ADAM STEVENS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/10

130

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/11/10

135

Won

Guilderland

Eric Bowers

pin

3:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

130

Won

Warrensburg

T Yasmowwich

pin

:25

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

130

Won

Duanesburg

M Mollevick

pin

:41

Duanesburg Duals

12/11/10

130

Won

Watervliet

J Caravllo

pin

:28

Duanesburg Duals

12/17/10

130

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

tf

2:12

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

130

Lost

BGAH

Dan Gormley

pin

2:31

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

130

Won

Ballston Spa

Jiani Staples

pin

:31

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

130

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

pin

1:45

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

130

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

fft

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

9-5

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

130

Won

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

dec

5-2

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/10

130

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/29/10

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

5-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

dec

7-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

dec

6-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

130

Won

Vestal

Tyler Martyniak

pin

3:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/11

130

Won

Whitesboro

Forest Boshart-Lowe

pin

1:50

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/08/11

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Hans Kuno

pin

1:18

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Mexico

fft

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

2-1

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Clifton Fine

Seth Roberts

pin

:21

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Carthage

Jacob Walls

pin

:16

Carthage Duals

01/13/11

130

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/15/11

130

Won

Ilion

Troy Delgrego

pin

:33

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

130

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

pin

3:20

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

130

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

5-2

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

130

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

dec

4-1

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

6-5

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/22/11

130

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

tf

18-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

130

Won

Hannibal

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

135

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

4-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/29/11

130

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Steve Salemo

pin

1:27

Big Ten Invitational

01/29/11

130

Won

Pine Bush

Ryan Sause

pin

:20

Big Ten Invitational

01/29/11

130

Won

Middletown

Fabio Cuero

dec

8-3

1st

Big Ten Invitational

02/03/11

135

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

4-1

Dual vs Camden

02/05/11

130

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

7-3

1st

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Oneida

Joe Casella

maj dec

9-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

7-0

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

130

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

130

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

5:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

130

Won

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

130

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

2-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
9
16
2
12
7
0
0
186
30

2009-10

Junior, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

119

Won

Warrensburg

Donovan Santisteban

dec

3-0

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/12/09

119

Won

Warrensburg

Donovan Santisteban

dec

8-4

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

119

Won

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

pin

:59

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

125

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Bates

maj dec

9-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

119

Won

Watervliet

Mike McNally

dec

2-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/09

125

Won

South Glens Falls

Thomas Carta

dec

6-6 3ot crit

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/09

119

Won

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

pin

3:38

Dual vs Oneida

12/18/09

112

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

5-2

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

112

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

112

Won

Queensbury

Casey Jones

dec

11-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

112

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

6-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

4-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/09

112

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

dec

9-4

Dual vs New Hartford

12/23/09

112

Won

Mount Markham

Jeremiah Hull

pin

:52

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/29/09

112

Won

Vestal

Tyler Martyniak

tf

4:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

112

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

6-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

112

Won

Mount Markham

Nick Anguzza

pin

:18

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

112

Won

Central Square

Jack Cymbryla

pin

:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

112

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Tozahia Possemato

pin

4:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

maj dec

12-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

pin

3:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

5-3 ot

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/10

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

pin

:22

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

dec

7-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

pin

2:32

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

9-4

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

112

Won

Hilton

Morgan Perry

dec

8-5

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

112

Won

Camden

Natalio McCormic

pin

5:54

Dual vs Camden

01/16/10

119

Won

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

8-3

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

maj dec

11-0

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

119

Won

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

dec

3-1 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

119

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

pin

1:40

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/23/10

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

pin

1:09

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

pin

3:26

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/28/10

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

pin

2:30

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/10

112

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

dec

7-6

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

pin

1:50

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

dec

5-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

3:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

112

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

dec

3-2 2ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

fft

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
16
1
15
2
0
0
160
28

2008-09

Sophomore, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/08

112

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

2-1

Dual vs Camden

12/11/08

112

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/13/08

112

Won

Duanesburg

Cory Arndelle

pin

3:16

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

112

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Bates

dec

8-1

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

112

