11

171

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

5-4

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/11

189

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

171

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

tf

16-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

189

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/11

171

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

6-3

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

171

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

1:33

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

pin

4:30

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

1:07

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

2-0

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

171

Won

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Lost

Hannibal

Rob Burnett

dec

6-4 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Won

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

inj def

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
8
19
6
7
3
1
0
190
35

2009-10

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/05/09

160

Won

Canastota

Jeremy Brodfuehrer

dec

7-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

160

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

171

Won

Carthage

Kyle Grover

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

160

Lost

Lowville

Justin Hirschey

dec

6-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

160

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Guthrie Cordone

pin

2:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/15/09

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/19/09

160

Won

Lowville

Dennis Williams

maj dec

11-3

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

160

Lost

Carthage

Ryan Zehr

dec

5-3 ot

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

160

Won

Saranac

John Downey

dec

7-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

160

Won

Peru

Brandon Moore

pin

2:18

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

160

Lost

Phoenix

Caleb Wallace

pin

1:23

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

171

Won

General Brown

Tom Hawthorne

dec

5-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/09

160

Won

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

pin

1:05

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

160

Won

Vestal

Ryan Francik

maj dec

11-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

160

Won

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

dec

3-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Justin Bronson

dec

5-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Connor Fitzpatrick

dec

4-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

171

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Rau

pin

3:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

160

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

pin

3:12

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

160

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Goodemote

pin

1:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

160

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

3-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/09/10

160

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

1:59

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Hilton

Phil Whitehair

dec

7-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Auggie Zona

dec

12-6

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Holland Patent

Pat Doyle

dec

5-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

171

Won

Oswego

Tom Ruggio

pin

:53

Buc Booster Duals

01/16/10

160

Lost

Corcoran

Lamont Fleming

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Santino Alteri

pin

2:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

160

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Sam Carroll

pin

3:16

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

160

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

pin

6:40

Dual vs Watertown

01/23/10

171

Won

Baldwinsville

James Lang

pin

3:18

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

160

Lost

Fulton

Antonio LeBron

pin

4:45

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

171

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Isaac Harryman

pin

2:52

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/10

160

Won

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

dec

11-8

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

160

Won

Lowville

Dennis Williams

maj dec

11-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

160

Won

General Brown

Tom Hawthorne

dec

4-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

171

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/06/10

160

Won

Beaver River

Evan Lyndaker

pin

:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

160

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Sam Carroll

dec

6-4 ot

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

Cooperstown

George Landon

dec

3-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

Lafayette

Joe Muir

pin

2:27

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

160

Lost

Mohawk

Eric Ulinski

pin

2:47

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
17
0
16
2
0
0
165
35

2008-09

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/06/08

145

Won

Lowville

Kayle Tiffany

dec

7-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

145

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

12-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

145

Won

Fulton B

Nick Muckey

pin

3:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

145

Won

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

maj dec

11-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

145

Won

Holley

Nick Curraco

pin

1:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/11/08

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Harmych

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/18/08

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

pin

3:08

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/23/08

152

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

:38

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/08

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ben Loder

dec

15-12

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

145

Won

Batavia

Brandon Shea

pin

2:58

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

145

Won

Liverpool

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ian Byrnes

pin

3:43

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

152

Lost

Letchworth

Frank Day

pin

:51

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

145

Lost

Cortland

Montana Sanders

dec

12-8

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

145

Won

Central Square

Chance Scott

dec

7-4

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

145

Lost

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

tf

4:35

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

145

Won

Penfield

Matt Lahue

pin

2:37

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/10/09

145

Won

Homer

Ben Chase

dec

11-9

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

145

Lost

Wellsville

Dustin White

dec

17-10

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ian Byrnes

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

145

Lost

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

1-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/09

140

Lost

Carthage

Mike Greenfield

dec

8-7

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/09

152

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

pin

1:18

Dual vs Indian River

01/24/09

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne

Jake Kubricky

pin

:26

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

145

Won

Gouverneur

Shane Gould

pin

1:18

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

145

Lost

Massena

Mike Perry

pin

5:45

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jackson Sunderland

dec

10-8

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/31/09

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jordan Doroshenko

maj dec

16-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

152

Won

Cazenovia

Joe Szlamczynski

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/09

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Antonio Doldo

pin

3:49

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/10/09

152

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

4-1

Dual vs Beaver River

02/14/09

145

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

1-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

11-6

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Joe Knapp

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
19
5
0
9
2
0
0
70
85

2007-08

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

pin

2:16

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/01/07

125

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

pin

:37

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

125

Won

Carthage

Nick Newton

pin

2:34

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

125

Lost

Fulton

Chris Gibbs

pin

3:18

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

125

Lost

Camden

Josh Wines

pin

5:44

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

125

Lost

Oswego

Kyle Rossi

pin

1:12

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/07

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

pin

3:41

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/07

125

Won

Auburn

Greg Long

pin

1:29

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

125

Won

Lyons

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

125

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Greg Shove

tf

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

125

Lost

Churchville-Chili

Anthony Linzi

pin

2:25

Clash at the Creek

12/11/07

125

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

1:45

Dual vs General Brown

12/14/07

125

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

pin

1:32

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/08

119

Lost

Carthage

Phil Hemminger

dec

14-9

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/08

119

Won

Groton

Terrell Williams

pin

:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

119

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

pin

3:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

119

Lost

Wellsville

Doug Miller

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/08

119

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

3-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/08

119

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Owens

pin

3:09

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

119

Lost

Adirondack

Ethan Kirk

pin

2:46

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/08

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/05/08

125

Won

South Lewis

Gary Bennett

pin

Dual vs South Lewis

02/09/08

119

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

02/12/08

119

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Beaver River

02/16/08

119

Won

Port Byron

Mike Borst

pin

1:39

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

119

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

pin

4:17

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

119

Won

Lafayette

Chad Peryea

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

119

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Joe Delconte

dec

8-1

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

119

Lost

Adirondack

Ethan Kirk

pin

1:18

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
19
7
0
1
2
0
0
58
99

2006-07

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/06

112

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

pin

1:02

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Zach Ward

pin

1:05

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

112

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

112

Lost

Carthage

Justin Anderson

pin

:38

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

112

Won

Red Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/06

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

pin

1:25

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/06

112

Won

Williamson

fft

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

112

Won

Port Byron

fft

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

112

Lost

NRW

Wells

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

112

Won

Auburn

Lucas Netti

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

112

Lost

Oswego

Anthony Todaro

dec

6-4

Clash at the Creeek

12/12/06

112

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

1:07

Dual vs Indian River

12/20/06

112

Lost

Carthage

Justin Anderson

pin

:46

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/07

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Brian Kampnich

pin

:44

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/17/07

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Jake Metcalf

pin

:26

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
8
3
0
0
4
0
0
42
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
62
51
6
33
13
1
0
525
299