CALEB BETTIS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/10

140

Won

South Lewis

Brent Walker

pin

:28

Dual vs South Lewis

12/11/10

140

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

pin

:22

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

145

Lost

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

dec

6-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/10

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/16/10

140

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

1:03

Dual vs General Brown

12/18/10

140

Won

Gouverneur

Dustin Earlywine

pin

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Won

Malone

Ross Barber

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Won

Carthage

Josh McFarland

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

maj dec

15-3

North Country Invitational

01/04/11

135

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

1:36

Dual vs Lowville

01/08/11

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
6
2
0
2
3
0
0
36
28

2008-09

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

tf

18-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/06/08

125

Won

Carthage

Ricky Shettleton

pin

:54

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

125

Lost

Niskayuna

Collin Selin

pin

3:35

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

125

Won

Gouverneur

Richard Jesmer

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ryan Misurda

maj dec

12-2

Andersen Tournament

12/09/08

125

Won

Lowville

Eric Vargulick

pin

1:35

Dual vs Lowville

12/13/08

125

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Ferguson

pin

4:49

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

125

Lost

Cortland

Mike Gates

dec

6-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

pin

1:24

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/08

125

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

dec

8-2

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/08

125

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

maj dec

16-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

125

Lost

General Brown

Justin Green

pin

2:53

North Country Invitational

01/09/09

125

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Ty Herbest

dec

6-3

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

125

Won

Camden

Nick Seymore

dec

10-7

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

125

Won

Cortland

Anthony Stento

pin

1:29

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Weaver

pin

:30

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

125

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

pin

1:14

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

125

Won

Central Square

Ryan Hayes

pin

1:56

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

125

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

125

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Central Square Duals

01/14/09

125

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/09

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

tf

15-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
5
0
2
3
0
0
54
61

2007-08

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/07

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

1:32

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/07

119

Won

Carthage

Phil Hemminger

pin

3:36

Dual vs Carthage

01/02/08

119

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

8-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/12/08

119

Lost

Central Square

James Williams

pin

3:51

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mike Lembo

dec

3-1

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

119

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

119

Won

Oswego

Anthony Todaro

pin

2:50

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

tf

15-0

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

119

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Josh Manor

dec

6-4

Central Square Duals

01/18/08

119

Won

South Lewis

Chris Fowler

pin

4:00

Dual vs South Lewis

01/19/08

125

Lost

Mexico

Aaron Small

dec

16-12

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

pin

1:16

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

125

Won

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

maj dec

14-5

Spartan Duals

01/24/08

119

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

3:25

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/29/08

125

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

2:47

Dual vs General Brown

02/05/08

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

1:41

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/09/08

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Brian Kampnich

pin

1:37

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

125

Lost

Carthage

Nick Newton

tf

15-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/16/08

125

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Terry Creamer

dec

9-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

125

Lost

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

dec

13-8

Section III Class AA Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
14
3
0
2
1
0
0
31
67

2006-07

7th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/06

103

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/09/06

103

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Cucci

pin

:23

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/09/06

103

Won

Brewster

Don Friedlander

pin

1:50

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/09/06

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/09/06

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

pin

3:20

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/09/06

103

Lost

Central Square

Chris Hills

pin

1:56

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/06

103

Won

Carthage

Christian Tasker

pin

1:23

Dual vs Carthage

12/20/06

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/04/07

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

5:10

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/06/07

103

Won

Waterloo

fft

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

103

Won

General Brown

fft

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

103

Won

Holland Patent

Pat O'Hern

pin

1:32

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

103

Lost

Holley

Garrett DeFillips

maj dec

14-0

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/09/07

103

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/13/07

103

Won

Clifton Fine

Ryan LeRoux

pin

5:45

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Marathon

Frank Davis

pin

3:23

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Lost

N Adirondack

Ty Herbest

dec

6-0

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Camden

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Lost

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

5:20

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

tf

15-0

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

103

Lost

Central Square

Chris Hills

pin

:43

Central Square Duals

01/17/07

103

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

3:28

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/07

103

Lost

Beaver River

Bryan Monnat

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/07

103

Won

Mexico

Tyler Ineich

maj dec

17-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/07

103

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

pin

5:27

Dual vs Indian River

02/01/07

112

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/07/07

112

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

1:04

Dual vs General Brown

02/17/07

103

Lost

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

:47

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
6
0
1
11
0
0
106
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
46
16
0
7
18
0
0
227
228