WILLIAM KOELMEL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

170

Lost

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

dec

5-2

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

170

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

1:30

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Phil Hardy

dec

13-6

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Mike Garrison

pin

5:39

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Brent Grippe

tf

17-2

Andersen Tournament

12/10/11

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

4-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Roe

pin

:21

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Justin Pratt

pin

:36

General Brown Duals

12/20/11

182

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/22/11

195

Won

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

tf

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/12

195

Won

Watertown

Tristan Maldonado

pin

:27

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

182

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

pin

:49

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

tf

16-0

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

6-3

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

Watertown

Travis Metheny

pin

:41

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

dec

12-5

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Garrett Gero

pin

:29

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/12

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

10-3

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan OHerien

pin

:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

2:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Won

Oxford

Joe Jackson

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

182

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

:17

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/12

170

Won

Cortland

Nathan Lansdowne

pin

:52

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

170

Won

Moravia

Brandon Staniec

pin

:15

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

5-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

170

Won

Eldred/Fallsburg

Anthony Moniggia

maj dec

16-4

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/12

182

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/12

182

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

tf

18-3, 5:43

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

maj dec

14-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

pin

1:02

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

2-1

1st

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Cooperstown

Jeremiah Parr

pin

:57

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Cooperstown

William Murphy

pin

3:53

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

182

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

9-7

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

182

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

182

Won

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

dec

8-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Bigwarfe

pin

:39

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

182

Lost

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Andrew Martinez

dq

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

182

Won

Babylon

Brian Loskamp

pin

:42

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

182

Won

Walton

Mike Beers

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

182

Lost

Warsaw

Timothy Schaefer

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

182

Won

Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty

Andrew Martinez

fft

5th

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
4
18
4
14
7
0
0
215
12

2010-11

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

171

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Craig Scott

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

171

Won

Gouverneur

Cramer Jefferson

pin

5:23

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

171

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

1:34

Andersen Tournament

12/11/10

171

Lost

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

171

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Dillon Bice

pin

:37

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

189

Won

Clifton Fine

Carl Twyman

pin

:28

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

189

Won

Watertown

Josh Fuller

pin

:34

Dual vs Watertown

12/21/10

189

Won

South Jefferson

Will VanScoter

pin

5:35

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/06/11

171

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/08/11

171

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

171

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

171

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

171

Won

Central Square

Nate Besaw

pin

:43

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

171

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Devon Bice

pin

1:06

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

171

Won

Northern Adirondack

Russell Abel

pin

4:51

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

171

Won

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

tf

20-5

Central Square Duals

01/13/11

160

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

inj def

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/11

160

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Guthrie Cordone

pin

3:13

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

160

Lost

Vestal

Harith Mazzuri

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
3
10
1
0
4
1
0
95
13

2009-10

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Greg Williams

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

160

Lost

Windsor

David Whitman

pin

2:50

Andersen Tournament

12/07/09

171

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/09

160

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

pin

5:43

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/09

160

Won

South Jefferson

Taylor Mustizer

tf

17-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/02/10

152

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

6-2

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

152

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

9-3

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Todd Tye

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

160

Won

Clifton Fine

Devin Moore

pin

1:20

General Brown Duals

01/05/10

152

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/10

171

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Connor Kleitz

maj dec

9-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

171

Won

Camden

Kevin Davis

pin

1:27

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

171

Won

Clifton Fine

Brock McCarger

maj dec

12-2

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

171

Won

Marathon

Christian Seyerle

pin

1:59

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

pin

3:09

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Matt Lashway

tf

17-1

Central Square Duals

01/13/10

160

Won

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

dec

2-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/10

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

dec

8-5

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

152

Won

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

6-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

171

Won

Carthage

Ryan Zehr

dec

6-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/27/10

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Andy Blanding

dec

6-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/30/10

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

maj dec

16-3

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

152

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

maj dec

8-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

152

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/10

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

dec

6-0

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

152

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

7-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

152

Won

Homer

Nate Crawford

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

152

Lost

Phoenix

Caleb Wallace

tf

6:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

152

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

152

