ANTHONY FINOCCHIARO
Anthony Finocchiaro

2011-12

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

maj dec

17-6

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

pin

3:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

1:07

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

Central Square

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

pin

1:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

145

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

5-3

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/11

138

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

2-1 3ot

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

maj dec

17-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Rosario Venniro

tf

5:01

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

138

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

maj dec

13-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

145

Won

Mohawk

Seth Blovat

pin

1:40

Dual vs Mohawk

12/22/11

145

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

:48

Dual vs Camden

01/03/12

145

Won

Ilion

Zach Terry

pin

:55

Dual vs Ilion

01/05/12

138

Won

Adirondack

Joshua Phillips

pin

1:06

Dual vs Adirondack

01/07/12

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

dec

6-5

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

West Genesee

Nick Longo

pin

2:53

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Tully

Davis Herold

tf

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

pin

2:47

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

pin

1:31

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/13/12

138

Won

Danbury

Shane Jennings

pin

2:52

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

138

Won

Rocky Point

Nick Accardi

pin

1:23

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

138

Won

Fox Lane

Tom Grippi

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

138

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Ty White

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Almaviva

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

138

Lost

Westfield

Derek Arnold

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

138

Won

Mahopac

Jake Srendnicki

dec

7-3

Eastern States Classic

01/18/12

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

pin

:59

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/21/12

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

pin

1:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

145

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

pin

1:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

138

Won

Hannibal

Alex Race

tf

5:20

Dual vs Hannibal

01/28/12

138

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

tf

21-4, 3:30

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

Mohawk

Ethan Pansa

pin

1:28

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

Herkimer

Spencer Hawes

pin

:59

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Hannibal

Alex Race

pin

2:58

1st

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

General Brown

Nicco Springer

pin

:40

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

:52

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

138

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

1-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

138

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

tf

5:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

138

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

maj dec

23-9

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Westlake

Dean Rogener

tf

20-3

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Whitehall

John Diekel

maj dec

14-5

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Lost

Holley

Quinton Murphy

dec

7-3

2nd

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
5
20
6
11
1
0
0
194
15

2010-11

Junior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

140

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

135

Won

Carthage

Troy Babcock

pin

1:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Josh Rodriguez

tf

6:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

1:45

Sandy Creek Duals

12/14/10

135

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

12/17/10

130

Won

BGAH

Dan Gormley

dec

5-3

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

130

Won

New Hartford

Nate Benjamin

pin

1:40

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

130

Won

Webster Schroeder

Rosario Venniro

pin

1:54

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

130

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

fft

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

dec

6-0

1st

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Guilderland

Eric Bowers

pin

1:52

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Castellanos

pin

3:49

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Fairport

Pat VanBortle

pin

3:01

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

130

Won

Pittsford

Conor Moar

maj dec

11-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

140

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Ilion

01/08/11

130

Won

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

2-0

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

130

Won

Johnson City

Joseph Hamdan

pin

4:43

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

130

Won

Homer

Jonathan Cottrell

pin

1:53

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

130

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

tf

3:37

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

135

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

tf

3:20

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/11

130

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

pin

:59

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/11

130

Won

Port Jervis

Tanner Sexton

pin

2:46

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

130

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Vin Fischetti

maj dec

19-7

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

130

Lost

Wayne

Bobby Dierna

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

130

Won

Penfield

Zach Koenig

maj dec

14-4

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

130

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Kelley

dec

6-5

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

130

Won

Longwood

Malik Rasheed

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/19/11

140

Won

Mohawk

Josh Lasher

pin

1:09

Dual vs Mohawk

01/20/11

130

Won

Chittenango

tf

16-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/11

130

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

pin

1:33

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

maj dec

12-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

135

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Smith

pin

1:10

Dual vs Hannibal

01/29/11

130

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

1:28

1st

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

130

Won

Adirondack

Thomas Freeman

pin

1:34

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

130

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

