PHIL HEMMINGER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Junior, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

119

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

dec

4-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/06/08

119

Lost

Longwood

Casey Brice

pin

2:14

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

119

Won

Niskayuna

Matt Stenard

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Brandt

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

119

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Thomas

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

119

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

6-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/08

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

pin

2:23

3rd

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/18/08

119

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/08

119

Won

Massena

Drew Gayeskie

dec

4-3 3ot

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

119

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

tf

18-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

119

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andy Rickett

pin

2:11

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

119

Won

Peru

Troy Seymour

dec

9-6

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

119

Won

Batavia

Garrett Eggbreckt

pin

1:38

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

125

Won

Letchworth

Austin Hedges

dec

11-4

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

119

Won

Penfield

Zach Koenig

dec

5-1

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

125

Won

Cortland

Anthony Stento

dec

1-0

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

119

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

10-4

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

6-0

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kevin MacDowell

dec

8-7

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

3:23

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

125

Won

Liverpool

Justin Thompson

pin

3:18

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/14/09

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Guile Scriber

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/17/09

119

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andy Rickett

pin

1:40

North Country Duals

01/17/09

119

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Dylan Woodruff

pin

:51

North Country Duals

01/17/09

125

Lost

Ilion

Ryan Waite

dec

6-4

North Country Duals

01/17/09

125

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

dec

7-3

North Country Duals

01/21/09

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Wendt

tf

15-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/09

125

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/09

119

Won

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

dec

7-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/07/09

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Greg Hale

pin

:57

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

2:57

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

119

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

maj dec

11-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

119

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

dec

5-4

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

119

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

12-11

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

7-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

2:54

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

119

Won

Liverpool

Justin Thompson

pin

1:56

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

119

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

4:18

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

119

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Netti

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
9
1
16
2
0
0
122
50

2007-08

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

119

Lost

Fulton

Paul Slaver

pin

1:38

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Bill Ferguson

dec

9-8

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

119

Won

Oswego

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

119

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

pin

2:39

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/07

119

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

pin

:54

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/07

119

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matt Prentice

pin

2:12

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

119

Won

Mount Markham

Colton Tyler

dec

11-7

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

119

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

pin

1:22

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

119

Won

Herkimer

Peter Plumley

pin

4:49

3rd

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/11/07

119

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/07

119

Lost

Massena

Kevin Beaudoin

pin

3:23

North Country Invitational

12/19/07

119

Lost

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

pin

3:36

Dual vs Watertown

01/04/08

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Cookie Caloia

dec

8-7

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

pin

3:17

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

119

Won

Oswego

Anthony Todaro

dec

6-5

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Porter

maj dec

14-3

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

pin

:37

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

119

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

10-6

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/07/08

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

dec

14-9

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/10/08

119

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

1:28

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/12/08

112

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

maj dec

14-5

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

119

Lost

Mexico

Aaron Small

pin

:46

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

119

Won

Canton-Potsdam

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Steven Weaver

pin

5:16

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

112

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

pin

1:16

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/08

112

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/24/08

119

Won

South Lewis

Chris Fowler

dec

11-5

Dual vs South Lewis

02/07/08

119

Lost

Copenhagen

Steve Mahar

pin

4:39

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/09/08

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

pin

3:59

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

112

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

pin

4:45

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

pin

3:37

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/08

112

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

6-4

Dual vs Beaver River

02/14/08

112

Won

Lowville

Eric Vargulick

dec

7-1

Dual vs Lowville

02/16/08

112

Won

Camden

Nick Seymore

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

maj dec

14-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

112

Won

Mexico

Brandon Burnham

pin

4:34

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

112

Won

Oneida

Jeff Clark

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/08

112

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

pin

4:26

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

112

Won

Camden

Nick Seymore

tf

4:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

112

Lost

Central Square

Chris Hills

pin

2:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Hamm

dec

4-0

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
19
5
1
14
3
0
0
99
107

2006-07

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/03/07

103

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

1:55

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/16/07

103

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/24/07

103

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

pin

1:59

Dual vs Beaver River

02/07/07

112

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
33
14
2
30
7
0
0
233
169