DAN SECOR

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

189

Won

Baldwinsville

Brian Honsinger

pin

4:34

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/11/10

171

Won

Central Square

Nate Besaw

pin

:33

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

171

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

:25

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

5-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Marty Howroyd

pin

2:46

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

189

Won

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

:23

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/10

189

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/17/10

171

Won

Queensbury

Lanny StJohn

maj dec

14-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Lost

Fulton

Nick Muckey

dec

4-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

1:43

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

dec

10-3

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/08/11

171

Lost

Colonie

Joe Snell

pin

3:16

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

1:58

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Norwich

Cody Bradbury

maj dec

17-5

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/11

171

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/11

171

Won

Oswego

Dan Ellingwood

dec

7-0

Dual vs Oswego

01/20/11

171

Lost

Mexico

Troy Benjamin

dec

4-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/11

171

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

02/05/11

171

Won

Oswego

Dan Ellingwood

maj dec

12-1

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

pin

1:52

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

2:49

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

171

Lost

Mexico

Troy Benjamin

pin

3:48

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

171

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

171

Won

Fulton

Nick Muckey

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
5
9
0
7
3
0
0
97
21

2009-10

Junior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

171

Won

Baldwinsville

Patrick Nasoni

dec

11-6

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/08/09

171

Won

Auburn

Dan McCormick

pin

1:31

Dual vs Auburn

12/12/09

171

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Mieczkowski

dec

7-6

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

171

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

2:28

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

171

Won

Central Square

Steve Guerin

pin

2:13

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

171

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

maj dec

14-5

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/09

171

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/18/09

171

Won

Corcoran

Quindell Palmer

pin

2:40

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

171

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jake Smith

pin

1:27

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Andrew LaPlaca

dec

9-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

171

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

fft

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/09

171

Lost

Colonie

Joe Snell

pin

3:07

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

171

Won

General Brown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

171

Lost

Gouverneur

Levi Love

pin

3:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

171

Won

Longwood

Jesse Cahill

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

171

Won

Adirondack

Cody Strobel

pin

1:42

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

171

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

171

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Eric Franklin

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

171

Won

Baldwinsville

Patrick Nasoni

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

01/06/10

171

Won

West Genesee

Nick Marco

pin

2:18

Dual vs West Genesee

01/09/10

171

Won

West Genesee

Nick Marco

pin

:55

3rd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dakota Carney

pin

1:34

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

171

Lost

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

pin

3:23

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

171

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

:54

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/10

171

Won

Oswego

Tom Ruggio

pin

:45

Dual vs Oswego

01/20/10

171

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/21/10

171

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

dec

6-2

Dual vs Ilion

01/27/10

171

Won

Liverpool

Thomas Harkness

pin

1:57

Dual vs Liverpool

02/03/10

171

Lost

Mexico

Troy Benjamin

dec

4-2

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/10

171

Lost

Central Square

Dylan Catlin

pin

3:42

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

171

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Claflin

pin

:17

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

171

Won

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

dec

2-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

171

Won

West Genesee

Luke Mersfelder

pin

3:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

171

Won

Central Square

Dylan Catlin

tf

4:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

171

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

pin

1:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

171

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brandon White

pin

3:33

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

171

Won

Central Square

Dylan Catlin

pin

:58

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
19
1
4
4
0
0
155
49

2008-09

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/08

171

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Rau

pin

1:54

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/13/08

171

Lost

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

dec

5-3 ot

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

171

Lost

Cortland

Dan Foster

maj dec

17-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

171

Lost

Copenhagen

Lucas Main

pin

1:08

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

189

Won

Lowville

Mike Moore

pin

:50

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/08

171

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/20/08

171

Lost

Mexico

Troy Benjamin

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/02/09

160

Won

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

maj dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

160

Won

Petrides

Jim Hasson

maj dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Kite

inj def

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

160

Won

Camden

Chris O'Leary

dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

160

Won

Valley Central

Dan Bolger

pin

5:14

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Sean Hennigan

dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne

Tim Goutor

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

160

Won

Herkimer

Nathan Stranges

maj dec

13-5

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

160

Won

Greece

Austin Hylton

dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

James Bennett

pin

:15

Mountain Duals

01/10/09

160

Won

Lowville

Dennis Williams

pin

1:48

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

160

Won

Ilion

Jon Treen

dec

6-4

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

160

Won

Herkimer

Nathan Stranges

maj dec

11-3

1st

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/09

171

Won

Ilion

Jon Treen

dec

10-4

Dual vs Ilion

01/14/09

160

Won

Central Square

Matt McChesney

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/09

171

Won

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

pin

3:22

Dual vs Liverpool

01/23/09

160

Won

Auburn

Justin Gilmore

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Auburn

01/27/09

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

pin

1:53

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/04/09

160

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/05/09

171

Lost

Mexico

Troy Benjamin

pin

3:53

Dual vs Mexico

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
7
7
0
10
2
1
0
96
31

2007-08

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Derek Brenon

pin

2:28

Andersen Tournament

12/05/07

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Chris Hovis

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/08/07

160

Lost

Cortland

Brandon Fitzgerald

tf

5:58

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/08/07

160

Won

Lowville

Mike Moore

pin

3:05

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/07

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Porter

dec

13-7

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/15/07

160

Won

Lasalle

Tim Gagon

pin

1:54

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ryan LeBlanc

pin

1:39

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/07

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Andrew Giromini

dec

14-12

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/30/08

160

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

02/08/08

160

Lost

Mexico

Ron Majerus

pin

1:13

Dual vs Mexico

02/12/08

160

Lost

Oswego

Jeremy Linn

pin

3:14

Dual vs Oswego

02/13/08

160

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Ilion

02/16/08

160

Lost

Central Square

Corey Bassett

pin

1:54

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

160

Won

Auburn

Shane Woodman

pin

5:00

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

160

Lost

Solvay

Ryan Avery

dec

9-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

160

Lost

Central Square

Corey Bassett

pin

:20

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/08

160

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

tf

3:40

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
57

2006-07

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/06

152

Lost

Fowler

Josh Hayden

pin

4:12

Dual vs Fowler

12/09/06

152

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

pin

4;36

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/06

103

Won

Auburn

Dalton Warren

pin

:43

Dual vs Auburn

12/22/06

152

Lost

Adirondack

Jake Meyers

pin

2:54

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/06

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Gavin Hackney

pin

3:10

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Jordan Swalgin

pin

:45

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

152

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

fft

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

152

Won

Mount Markham

Ethan Ostrander

pin

:53

Holland Patent Duals

12/28/06

152

Lost

South Lewis

Tony Paluck

pin

3:50

Holland Patent Duals

01/03/07

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Andrew Giromini

pin

5:11

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/10/07

152

Lost

Central Square

Chris LaFlair

pin

2:49

Dual vs Central Square

01/23/07

152

Lost

Ilion

Seth Teeter

pin

:46

Dual vs Ilion

01/25/07

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Pfeifer

pin

:38

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/07

152

Lost

Oswego

Jeremy Linn

pin

:58

RFA Tri-Meet

02/07/07

152

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
10
3
0
0
2
0
0
30
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
43
41
1
23
12
1
0
408
218