CHARLIE NUNEZ

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2007-08

Senior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

152

Won

Homer

Ben Chase

pin

3:33

Dual vs Homer

12/08/07

140

Won

Brighton

Morgan Levine

maj dec

16-2

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

140

Won

Liverpool

Matt Sullivan

dec

3-0

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

140

Won

Victor

James Carney

dec

6-0

1st

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/12/07

145

Won

Fulton

Brad Burridge

dec

3-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/15/07

140

Won

Irondequoit

Bryan Yildrin

pin

2:51

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

140

Won

Liverpool

Matt Hathaway

pin

1:45

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

140

Won

Marcellus

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

140

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Letcher

DQ

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

140

Won

Canastota

Nate Hopkins

pin

1:09

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/19/07

140

Won

Cortland

AJ Meldrim

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Cortland

12/28/07

140

Won

Overton, TN

Victor Quach

pin

2:22

Dual vs Overton, TN

01/05/08

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Marcus Morris

tf

16-1

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

135

Won

Liverpool

Matt Sullivan

dec

7-3

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

135

Won

Holley

Josh Santana

pin

:13

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

135

Won

Holland Patent

Shane Wilson

pin

:46

Liverpool Duals

01/11/08

140

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

pin

4:35

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

140

Won

Canastota

Brian Brodfuehrer

inj def

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

140

Won

Ballston Spa

David Staulters

dec

9-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

140

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

pin

4:22

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/08

140

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mike Dee

DQ

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/18/08

145

Won

Attica

Nate Berry

pin

2:49

Double Duals

01/18/08

145

Won

Fredonia

Julian Sams

pin

:58

Double Duals

01/26/08

140

Won

Canastota

Brian Brodfuehrer

pin

1:45

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

pin

:41

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

140

Won

Adirondack

Will Wheelock

pin

4:24

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

145

Won

Fulton

Brad Burridge

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/08

145

Won

Chittenango

Nate Whitham

pin

2:43

Dual vs Chittenango

02/05/08

145

Won

Fowler

David Minney

dec

8-4

Dual vs Fowler

02/12/08

140

Won

Mexico

Jacob Raner

pin

3:17

Dual vs Mexico

02/16/08

140

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Noonan

tf

16-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

maj dec

12-3

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/23/08

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Anthony Fish

dec

9-7 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

140

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chris Beal

maj dec

19-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

140

Won

South Jefferson

Joe Beach

pin

4:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

140

Won

Beaver River

Devin Widrick

dec

5-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
4
16
2
12
1
1
0
158
21

2006-07

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/06

135

Won

General Brown

Tyler Call

pin

1:57

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Won

Indian River

Dustin Shawcross

tf

5:45

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Russell

pin

5:37

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Won

West Genesee

Sean Clary

pin

3:40

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Won

Homer

Saxon Sprouse

pin

:43

General Brown Duals

12/12/06

135

Won

Homer

Saxon Sprouse

pin

1:09

Dual vs Homer

01/21/07

135

Lost

Harpursville

Vic Coronado

pin

2:40

Dual vs Harpursville

01/24/07

135

Won

Cortland

Corby Reynolds

pin

3:58

Dual vs Cortland

01/27/07

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ben Hough

pin

5:52

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

135

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Noonan

maj dec

16-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/07

135

Won

Mexico

Dan Miller

tf

5:51

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/01/07

135

Won

Central Square

Dan Smith

pin

:36

Dual vs Central Square

02/10/07

135

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brett Buell

dec

12-6

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/07

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chris Beal

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/18/07

135

Lost

Beaver River

Joe Widrick

dec

10-3

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/18/07

135

Won

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
2
8
2
4
0
0
0
73
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
6
24
4
16
1
1
0
231
30