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Hunt

pin

4:23

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
7
6
2
14
5
0
0
121
30

2008-09

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

160

Won

Elmira

Wyatt Vosburgh

dec

9-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

160

Lost

Amsterdam

John Paris

pin

2:20

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

160

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Rob Dargie

pin

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

160

Lost

Windsor

David Kohlbach

dec

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

160

Lost

Watertown

Tom Capone

pin

2:30

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

171

Won

General Brown

Tom Hawthorne

pin

3:34

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/08

145

Won

Fulton

Nick Muckey

dec

4-2

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/09

152

Won

Cortland

Garrett Wyatt

dec

3-1

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Josh Klepfer

dec

7-1

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ethan Bombard

pin

2:53

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

160

Won

Clifton Fine

Brock McCarger

pin

4:40

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

160

Won

Central Square

Matt McChesney

pin

3:49

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

160

Won

Camden

Chris O'Leary

maj dec

11-1

Central Square Duals

01/14/09

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

pin

4:56

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/09

152

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

9-4

Dual vs Indian River

01/20/09

145

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/09

152

Won

Carthage

Ryan Zehr

pin

2:44

Dual vs Carthage

02/02/09

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

5:49

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/11/09

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Roberts

dec

5-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/14/09

145

Won

Lafayette

Mitch Burke

pin

5:12

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Jeremy Skvarch

dec

4-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

dec

11-6

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

145

Won

Canastota

Jeremy Brodfuehrer

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

pin

1:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

145

Won

Mount Markham

Kody Newman

dec

10-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

dec

6-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
8
7
0
11
0
0
0
77
39

2007-08

8th Grader, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

119

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

6-3

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/07

119

Lost

Elmira

Noah Schilling

dec

4-2 ot

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

119

Won

West Genesee

Jason Heggelke

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

119

Won

Burnt Hills

Josh Lyle

pin

2:35

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

119

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Josh OShea

dec

5-0

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/08/07

119

Won

Harpursville

Russell Anderson

pin

:54

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

119

Won

Groton

Terrell Williams

pin

:24

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

119

Won

Norwich

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

119

Won

Sidney

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

119

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/18/07

119

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

4-3

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/07

125

Won

South Lewis

Chris Fowler

tf

17-0

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/07

125

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob Gray

pin

1:49

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

125

Lost

Fairport

Jake Husted

dec

6-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/03/08

119

Won

Copenhagen

Steve Mahar

pin

3:46

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/08

119

Won

Indian River

Matt Gray

dec

2-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/10/08

119

Won

Carthage

Phil Hemminger

pin

1:28

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/08

119

Won

Oswego

Anthony Todaro

pin

1:33

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

AJ Henderson

pin

1:01

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

119

Lost

Watertown

Shaun Bohn

maj dec

14-3

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

119

Lost

Central Square

James Williams

dec

3-2

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

119

Won

Northern Adirondack

Josh Manor

pin

3:15

Central Square Duals

01/15/08

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

dec

3-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/18/08

119

Won

Beaver River

Joshua Zehr

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/24/08

119

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

pin

3:25

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/08

119

Won

Mexico

Aaron Small

maj dec

11-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

119

Won

Copenhagen

Steve Mahar

maj dec

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/08

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/05/08

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

AJ Henderson

pin

2:55

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/09/08

119

Won

South Lewis

Chris Fowler

pin

3:53

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

119

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

maj dec

8-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

119

Won

Copenhagen

Steve Mahar

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

119

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Widrick

dec

10-3

Frontier League Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
12
1
10
3
0
0
129
24

2006-07

7th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/06

103

Won

Copenhagen

Tyler Henry

pin

:45

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/19/06

103

Won

Indian River

Matt Gray

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Indian River

12/21/06

119

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/22/06

103

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/06

103

Lost

Pittsford

Cam Kelly

pin

4:59

4th

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/03/07

103

Won

Carthage

Phil Hemminger

pin

1:55

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/07

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

9-7

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/13/07

103

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

4:48

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

112

Won

Central Square

James Williams

pin

4:55

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Clifton Fine

Ryan LeRoux

pin

5:02

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mitch Britton

pin

:53

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

112

Won

Camden

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

tf

15-0

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Lost

N Adirondack

Ty Herbest

dec

4-1

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

112

Won

Marathon

Chris Santarastaso

pin

3:30

Central Square Duals

01/17/07

103

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

pin

3:28

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/07

112

Won

South Lewis

Chris Fowler

pin

5:35

Dual vs South Lewis

01/24/07

112

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

5-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/07

112

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

pin

3:50

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

112

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Dicob

pin

2:34

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/07

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

3-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/13/07

103

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

dec

6-1

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/18/07

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

9-5

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

103

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

pin

5:17

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
5
10
1
5
4
0
0
105
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
150
34
63
9
54
23
1
0
742
142