AUSTYN HAYES

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

195

Won

Fairport

Colton Kells

dec

9-5

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

195

Won

Hilton

Al Liberi

pin

1:10

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Tyler Allen

pin

2:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

195

Won

Fredonia

Christian Saden

pin

2:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

195

Won

Niagara Falls

DeQuan Ralands

tf

2:12

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/11

220

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Zachary Shapiro

pin

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/10/11

195

Won

South Seneca

Brandon Morgan

pin

3:59

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

195

Won

East High

Nico Placentini

pin

:38

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

195

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Nick Cole

pin

1:09

Waterloo Invitational

12/14/11

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

pin

:58

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/16/11

195

Won

Phoenix

Billy Stone

pin

:16

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

195

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

pin

:26

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

195

Won

Midlakes

Tyler Smith

pin

2:48

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/11

195

Won

Mexico

Nicholas McCarthy

pin

:29

Dual vs Mexico

01/07/12

195

Won

Fredonia

Christian Saden

maj dec

12-4

New York State Duals

01/07/12

195

Won

Midlakes

Nester Naranjo

pin

:47

New York State Duals

01/11/12

195

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

pin

:32

Dual vs Fulton

01/19/12

195

Won

Chittenango

Zach Graham

pin

1:39

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/12

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Patrick Nasoni

tf

19-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

195

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

pin

5:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

195

Won

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

pin

1:55

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

220

Won

Fulton

Chris Bixby

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

220

Won

Cortland

Paul Turco

pin

3:12

Dual vs Cortland

02/01/12

220

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Tyler Boardwell

pin

1:05

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/04/12

195

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

:35

1st

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Mexico

Nicholas McCarthy

pin

:18

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Chittenango

Zach Graham

pin

1:05

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

195

Won

Canastota

Steve Fallon

pin

1:59

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

pin

3:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

195

Won

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

pin

:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

195

Won

Alden

Jeffery Lake

tf

19-4

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

195

Won

Maple Grove

Jon Nickerson

pin

1:21

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

195

Lost

Whitehall

John Diekel

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

195

Won

Lansing

Ryan Todd

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

195

Won

Midlakes

Tyler Smith

maj dec

10-2

3rd

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
1
27
3
4
0
0
0
191
3

2010-11

Junior, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

171

Won

Webster Schroeder

Josh Reed

dec

4-2

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

171

Won

Niagara Falls

DeQuan Ralands

pin

:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

171

Won

Iroquois

Lewis Kester

pin

3:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

171

Won

Tioga

Tyler Spires

maj dec

10-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

171

Won

Fairport

Josh Lackey

pin

1:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

171

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Alex Ventry

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

171

Won

Mexico

Kyle Toney

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/10

189

Won

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

pin

1:04

Dual vs Hannibal

12/11/10

171

Won

Mynderse

Eric Bush

maj dec

13-5

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

171

Won

Brighton

Gordon Truesdale

pin

:32

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

171

Won

Fulton

Nick Muckey

pin

2:42

Waterloo Invitational

12/22/10

189

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

12/28/10

171

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

dec

6-5

2nd

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Alex Ventry

pin

:42

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

pin

2:31

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

dec

11-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

171

Won

Fulton

Marcus Earl

pin

2:28

Dual vs Fulton

01/08/11

171

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

dec

11-5

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Homer

Cameron Ashley

pin

1:23

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

maj dec

15-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/11

189

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jason Purdy

pin

1:23

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/15/11

171

Won

Webster Thomas

Mike Cook

pin

:32

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

171

Won

Eastridge

Denmark Jiminez

pin

1:25

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

189

Won

Midlakes

Tyler Smith

dec

7-1

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

171

Won

Brighton

fft

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

171

Won

Ballston Spa

Ugalee Oates

pin

1:51

Midlakes Duals

01/19/11

215

Won

Cortland

Andrew Price

pin

1:13

Dual vs Cortland

01/22/11

189

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Platt

pin

1:49

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

171

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

tf

17-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

171

Won

Mexico

Aaron McCarthy

pin

:14

Dual vs Mexico

01/28/11

189

Won

Chittenango

Zach Graham

pin

1:29

Dual vs Chittenango

01/30/11

189

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Craig Scott

dec

5-2

New York State Small School Duals

02/05/11

171

Won

Hannibal

Rob Burnett

pin

1:10

1st

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Oneida

Tyler Miller

pin

1:56

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Homer

Cameron Ashley

tf

3:30

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

171

Won

Canastota

Zach Zupan

fft