pin

3:28

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

maj dec

15-2

1st

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Ilion

Troy Delgrego

pin

1:06

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

pin

1:39

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

130

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

8-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

130

Won

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

pin

1:01

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

130

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

tf

3:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

130

Won

Towanda

Jordan McGregor

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

130

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Jon Miller

maj dec

12-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

130

Lost

North Salem

Ryan Osleeb

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

130

Won

Towanda

Jordan McGregor

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

130

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Ben Mowry

pin

3:40

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
3
21
5
13
5
0
0
227
9

2009-10

Sophomore, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

130

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/08/09

125

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

pin

:58

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/09

125

Won

Auburn

Joe Giacona

pin

2:57

Dual vs Auburn

12/23/09

130

Won

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

pin

Dual vs Central Square

12/29/09

125

Won

Greece

Chris Kaufman

pin

:27

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

130

Won

Indian River

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

130

Won

Petrides

Stephen Quigley

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

125

Won

Valley Central

Nick Smith

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

125

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Arik Prichard

pin

:53

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

Watervliet

Corey Thompson

pin

1:50

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

125

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/10

135

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Heaton

pin

1:01

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

tf

15-0

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

Beaver River

Cody Lyndaker

pin

1:28

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

130

Won

General Brown

Eric Munk

dec

7-2

General Brown Duals

01/06/10

130

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

pin

1:35

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/09/10

125

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

pin

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Oswego

Kyle Rossi

pin

3:51

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

125

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Hilton

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

dec

7-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

130

Won

Corcoran

fft

Dual vs Corcoran

01/15/10

125

Won

Greece

Chris Kaufman

pin

1:13

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

125

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Ryan Howes

dec

8-6

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

125

Won

Kenmore West

Jeremy Ruiz

maj dec

8-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

125

Won

Corinth

Kyle Mulcahey

maj dec

10-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

125

Won

Spencerport

Mike Piedmonte

dec

3-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/15/10

125

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Ryan Howes

dec

4-0

3rd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/20/10

125

Won

West Genesee

Jason Heggelke

dec

6-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/23/10

125

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

125

Won

Ilion

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

130

Won

Oswego

Kyle Rossi

dec

4-1

Dual vs Oswego

02/06/10

125

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

pin

3:23

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

125

Won

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

pin

1:59

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Barry

pin

2:33

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

125

Won

Fulton

Adam Wallace

maj dec

12-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

125

Won

Central Square

James Williams

pin

1:53

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

125

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

1:03

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/10

125

Won

Valley Central

Nick Smith

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/10

125

Lost

Mahopac

Justis Flamio

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/10

125

Lost

Sachem North

Ryan Gerondel

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
4
18
1
10
11
0
0
212
12

2008-09

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/10/08

112

Won

Central Square

Alex Potts

pin

1:36

Dual vs Central Square

12/13/08

112

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

112

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Tulip

pin

:23

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

112

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

3:14

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

112

Won

Clifton Fine

Evan Popham

pin

:50

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

112

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/09

112

Won

Petrides

Brian Traub

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Won

Hadley-Luzerne

Joe Plante

pin

:51

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Won

Greece

Chris Kaufman

pin

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Won

Herkimer

Tyler Sportello

pin

:31

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Won

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

3:12

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

maj dec

10-1

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Won

Valley Central

Tyler Potter

pin

:37

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Won

Colonie

James Oleary

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

01/10/09

112

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

pin

2:23

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

112

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

pin

1:20

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

112

Won

Hilton

Kevin Godici

pin

:54

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

112

Won

Indian River

fft

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

112

Won

Oswego

fft

Buccaneer Duals

01/14/09

112

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/09

112

Won

Brockport

Owen Peters

pin

2:47

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

West Seneca

Ben Bebak

tf

16-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/09

112

Lost

Fairport

Tom Davis

dec

6-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

Canandaigua

