CODY HARTMAN

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/09

189

Won

Dryden

George English

pin

4:50

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

215

Won

Homer

Carter O'Gorman

dec

9-6

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

189

Won

Ithaca

Joe Haner

pin

1:54

Cortland Duals

11/29/09

215

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dylan Johnson

pin

:30

Cortland Duals

12/09/09

215

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dylan Dupra

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/19/09

189

Won

Phoenix

Anthony Gandino

tf

20-5, 5:32

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

189

Won

Peru

Colby Way

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

189

Lost

Indian River

Derrek Dalton

maj dec

12-3

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Andy Blanding

pin

2:43

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

189

Won

Carthage

Vincent Renzi

dec

9-5

3rd

North Country Invitational

01/02/10

215

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

215

Won

Port Byron

Noah Adler

pin

1:09

Camden Duals

01/02/10

215

Won

Oneida

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

215

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

pin

:34

Camden Duals

01/06/10

215

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/09/10

215

Won

Hannibal

Steve Kingsley

pin

:41

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

215

Won

Marcellus

Aaron Murphy

pin

1:03

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

215

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Adam Youlles

pin

1:49

Port Byron Invitational

01/13/10

215

Lost

Fulton

DJ Ingham

pin

1:08

Dual vs Fulton

01/20/10

215

Won

Homer

Carter O'Gorman

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Homer

01/22/10

215

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/23/10

215

Lost

Minisink Valley

Ross Vucetaj

dec

7-4

4th

Warrior Invitational

01/23/10

215

Lost

Honesdale, PA

Alex Brand

dec

2-1

Warrior Invitational

01/23/10

189

Lost

Wallkill

Alex Brand

dec

5-4

Warrior Invitational

01/23/10

215

Won

Clarkstown South

NIck Ohrynowski

dec

8-4

Warrior Invitational

01/23/10

215

Won

Bristol Easton, CT

Tyler Eason

pin

3:47

Warrior Invitational

01/26/10

215

Won

Mexico

Matt Matteson

pin

6:43 ot

Dual vs Mexico

02/01/10

189

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Ryan VanPatten

pin

2:30

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

02/03/10

215

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

02/06/10

215

Won

Whitesboro

Jim Conlan

dec

5-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

215

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Reader

pin

1:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

215

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jamie Landry

maj dec

13-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

215

Lost

Mexico

Matt Matteson

dec

4-3

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

215

Lost

Indian River

Robert Ashwood

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
12
1
7
5
0
0
131
35

2008-09

Junior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/08

189

Won

Auburn

Ian Merritt

pin

3:51

Cortland Duals

11/28/08

189

Won

Ithaca

Zach Feldshuh

dec

8-2

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

189

Won

Dryden

George English

pin

1:25

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

189

Lost

Homer

Ryan Murray

pin

3:57

Cortland Duals

11/29/08

189

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Ryan Barta

pin

3:49

Cortland Duals

12/09/08

189

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/13/08

189

Lost

Copenhagen

Lucas Main

pin

:53

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

189

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

189

Lost

Watertown

Erroll Hooker

dec

3-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

189

Lost

Whitesboro

David Olney

pin

3:28

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Collin Way

pin

3:04

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/08

189

Won

Phoenix

Jonathan Rhodes

pin

1:56

Dual vs Phoenix

12/20/08

189

Lost

Massena

Sawyer Clausson

dec

8-7

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

189

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Reed

dec

9-6

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

189

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Stephen Breen

pin

5:49

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

189

Won

Letchworth

Brandon Maines

dec

5-0

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

189

Won

Carthage

Chris LaVancha

dec

9-4

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

189

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Mike Cambarari

pin

1:11

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

189

Lost

Penfield

Steve Feust

pin

:31

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

189

Lost

Central Square

John Denslow

pin

1:11

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

189

Lost

Batavia

Troy Ireland

pin

1:36

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/09

189

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Brian Piarulli

pin

:56

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

189

Lost

Central Square

John Denslow

pin

2:39

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

189

Won

Watertown

Erroll Hooker

pin

2:27

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

189

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Scott Bentley

pin

:54

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

189

Won

Camden

Darrin Smith

pin

1:25

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

189

Lost

Clifton Fine

John Eibert

pin

1:06

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

189

Lost

Chenango Valley

Justin Miller

pin

2:20

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

189

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

pin

4:35

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

189

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/14/09

189

Won

Mexico

Kyle Toney

dec

6-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/21/09

189

Lost

Chittenango

Kyle Schiedo

dec

7-2

Dual vs Chittenango

02/04/09

189

Lost

Fulton

Zach Race

pin

1:51

Dual vs Fulton

02/06/09

189

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

02/11/09

189

Lost

Baldwinsville

Corey Buyck

pin

4:48

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/14/09

189

Won

Indian River

Derrek Dalton

dec

10-6

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

189

Lost

Fulton

Zach Race

pin

:33

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

189

Won

Mexico

Gavin Campbell

pin

1:51

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

189

Lost

Carthage

Noah Earle

pin

1:59

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

189

Lost

Carthage

Noah Earle

pin

1:59

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

189

Won

Oneida

Carl Finch

pin

1:05

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

189

Lost

Fulton

Zach Race

pin

1:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

189

Lost

Liverpool

Jon Miller

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
25
9
0
5
5
0
0
99
135

2007-08

Sophomore, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/07

215

Lost

Fairport

Ben Onderdonk

pin

1:19

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

215

Won

Gates-Chili

fft

Cal-Mum Invitational Tournament

01/05/08

189

Lost

Caledonia-Mumford

John Grann

pin

:56

Cal-Mum Invitational Tournament

01/05/08

189

Lost

Irondequoit

Ben Griffen

pin

3:18

Cal-Mum Invitational Tournament

01/05/08

215

Lost

Churchville-Chili

Ernest Pringle

pin

1:40

Cal-Mum Invitational Tournament

01/09/08

215

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
38
21
1
12
12
0
0
242
194