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Wise

pin

:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Won

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

171

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andrew Cole

pin

3:14

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

171

Won

BGAH

VInnie Buttice

dec

11-9

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

171

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Craig Scott

inj def

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

171

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Brandon Mills

inj def

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

171

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

inj def

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
6
22
2
7
5
1
0
202
27

2009-10

Sophomore, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

171

Won

Mexico

Troy Benjamin

dec

8-4

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

171

Won

Brockport

Richie Childs

maj dec

12-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

171

Won

Greece

Chris Sutton

pin

:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

171

Won

Irondequoit

Rick Looby

pin

1:22

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

171

Won

Webster Schroeder

Cody Berthiaume

pin

5:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

171

Won

Iroquois

Lewis Kester

pin

:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

171

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jake Kelly

pin

3:43

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

171

Won

Hilton

Ben Griffiths

inj def

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/09

171

Won

Wayne

Nick DiGravio

pin

1:58

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

171

Won

Brighton

David Kelley

dec

3-0

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

171

Won

Dansville

Hubie Jansch

pin

:34

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

171

Won

Newark

Alex Cook

dec

7-1

Waterloo Invitational

12/15/09

215

Won

Marcellus

Aaron Murphy

pin

:46

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/09

171

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Cody Cleveland

maj dec

11-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

171

Won

General Brown

Tom Hawthorne

pin

:40

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

171

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

1:44

North Country Invitational

12/29/09

171

Won

Bonita Vista

Alex Contreras

pin

2:30

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

171

Won

Cibola

Chris Guttierez

pin

3:19

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

171

Won

Palo Verde

Marcus Judd

TF

17-2

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

171

Won

Shadow Ridge

Michael Tootle

dec

8-3

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

171

Won

Poway

Austin Orider

maj dec

15-1

1st

El Cajon Invitational

01/06/10

189

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/09/10

171

Won

Pittsford

Ian Solcz

pin

2:59

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

171

Won

Fulton

Michael Conners

dec

11-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

171

Won

Pittsford

Connor Lake

pin

5:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/14/10

189

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

01/16/10

171

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Midlakes Duals

01/23/10

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Marty Howroyd

pin

1:33

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

171

Won

Hannibal

Walter Forbes

pin

1:04

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

171

Won

Fulton

Michael Conners

pin

5:00

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

189

Won

Cazenovia

Cody Foster

pin

2:51

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/31/10

171

Won

Tioga

Nick Talcott

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Tioga

02/06/10

171

Won

Ilion

Jon Treen

dec

3-1

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

171

Won

South Jefferson

Andrew LaPlaca

pin

5:15

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

171

Won

Ilion

Jon Treen

pin

2:34

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

171

Won

South Jefferson

Andrew LaPlaca

pin

2:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

171

Won

Cato-Meridian

Joe Guiffrida

pin

:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/10

171

Won

Cohoes

Dustin Hallock

pin

5:27

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

171

Won

Whitehall

Zach Diekel

dec

11-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

171

Lost

Batavia

Ryan Darch

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

171

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Brandon Mills

dec

12-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

171

Lost

Lansing

Jon Glennon

dec

9-2

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
2
23
0
12
3
1
0
202
6

2008-09

Freshman, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

171

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

dec

11-7

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/06/08

171

Won

Fairport

Adam Onderdonk

pin

1:14

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

171

Won

Fredonia

Greg Burrows

pin

5:58

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

171

Won

Mexico

Troy Benjamin

dec

9-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

171

Won

Brockport

Jesse Kozub

pin

5:03

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

171

Won

Tioga

Kodi Floyd

pin

1:36

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

171

Won

Iroquois

Raleigh DeFields

maj dec

11-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

171

Won

Eastridge

Mike Burly

pin

1:31

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

171

Won

Webster Schroeder

Cody Berthiaume

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

171

Won

Frewsburg

Jake Hyldahl

pin

1:58

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/08

171

Won

Fulton

Michael Conners

inj def

Dual vs Fulton

12/13/08

171

Won

Wayne

Nick DiGravio

dec

4-2 ot

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

171

Won

Mynderse

Eric Bush

pin

1:59

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

171

Won

South Seneca

Donovan Pinette

pin

:57

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

171

Won

Brighton

David Kelley

maj dec

9-1

Waterloo Invitational

12/17/08

171

Lost

Cortland

Dan Foster

dec

9-3

Dual vs Cortland

12/20/08

171

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

dec

6-5

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

171

Won

Canastota

Fred Sherman

pin

3:51

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

171

Won

Greene

Blaine Kenyon

pin

1:43

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

01/03/09

171

Won

Fairport

Jeff Cowden

pin

3:05

