DEREK PFLUGER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

pin

3:22

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

1:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

:32

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

1:54

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

1:54

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

160

Won

Watertown

Dylan Justice

pin

:36

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/11

160

Won

Oneida

Matt Fisher

pin

1:05

Valley Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Sullivan

pin

:19

Valley Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

pin

:16

Valley Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Hannibal

Nick Kinville

pin

:25

Valley Duals

12/14/11

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/17/11

152

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Eb Foote

pin

:29

1st

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

152

Won

Franklin Academy

Ross Barber

pin

:26

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

152

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

:33

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

pin

1:29

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/22/11

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

tf

20-3

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/06/12

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Rob Catharine

pin

1:40

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

152

Won

Levittown

Jesse Pizzaro

pin

:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

152

Won

Unatego

Leland Slawson

pin

1:12

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

160

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

3:54

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/14/12

152

Won

Vestal

Alex Francik

maj dec

11-3

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Won

Chittenango

Alex Carter

pin

:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Won

West Genesee

Brandon Anderson

pin

1:47

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

pin

:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

152

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

pin

1:19

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/12

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

pin

2:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

160

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

1:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

152

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

:57

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

1:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

pin

1:11

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

1:59

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/12

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/12

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

1:21

1st

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Mohawk

Mike Backus

pin

:58

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Tully

Matt Barry

pin

:23

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

152

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

maj dec

10-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

pin

2:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

152

Won

Baruch

Maz Zhang

pin

1:47

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

152

Won

Greene

Dan Dickman

pin

1:17

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

152

Won

Medina

Tristan Hamner

pin

1:01

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

152

Lost

Salamanca

Ben Haas

dec

4-3

2nd

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
1
37
1
2
2
0
0
247
3

2010-11

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

145

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

2:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

maj dec

12-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

145

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

1:58

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

145

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Rob Mourey

dec

7-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/10

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/10

145

Won

Saranac

Ryan Guynup

pin

2:14

1st

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

145

Won

Cortland

Jesse Towers

pin

2:43

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

145

Won

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

pin

:35

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

145

Won

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

dec

10-4

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Petrie

pin

1:35

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/28/10

140

Won

Amsterdam

Gaetano Lanzi

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

145

Won

Colonie

Elijah Cooks

pin

4:57

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

145

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

pin

3:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Hatton

pin

1:31

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

145

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

tf

4:00

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/11

145

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

2:43

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/11

140

Won

Oneonta

Ryan Ackley

pin

1:39

1st

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

140

Won

Saugherties

Rob Schamdel

pin

:42

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

140

Won

Levittown

Eric Broullette

pin

:54

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/11/11

140

Won

General Brown

Garrett Durdon

pin

3:49

Dual vs General Brown

01/13/11

140

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

tf

16-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/15/11

140

Won

Oxford

Jody Smith

pin

5:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

pin

5:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Won

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

pin

3:44

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/11

140

Won

Beaver River

David Ornsbee

pin

:35

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/11

145

Won

Beaver River

David Ornsbee

pin

:27

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

145

Won

Indian River

Ryan Lynch

pin

2:15

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

145

Won

Watertown

Deontae Bonner

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/11

140

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

tf

5:46

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

140

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

pin

1:22

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

140

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

pin

:30

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

pin

2:05

1st

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

:47

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

140

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

tf

5:57

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

140

Won

Oneida

Connor Lomonaco

pin

2:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

140

Won

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

pin

3:01

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

140

Won

Alden

Brandon Hassenbohler

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

140

Won

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

pin

1:01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

140

Won

Medina

Dylan Duncanson

pin

1:18

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

140

Lost

Tioga

Derak Heyman

dec

4-2

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
1
30
5
4
6
0
0
255
3

2009-10

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

135

Won

Beaver River

Cody Lyndaker

pin

2:31

Dual vs Beaver River

12/05/09

135

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Carthage

Andrew Gonzalez

pin

:52

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

:53

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

135

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/15/09

140

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

:40

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/19/09

135

Won

Indian River

Matt Gray

dec

9-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

135

Won

Phoenix

Ben Gouchie

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

135

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

:20

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

135

Won

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

2:53

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

130

Won

General Brown

Eric Munk

tf

15-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/09

135

Won

Mount Markham

Sean Noble

pin

1:18

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

135

Won

Vestal

Andrew Strano

pin

1:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

135

Won

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

pin

1:16

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

135

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cody Bronson

pin

2:07

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

130

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Connor Wingate

pin

3:04

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

130

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

2:54

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

130

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

pin

:22

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

135

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

pin

2:29

Dual vs Indian River

01/09/10

135

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

pin

1:52

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

135

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

pin

:48

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

135

Won

Oswego

Kyle Rossi

pin

2:42

Buc Booster Duals

01/16/10

135

Won

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

3:23

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

135

Won

Dryden

James Gleason

pin

3:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

135

Won

Corcoran

Kyle Gabriel

pin

:49

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

140

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/23/10

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

pin

1:37

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

135

Won

Fulton

Devon Viscome

pin

5:20

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

pin

2:41

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/10

135

Won

Indian River

Matt Gray

tf

4:00

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

135

Won

Carthage

Josh McFarland

pin

2:35

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

AJ Henderson

pin

3:58

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/06/10

135

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

tf

5:18

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Port Byron

Peter Giacona

pin

:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Pulaski

Jordan Allen

pin

:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

135

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

maj dec

12-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

pin

1:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Won

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

pin

2:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/10