Won

Canastota

Joe Tiller

pin

:49

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/16/08

112

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

6-2

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/20/08

103

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

4-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

dec

4-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

103

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

maj dec

8-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

103

Won

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

maj dec

13-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/08

112

Won

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Ilion

01/02/09

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Won

Central Square

Alex Potts

pin

:41

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

dec

7-6

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

103

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

pin

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Won

Colonie

Peter Bazicki

pin

3:56

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Won

Corcoran

Mike Miranda

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Won

Dolgeville

CJ Maikranz

pin

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Lost

Longwood

Malik Rasheed

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

01/10/09

103

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

3-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

103

Won

Norwich

Tanner Cummings

pin

3:38

3rd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/14/09

112

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

pin

4:27

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/17/09

103

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

dec

4-3

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

6-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Solvay

JT Romagnoli

maj dec

12-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/20/09

112

Won

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs New Hartford

01/22/09

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

dec

9-7

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/09

103

Won

Camden

Josh Betsinger

pin

:19

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

maj dec

13-4

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

103

Won

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

dec

4-2

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/29/09

112

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

5-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/31/09

112

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

dec

9-7

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

112

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

pin

1:19

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/09

112

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

02/14/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

103

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

103

Won

Herkimer

Robert Maida

pin

1:42

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
10
0
18
2
0
0
133
33

2007-08

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

103

Won

Ilion

Justin Bennett

dec

4-2

Dual vs Ilion

12/05/07

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

pin

1:07

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/08/07

103

Won

Duanesburg

Noel Savoy

maj dec

9-0

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

096

Won

Cohoes

Hunter

pin

:29

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

103

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

7-0

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

103

Lost

Lansingburg

Will Richards

dec

3-1

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

103

Won

Kingston

Aaron McMullen

pin

1:28

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/12/07

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

6-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/15/07

096

Won

Ballston Spa

Spencer Thomas

dec

10-7 ot

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

5-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

096

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

pin

1:23

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

096

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

4-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

096

Won

Ballston Spa

Spencer Thomas

maj dec

8-0

5th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/07

103

Won

Maine-Endwell

Josh Garrety

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Lost

Wayne

Frank Affronti

pin

3;54

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Mike Guifre

pin

4:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Charles Andrews

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

096

Won

Watervliet

Mike McNally

pin

1:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

096

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

096

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

01/03/08

103

Won

Marcellus

Austin Simone

pin

2:59

Dual vs Marcellus

01/05/08

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

dec

6-5

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Revette

pin

:47

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

096

Lost

Holley

Jesse Kimmerly

dec

7-4

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

103

Won

Liverpool

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/09/08

103

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

9-4

Dual vs Camden

01/11/08

096

Won

Ballston Spa

Spencer Thomas

maj dec

12-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

096

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

3:12

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

096

Won

New Hartford

Trey Lohr

pin

1:40

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

096

Won

Ballston Spa

Spencer Thomas

pin

2:03

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/08

103

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/19/08

096

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

4-3

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

096

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

4-0

Central New York Tournament

01/19/08

096

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

pin

1:42

Central New York Tournament

01/24/08

103

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/26/08

103

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

maj dec

11-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

3:36

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/08

103

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

4-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/07/08

103

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

pin

2:46

Dual vs Adirondack

02/16/08

096

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

6-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

5:38

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/23/08

096

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
20
11
0
11
3
0
0
122
79

2006-07

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/06

096

Won

Lansingburg

Will Richards

pin

1:20

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/09/06

096

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

pin

:42

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/09/06

096

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Cody Shaw

dec

6-4 ot

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/09/06

096

Won

Cohoes

Kevin Hume

pin

2:19

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/09/06

096

Lost

Duanesburg

Kevin OConnor

pin

1:50

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

01/06/07

096

Won

Liverpool

Brandon Bray

pin

1:30

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

096

Won

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

8-7

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

096

Lost

Holley

Q.Murphy

tf

3:00

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

096

Lost

Watertown

Macky Lynch

pin

1:50

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Revette

pin

:25

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
5
4
0
1
0
0
0
27
26

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
131
53
57
3
57
14
0
0
628
196