ELIJAH GRAHAM

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/08

285

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jamie Sacco

dec

1-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

285

Won

Whitesboro

Kris Jones

pin

:13

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brian Ervin

pin

2:19

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

285

Won

New Hartford

Bryan Hoffman

pin

1:20

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/02/09

285

Won

Colonie

Mike Wutzer

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

285

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Chris Pike

pin

:58

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

285

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

285

Won

General Brown

Jacob Powell

pin

2:40

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

285

Won

Holland Patent

Glenn Garrett

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

285

Lost

Longwood

Ben Lee

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

285

Won

Central Square

Trevor Clement

pin

4:36

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

285

Won

Watervliet

Mike Castle

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

285

Won

Petrides

Mike Vaccaro

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

01/10/09

285

Won

New Hartford

Bryan Hoffman

pin

1:07

1st

Little Falls Invitational

01/17/09

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Murray

dec

7-2

Hannibal Duals

01/27/09

285

Won

Phoenix

Adam Smith

dec

8-2

Dual vs Phoenix

02/14/09

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dan Abbott

dec

7-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jamie Sacco

pin

3:58

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

285

Won

New Hartford

Bryan Hoffman

pin

1:22

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dan Abbott

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

285

Won

Carthage

Patrick Gibbons

dec

6-3

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/09

285

Won

Union-Endicott

Tony Scarcela

pin

2:53

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

285

Won

Freeport

David Agu

dec

10-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

285

Lost

Lasalle

Ken Altarac

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

285

Won

Spencerport

Enzo Zagari

pin

2:23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/09

285

Lost

Minisink Valley

Brendan Byrne

pin

2:04

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
4
12
0
9
2
0
0
112
15

2007-08

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/07

285

Won

West Genesee

Robert Morabito

pin

1:04

Dual vs West Genesee

12/01/07

285

Won

Gouverneur

Ben Hoffman

pin

2:44

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Almy

pin

1:01

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

285

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Tim Demersman

pin

4:48

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/15/07

285

Won

Holland Patent

Glenn Garrett

pin

2:27

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

285

Won

Little Falls

Sean Urich

pin

1:07

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

285

Won

Mexico

Tyler Peter

dec

6-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mike Barker

dec

8-4

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/07

285

Won

Fulton

Ryan Barton

pin

:49

Dual vs Fulton

12/29/07

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Chris Pike

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

285

Won

Holland Patent

Glenn Garrett

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

285

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

285

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

285

Won

Watervliet

Mike Castle

pin

2:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

285

Won

Wayne

Devin Bradford

dec

5-3 ot

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

285

Won

Adirondack

Alex Prashaw

pin

:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Nick Glassman

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jason Semeraro

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

01/05/08

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Keith Domermuth

fft

1st

Little Falls Invitational

01/16/08

285

Lost

Mexico

Tyler Peter

pin

3:00

Dual vs Mexico

01/31/08

285

Won

Solvay

Tom Sansone

pin

2:14

Dual vs Solvay

02/05/08

285

Won

Phoenix

Adam Smith

dec

2-1 2ot

Dual vs Phoenix

02/07/08

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Cassidy

pin

1:28

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/16/08

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Wells

pin

:35

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

285

Won

Baldwinsville

Kyle Sheridan

dec

2-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

285

Won

Central Square

Brandon Sliter

maj dec

11-2

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/08

285

Won

Watertown

Gerald Petty

pin

1:29

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

285

Won

Chittenango

Joe Tesorio

pin

3:56

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

285

Lost

Mexico

Tyler Peter

dec

3-1 ot

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
4
17
0
5
4
0
0
142
15

2006-07

Freshman, 275 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/06

275

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Eric McKnight

pin

1:31

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/02/06

275

Won

Rome Free Academy

Steven Mack

pin

4:11

Andersen Tournament

01/25/07

275

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Nick Sullivan

pin

:45

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
9
31
0
14
6
0
0
266
36