135

Won

Eden

Ross Abram

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

135

Won

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

dec

15-9

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

135

Won

Frewsburg

Casey Billyard

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

135

Won

Waverly

Devin Soper

maj dec

9-0

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
0
32
3
6
3
0
0
245
0

2008-09

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

125

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

:16

Dual vs South Lewis

12/06/08

119

Won

Lowville

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

119

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

dec

10-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

119

Won

Fulton B

Dylan Coppola

pin

4:38

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

119

Won

Canastota

Dave Gallagher

tf

21-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

119

Lost

Holley

Quinton Murphy

dec

5-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/11/08

119

Won

Copenhagen

Kyle Simpson

pin

1:39

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/18/08

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

2:38

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/23/08

130

Won

General Brown

Eric Munk

dec

13-11

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/08

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

119

Won

Batavia

Garrett Eggbreckt

pin

:41

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

119

Won

Liverpool

Dom Lizzio

pin

1:19

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

pin

1:53

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

119

Won

Letchworth

Austin Harding

pin

3:33

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

119

Won

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

maj dec

13-1

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

119

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

1:47

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

119

Won

Carthage

Phil Hemminger

pin

3:23

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

119

Won

Penfield

Zach Koenig

pin

1:21

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/10/09

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

pin

3:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

119

Won

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

maj dec

14-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

119

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Marcel LaChance

pin

2:29

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/09

119

Won

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

pin

1:44

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/09

130

Won

Indian River

Gregory Hardy-Hall

pin

3:57

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/09

130

Won

Watertown

Shayne Watson

pin

4:42

Dual vs Watertown

01/24/09

119

Won

Lasalle

Jon Clemente

pin

4:31

1st

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

119

Won

Massena

Drew Gayeskie

pin

1:28

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

119

Won

Hadley-Luzerne

Zach Olson

pin

1:50

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

119

Won

Middlebury

Gary Lussier

pin

1:21

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

119

Won

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

pin

:57

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/31/09

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Wenham

pin

2:59

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

119

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

pin

2:45

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/09

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/07/09

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Wendt

pin

:59

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

119

Won

Carthage

Phil Hemminger

pin

2:57

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

119

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

5-3

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Wendt

pin

1:11

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

pin

5:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

5-2

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

119

Won

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

1:49

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

119

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

119

Won

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

9-3

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/09

119

Won

Attica

Vinnie Napierski

dec

13-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

119

Won

Whitehall

Curt Thompson

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

119

Lost

East Aurora

Matt Peters

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

119

Won

Oyster Bay

Danny Arnel

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

119

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Tyler Marlow

dec

10-7

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
5
27
1
10
3
0
0
217
19

2007-08

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

103

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/01/07

103

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

pin

1:58

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

103

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

2:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

103

Won

Fulton

Jack Howard

pin

1:45

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

103

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

pin

2:35

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/07

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

4:46

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/07

103

Won

Auburn

Dave Rescott

pin

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

103

Won

Lyons

Kyle Gravino

pin

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

103

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Mike LaMora

pin

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

103

Won

Churchville-Chili

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/11/07

119

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/14/07

103

Won

Watertown

Jason Pierce

pin

:29

Dual vs Watertown

12/19/07

103

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:49

Dual vs Indian River

12/27/07

103

Won

Chambersburg

Dillon Plum

pin

1:36

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

103

Won

Greene

Mike Beckwith

pin

5:12

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

103

Won

Batavia

Cameron Wright

pin

2:23

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

103

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

1:02

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/07

103

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

2:50

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

01/07/08

103

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

2:40

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/08

103

Won

Wellsville

Wayne Mesler

pin

:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

103

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

pin

1:14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

103

Won

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

pin

:41

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/08

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Wendt

pin

1:56

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/08

103

Won

Indian River

Matt Gray

pin

5:48

1st

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/26/08

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

pin

1:04

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Won

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

dec

10-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/08

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/05/08

112

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

02/09/08

103

Won

Indian River

Patrick Kneram

pin

3:49

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

103

Won

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

tf

17-1

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/12/08

103

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

3:15

Dual vs Beaver River

02/16/08

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Wendt

pin

3:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

103

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Marcel LaChance

pin

4:29

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

pin

:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

103

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

3:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

103

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

dec

7-5 ot

1st

Section III Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

Beekmantown

Jesse Daniels

dec

9-4 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

Candor

Corey Spires

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

Tonawanda

Kyle Macgregor

dec

10-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
2
27
1
6
6
0
0
221
10

2006-07

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/06

103

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

3:56

Dual vs Beaver River

12/02/06

103

Won

Lowville

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

103

Won

Skaneateles

Dan Goetzman

pin

2:36

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

103

Won

Carthage

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/02/06

103

Won

Red Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/06

103

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/06

103

Won

Williamson

Kommer

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

103

Won

Port Byron

Matt St.Martin

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

103

Won

NRW

Interlicia

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

103

Won

Auburn

fft

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

103

Won

Oswego

Tammy Guzman

pin

:54

Clash at the Creeek

12/12/06

103

Won

Indian River

Matt Gray

pin

2:56

Dual vs Indian River

12/16/06

103

Won

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

dec

10-5

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

103

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

103

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

103

Won

Cazenovia

Aaron Benedict

pin

3:14

Tiger Duals

12/16/06

103

Won

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

dec

16-14

Tiger Duals

01/04/07

103

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

pin

5:10

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/07

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Wendt

pin

1:45

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/13/07

103

Lost

West Genesee

Zeke Thompson

maj dec

14-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/13/07

103

Won

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

maj dec

13-4

Cazenovia Invitational Tournament

01/17/07

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/30/07

103

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

12-5

Dual vs General Brown

02/03/07

096

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

maj dec

15-4

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/07

096

Won

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

maj dec

11-2

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
2
10
0
5
9
0
0
131
8

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
236
11
163
11
33
29
0
0
1316
43