Blain Tiller

dec

5-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

Spencerport

Mike Piedmonte

pin

1:50

3rd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/21/09

112

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/29/09

112

Won

Auburn

Joe Giacona

pin

3:15

Dual vs Auburn

01/31/09

112

Won

Mexico

Josh Hall

pin

1:17

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

112

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/09

125

Won

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

pin

2:48

Dual vs Corcoran

02/04/09

112

Won

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

pin

2:57

Dual vs Liverpool

02/10/09

125

Won

West Genesee

Brett Henderson

pin

1:42

Dual vs West Genesee

02/11/09

112

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

1:29

Dual vs Cortland

02/14/09

112

Won

Central Square

Alex Potts

pin

:45

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

112

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

pin

:42

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

112

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

pin

1:05

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

1:46

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

112

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

tf

5:44

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

112

Won

Chittenango

Cole Farsaci

dec

6-4

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/09

112

Lost

Wayne

Bobby Dierna

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

112

Won

Curtis

Robby Zyco

pin

1:31

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

112

Lost

Shenendehowa

Luke Popolizio

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
3
26
2
4
10
0
0
239
9

2007-08

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/08/07

103

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

103

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

103

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

maj dec

11-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

103

Won

Clifton Fine

Evan Popham

pin

:45

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

103

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/15/07

103

Won

Corning

Greg Partridge

pin

1:44

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/07

103

Won

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

pin

:31

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/07

103

Won

Lansing

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/07

103

Won

Binghamton

Kevin Nieves

pin

:25

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/07

103

Won

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

pin

:36

Chenango Valley Duals

12/19/07

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Charles Andrews

pin

:20

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/07

103

Won

Independent

Brendan Malone

pin

1:19

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/29/07

103

Won

MAU

Gabe Noel

pin

1:10

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/29/07

103

Won

Essex

Devin Sandon

pin

5:04

Hubie Wagner Invitational

01/02/08

103

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

1:29

Dual vs Cortland

01/04/08

103

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

2:56

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

103

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

4-3

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Paul Davidson

pin

:26

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Won

Indian River

Matt Gray

dec

9-6

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

:50

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/09/08

103

Won

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

pin

:58

Dual vs West Genesee

01/15/08

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/24/08

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/26/08

103

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

:48

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/08

103

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/02/08

103

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

1:16

Dual vs Central Square

02/06/08

103

Won

Liverpool

Leonard Allen

pin

0:28

Dual vs Liverpool

02/22/08

103

Won

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

pin

1:32

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

103

Won

Fowler

Mike Miranda

pin

3:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

103

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

Curtis

Rafael Ruiz

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

03/08/08

103

Won

St.Francis

CJ Canterbury

inj def

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

03/08/08

103

Lost

Baldwin

Vincent Pecora

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
3
19
0
4
10
1
0
193
9

2006-07

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/06

103

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/09/06

103

Won

Homer

Jason Rogers

pin

2:43

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

103

Lost

West Genesee

Zeke Thompson

maj dec

12-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

103

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

pin

3:17

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

103

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

103

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

pin

1:29

General Brown Duals

12/13/06

103

Lost

Fowler

Mike Miranda

pin

6:53 ot

Dual vs Fowler

12/20/06

103

Won

Oswego

Tammy Guzman

pin

4:47

Dual vs Oswego

01/03/07

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/05/07

103

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

6-2

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

103

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

pin

2:17

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

103

Won

Red Creek

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

pin

:50

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

103

Won

Newark

Nate Gonzalez

dec

12-9

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Fletcher Wyland

pin

:39

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

103

Won

Oswego

Josh Nearbin

dec

7-2

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

103

Lost

Camden

David Tutuska

pin

3:01

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/11/07

103

Won

Liverpool

Jon Carvalho

pin

1:08

Dual vs Liverpool

01/18/07

103

Lost

Central Square

Chris Hills

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/07

103

Lost

West Genesee

Zeke Thompson

dec

4-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/31/07

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zach Abulencia

dec

4-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/07/07

103

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

3:17

Dual vs Cortland

02/13/07

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/17/07

096

Won

Camden

David Tutuska

dec

6-2

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/17/07

096

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
5
0
4
6
0
0
78
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
213
29
109
14
46
43
1
0
1143
107