COLLYN LASKOWSKI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

160

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

5-3

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/05/09

160

Won

Clifton Fine

Everett Dowling

pin

4:52

Saranac Early Bird

12/05/09

160

Won

Noble, ME

Matt Roaf

dec

7-5

Saranac Early Bird

12/12/09

160

Won

Warrensburg

Lucas Nelson

pin

3:41

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

171

Won

Duanesburg

Nick Leville

pin

4:41

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

171

Lost

Guilderland

Eugene Sellie

dec

5-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

160

Won

Watervliet

Josh Veshia

dec

1-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Kyle Syphon

pin

4:58

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/09

171

Won

Oneida

Tyler Miller

dec

7-3

Dual vs Oneida

12/18/09

160

Lost

Corcoran

Lamont Fleming

pin

4:59

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

160

Won

Chittenango

Jacob Jayson

dec

5-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

160

Won

Camden

Tony Sanganetti

pin

1:18

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/09

160

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/23/09

160

Won

Mount Markham

Kyle Crawford

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/29/09

171

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

160

Won

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

pin

3:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

160

Won

Mount Markham

Kyle Crawford

pin

2:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

160

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

pin

3:54

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Connor Fitzpatrick

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Justin Bronson

dec

9-7

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

171

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

maj dec

8-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

160

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/10

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Auggie Zona

pin

2:56

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Andrew LaPlaca

dec

10-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

1:28

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

171

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

pin

3:08

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Hilton

Phil Whitehair

dec

5-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

171

Won

Camden

Kevin Davis

pin

1:23

Dual vs Camden

01/16/10

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

dec

5-3

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

160

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Justin Allen

pin

1:03

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

160

Won

Cooperstown

George Landon

pin

3:07

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

160

Won

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

dec

7-0

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Josh Parkhurst

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/23/10

160

Won

Hannibal

Rob Burnett

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Shawn Ervin

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/28/10

171

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

4:47

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/10

160

Won

Oneida

Steve Ellsworth

dec

1-0

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Holgate

pin

:52

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

Hannibal

Rob Burnett

pin

:43

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

160

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

tf

5:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

160

Lost

Mohawk

Eric Ulinski

pin

4:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

160

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Sam Carroll

dec

1-0

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
6
17
0
17
4
0
0
180
26

2008-09

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/08

160

Lost

Camden

Chris O'Leary

pin

3:50

Dual vs Camden

12/11/08

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Harp

dec

6-4

Dual vs Oneida

12/13/08

160

Won

Duanesburg

Nick Leville

pin

2:27

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

160

Won

Guilderland

Eugene Sellie

dec

2-1

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

160

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

4:23

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/16/08

160

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

1:17

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/20/08

160

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Roberts

dec

4-2 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

160

Won

Cazenovia

Phil Kugler

pin

2:13

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ryan LeBlanc

tf

1:59

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/08

160

Won

Ilion

Jon Treen

dec

5-1

Dual vs Ilion

01/02/09

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

160

Won

Central Square

Matt McChesney

maj dec

14-1

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

160

Won

Gouverneur

Jon Slate

pin

1:57

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

160

Won

Watervliet

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

160

Won

General Brown

Larry Spencer

pin

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

160

Lost

Colonie

Zach Zovistoski

pin

2:43

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

160

Lost

Corcoran

David Minney

pin

3:05

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

160

Won

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

pin

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

160

Won

Longwood

Matt Purso

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

01/10/09

160

Won

Whitesboro

David Olney

dec

6-5

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

160

Lost

Herkimer

Nathan Stranges

pin

3:24

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

160

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

inj def

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/14/09

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kevin Kimball

pin

3:22

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/20/09

160

Won

New Hartford

Dan Mercurio

pin

1:02

Dual vs New Hartford

01/22/09

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Seth Mullanax

pin

5:50

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/09

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kevin Kimball

pin

2:34

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

160

Lost

Mount Markham

Kyle Crawford

dec

6-5

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Collier

dec

10-5

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

dec

5-2

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

160

Won

Mount Markham

Kyle Crawford

dec

5-0

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/29/09

160

Won

Adirondack

Tom Eganczyk

dec

9-4

Dual vs Adirondack

01/31/09

160

Lost

Hannibal

Ed Hatten

pin

5:11

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Sean Hennigan

pin

5:01

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

160

Lost

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

pin

2:52

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/09

160

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

02/14/09

160

Lost

Hannibal

Ed Hatten

pin

1:07

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

160

Lost

Ilion

Jon Treen

pin

3:37

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
10
0
9
2
0
0
101
86

2007-08

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/07

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Wes Coppola

pin

:52

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

160

Lost

Canastota

Jake Labarre

pin

1:13

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

152

Lost

Lansingburg

Adam Fleming

dec

4-2

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

160

Lost

Kingston

Nick Matthews

dec

4-3

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

01/11/08

152

Lost

Chittenango

Zach Hamelinck

pin

1:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
27
27
0
26
6
0
0
281
136