VICTOR GARCIA

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2007-08

Senior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

135

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Manchester

pin

3:17

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

135

Lost

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

dec

7-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

135

Won

Camden

Rick Clark

pin

:42

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/07

135

Won

Brockport

Phil Bellomio

dec

4-3

Attica Blue Devil Challenge

12/12/07

130

Won

Phoenix

Anthony Maneri

pin

4:21

Dual vs Phoenix

12/22/07

130

Won

Mexico

Dan Miller

pin

3:50

Fulton Tri-Meet

12/28/07

135

Won

South Jefferson

Kevin Deon

dec

9-7

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

135

Lost

Lowville

Aaron Ingersoll

dec

9-8

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

135

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Josh Bielmier

dec

6-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

135

Won

Fairport

Pat Hughes

maj dec

9-1

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Caleb Wallace

maj dec

11-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/05/08

130

Won

Waverly

Devin Soper

dec

6-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/08

130

Won

Brockport

Adam Kerxhalli

dec

5-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/08

130

Lost

Spencerport

Nick Terenzi

tf

17-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/16/08

130

Won

Chittenango

Matt Flaherty

pin

3:18

Dual vs Chittenango

01/26/08

130

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

130

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Erb

pin

1:46

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

130

Won

Mexico

Matt Jay

pin

1:32

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

130

Lost

Phoenix

Scott Gardner

dec

9-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/08

130

Lost

Cortland

Barry Kinney

dec

10-9

Dual vs Cortland

02/06/08

140

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Marcus Morris

dec

11-8

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/13/08

130

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

02/16/08

130

Won

Camden

Josh Wines

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Cortland

Barry Kinney

dec

8-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

130

Lost

Oneida

Tyler Button

dec

7-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Mexico

Patrick Cummings

dec

8-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

130

Lost

Cortland

Barry Kinney

dec

3-2

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/08

130

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Barry

pin

1:05

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

130

Won

Central Square

Dan Smith

dec

7-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

130

Won

Oneida

Tyler Button

pin

3:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

130

Lost

Oswego

Ryan Blauvelt

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
9
0
10
2
0
0
99
33

2006-07

Junior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/06/07

135

Lost

East Meadow

Tom Rispoli

maj dec

20-7

Union-Endicott Duals

01/20/07

135

Lost

Canandaigua

Robert Bradshaw

dec

11-6

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/27/07

135

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

dec

7-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

135

Won

Adirondack

Joel Bailey

pin

3:41

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

130

Lost

Mexico

Kevin Smith

tf

4:47

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
15

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
10
0
10
2
0
0
105
48