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/09

171

Won

Fulton

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/10/09

171

Won

Sodus

Adam Slater

dec

5-2

1st

Ciaburry/VanGordon Tournament

01/14/09

171

Won

Chittenango

Ryan Schiedo

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Chittenango

01/17/09

171

Won

Ballston Spa

Bill Cook

pin

3:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

171

Won

Herkimer

Mike Walz

dec

5-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

171

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ryan LeBlanc

dec

7-3

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/25/09

171

Lost

Attica

Luke Pariso

dec

3-1

Dual vs Attica

01/27/09

171

Won

Corcoran

Quindell Palmer

pin

:38

Dual vs Corcoran

01/31/09

171

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Taylor

pin

3:53

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

171

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Collier

pin

2:20

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

171

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mann

pin

1:57

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

171

Won

Fulton

Travis France

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

171

Won

Mexico

Troy Benjamin

dec

10-9

Dual vs Mexico

02/14/09

171

Won

South Jefferson

Jordan Jerome

dec

11-5

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

171

Won

Cato-Meridian

Joe Guiffrida

pin

3:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

171

Won

South Jefferson

Jordan Jerome

dec

11-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

171

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Brian Piarulli

dec

10-8

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
4
17
0
13
2
1
0
162
12

2007-08

8th Grader, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

171

Won

Homer

Ryne Austin

pin

:56

Dual vs Homer

12/08/07

160

Won

Geneva

Dan Ramirez

pin

3:48

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Nate Smith

pin

1:12

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

160

Won

Victor

Nick Burke

dec

6-5

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

160

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Taylor

pin

4:12

1st

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/12/07

171

Won

Fulton

Derek Shue

dec

2-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/15/07

160

Won

Irondequoit

Pat Duffy

pin

2:40

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

160

Won

Liverpool

Jeff Vu

pin

1:53

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

160

Won

Marcellus

Tim Reedy

pin

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

dec

10-5

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

160

Lost

Canastota

Jake Labarre

pin

:53

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/19/07

160

Won

Cortland

Brandon Fitzgerald

dec

7-4

Dual vs Cortland

12/28/07

160

Won

Overton, TN

Nacee Cannon

DQ

Dual vs Overton, TN

01/05/08

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

pin

2:19

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

160

Won

Liverpool

Jeff Vu

pin

:55

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

160

Won

Holley

Phil Collins

pin

1:36

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

160

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mann

dec

9-4

Liverpool Duals

01/11/08

160

Won

Greene

Garrett Hickey

pin

3:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kevin Taormina

dec

9-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Brandon Bosco

dec

5-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

160

Won

Greene

Jake Wentlent

dec

3-1 ot

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/08

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mick Letcher

dec

13-6

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/18/08

171

Lost

Attica

Luke Pariso

dec

5-4

Double Duals

01/18/08

160

Won

Fredonia

Greg Burrows

pin

1:43

Double Duals

01/26/08

160

Won

Canastota

Jake Labarre

pin

5:52

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

160

Won

Central Square

Corey Bassett

pin

1:56

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

160

Won

Adirondack

Tom Eganczyk

pin

3:14

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

160

Lost

Fulton

Matt Bogardus

tf

24-9

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/08

171

Won

Chittenango

Ryan Schiedo

dec

6-2

Dual vs Chittenango

02/05/08

171

Won

Fowler

fft

Dual vs Fowler

02/12/08

160

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

pin

5:22

Dual vs Mexico

02/16/08

171

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dustin Duger

pin

:51

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

171

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Meyers

dec

10-8 ot

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

171

Won

Marcellus

Jesse Marshall

pin

:24

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

171

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Wheeler Brunschmid

dec

6-5

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/23/08

171

Lost

Herkimer

Mike Walz

dec

13-12

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
16
0
8
1
0
1
132
41

2006-07

7th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/06

152

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Youngs

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

152

Won

Indian River

Jeremy Adams

pin

1:15

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Andrew Giromini

dec

10-6

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

152

Won

West Genesee

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

152

Won

Homer

Mark Brenchley

pin

2:42

General Brown Duals

01/06/07

152

Won

Midlakes

Ryan Teed

pin

2:34

Midlakes Dual Meet Tournament

01/10/07

152

Lost

Fulton

Matt Bogardus

pin

5:36

Dual vs Fulton

01/17/07

152

Lost

Chittenango

Ryan Schiedo

dec

10-7

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/07

152

Lost

Harpursville

Pat Moore

dec

13-7

Dual vs Harpursville

01/24/07

152

Won

Cortland

Garrett Wyatt

dec

8-2

Dual vs Cortland

01/27/07

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Kimber

pin

5:10

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Jordan Swalgin

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

152

Lost

Mexico

Mike LaDuke

pin

3:55

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/07

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/01/07

152

Lost

Central Square

Chris LaFlair

dec

7-5

Dual vs Central Square

02/10/07

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dustin Duger

pin

5:40

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/07

152

Lost

South Jefferson

David Kellogg

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
10
5
0
1
1
0
0
39
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
177
33
110
5
45
12
3
1
928
128