RYAN ZEHR

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

pin

5:15

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/05/09

160

Won

Lowville

Dennis Williams

dec

7-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

pin

3:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

160

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Guthrie Cordone

pin

1:23

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

160

Won

Canastota

Sam Farfaglia

pin

3:58

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/17/09

160

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

7-6

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/09

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

dec

5-3 ot

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

pin

1:37

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

160

Lost

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/22/09

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/23/09

160

Won

Lowville

Dennis Williams

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/09

160

Lost

Hannibal

Rob Burnett

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Won

Lyons

Kyle Jeddings

pin

:34

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Won

Carthage

Kyle Grover

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Lost

Whitney Point

David Swirgle

pin

:51

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

160

Won

Hannibal

Walter Forbes

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/10

160

Lost

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

5-1

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Mexico

Gavin Campbell

pin

3:47

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Liam Rickett

pin

3:20

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Jacob Morse

tf

5:59

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/10

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Vladimir Tretyakov

pin

1:22

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/16/10

160

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

2-0

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

160

Won

South Jefferson

Will VanScoter

pin

2:43

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

160

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

pin

4:28

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

160

Won

Pittsford

Connor Lake

dec

6-2

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

160

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

dec

8-1

Spartan Duals

01/20/10

171

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

6-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/10

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Vladimir Tretyakov

pin

1:10

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

160

Lost

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

dec

9-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

160

Lost

Lowville

Dennis Williams

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Santino Alteri

dec

7-0

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/10

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

02/06/10

160

Won

Cortland

Lucas Bush

pin

3:59

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

dec

7-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

160

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

pin

3:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Connor Fitzpatrick

dec

2-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

dec

5-3

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Connor Fitzpatrick

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

160

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

pin

1:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

160

Won

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

dec

10-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

160

Lost

Fulton

Antonio LeBron

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
14
10
1
14
4
0
0
132
60

2008-09

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

152

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

7-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/06/08

152

Won

Niskayuna

Drew Steele

dec

3-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jeff Mattarazzo

dec

6-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Alberto Beltron

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

152

Won

Indian River

Anthony Drohan

dec

4-2 ot

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/08

160

Won

Lowville

Andre Hornig

pin

4:52

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/08

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Liam Rickett

maj dec

12-1

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

160

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

160

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

2:55

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

160

Won

Indian River

Anthony Drohan

dec

7-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

152

Won

Batavia

Scott Shea

tf

15-0

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

152

Lost

Letchworth

Frank Day

dec

6-0

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

152

Lost

Penfield

Ryan Lawrence

pin

5:04

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

160

Lost

Cortland

Garrett Wyatt

dec

6-2

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

152

Lost

Central Square

Matt McChesney

dec

7-3

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mike Mannion

maj dec

11-0

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ben Loder

maj dec

12-4

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Brent Curren

pin

:47

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

160

Won

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

pin

4:45

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/09

152

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

pin

5:00

Dual vs General Brown

01/14/09

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/15/09

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Jessie Drake

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/09

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Swernik

dec

8-1

North Country Duals

01/17/09

152

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Kevin Allott

maj dec

12-2

North Country Duals

01/17/09

160

Won

Ilion

Kyle Earl

dec

2-0

North Country Duals

01/17/09

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryant Benway

dec

6-0

North Country Duals

01/21/09

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

2:44

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/09

152

Won

Watertown

Andrew Kenyon

pin

1:28

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/09

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Roberts

dec

5-4

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/07/09

152

Lost

Indian River

Ryan Dunn

pin

3:18

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Swernik

pin

4:07

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

152

Won

South Jefferson

David Kellogg

inj def

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

152

Won

Lowville

Justin Hirschey

dec

4-0

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Zach Revette

dec

4-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

tf

3:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

152

Won

Oneida

Danny Collins

dec

3-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

152

Lost

Cortland

Corby Reynolds

dec

4-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Louis Sharp

pin

4:41

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Hunter Brown

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
8
1
15
1
1
0
115
53

2007-08

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

171

Lost

Fulton

Matt Bogardus

pin

:58

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

171

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Gronau

pin

3:20

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

171

Lost

Camden

Dan Spellicy

pin

1:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

171

Lost

Lowville

Bill King

pin

:48

Sandy Creek Duals

01/04/08

171

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

EJ Ward

dec

11-6

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

171

Lost

Indian River

George Devita

pin

1:01

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/12/08

189

Lost

Ilion

Brett Leon

pin

5:53

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

02/07/08

160

Won

Copenhagen

Mike McDonald

dec

6-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/14/08

160

Won

Lowville

Jon Bacon

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Lowville

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
6
1
0
2
0
0
0
13
33

2006-07

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/06

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kevin Shirley

pin

3:33

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/03/07

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Derek Brenon

pin

:41

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/13/07

160

Lost

Ilion

Seth Teeter

pin

:15

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/24/07

152

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/07/07

152

Lost

Lowville

Tom Shaw

pin

:49

Dual vs Lowville

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
4
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
37
19
2
31
6
1
0
266
170