KYLE ROSSI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

135

Won

Auburn

Nick Campagnola

pin

:38

Dual vs Auburn

12/05/09

135

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

pin

1:11

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

135

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jordan Dyer

tf

21-5

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

135

Won

Elmira

Alex Miller

dec

17-11

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

135

Won

Canandaigua

Nick Wood

pin

1:50

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

135

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matt Prentice

dec

6-4

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/10/09

130

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Barry

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/16/09

130

Won

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

dec

12-5

Dual vs Corcoran

12/22/09

140

Won

West Genesee

Wajeeh Hasan

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/28/09

130

Won

Fairport

Tom Davis

pin

3:07

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

130

Lost

Guilderland

Travis Wolanski

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

130

Won

Fairport

Zameer Azzizi

pin

2:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

130

Lost

Fairport

Tom Davis

dec

6-2

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

130

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

pin

1:54

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/09/10

135

Won

Hilton

Dave Richards

dec

3-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

3:51

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

pin

1:06

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

tf

3:05

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

2:42

Buc Booster Duals

01/12/10

135

Won

Pulaski

Jordan Allen

pin

1:20

Dual vs Pulaski

01/13/10

130

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

dec

7-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/16/10

130

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

pin

3:47

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

130

Won

Hannibal

Nick Bortle

pin

3:01

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

130

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Shawn Ward

pin

3:15

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

130

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

6-4

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joe Mills

pin

2:20

Hannibal Duals

01/20/10

130

Won

Liverpool

Justin Thompson

pin

:49

Dual vs Liverpool

01/25/10

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kalys Zhumakadyruulu

dec

3-1

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/10

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

dec

4-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/30/10

130

Won

Fulton

Jack Howard

dec

7-5

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

135

Won

Newark

Alex Jones

pin

1:07

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

130

Lost

Iroquois

Joe Kalinka

maj dec

12-0

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

130

Won

Lancaster

pin

1:26

Iroquois Duals

02/06/10

130

Won

Solvay

Tyler Avery

dec

8-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

130

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

pin

1:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Solvay

Tyler Avery

pin

2:25

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

130

Won

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

tf

5:13

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Won

Fulton

Jack Howard

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

6-0

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
12
16
1
13
0
0
0
142
51

2008-09

Junior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

135

Won

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

pin

2:43

Dual vs West Genesee

12/06/08

135

Won

Gouverneur

Dylan Morrison

pin

1:11

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

135

Won

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

pin

3:06

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

135

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jon Roberts

pin

2:47

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

135

Lost

Elmira

Zach Rolfe

dec

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

135

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

8-6

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/13/08

135

Lost

Newark

Lucas Ginther

dec

11-6

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

135

Lost

Midlakes

Kaleb DeVoll

dec

8-6

Waterloo Invitational

12/17/08

135

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Brandon Longden

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/29/08

130

Won

Fulton

Nick Woodworth

pin

4:21

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

130

Lost

Guilderland

Matt Cubillos

inj def

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/09

130

Lost

Hilton

Nate Smith

dec

14-11

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

130

Won

Liverpool

fft

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

130

Lost

Indian River

Brandon Ingram

pin

3:43

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Cliff Moulton

pin

5:06

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Cookie Caloia

DQ

Buccaneer Duals

01/14/09

135

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Hamm

dec

4-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/17/09

130

Won

Onondaga

Zak Field

pin

3:31

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

135

Won

Hannibal

Josh Sheldon

pin

1:57

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

135

Lost

Corcoran

Emmanuel Chanello

maj dec

16-6

Hannibal Duals

01/17/09

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Gage Thorpe

pin

:12

Hannibal Duals

01/20/09

140

Won

Auburn

Neil Halpin

pin

5:45

Dual vs Auburn

01/21/09

135

Won

Central Square

Josh Prall

pin

1:56

Dual vs Central Square

01/24/09

125

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Brett Saudey

pin

:52

Newark Invitational

01/24/09

125

Lost

South Seneca

Ian Wagner

dec

10-7

Newark Invitational

01/24/09

125

Won

Newark

Alex Jones

pin

1:54

Newark Invitational

01/24/09

125

Won

Victor

Dakota LaRue

pin

3:58

Newark Invitational

01/24/09

125

Won

Keshequa

Travis Baker

pin

1:45

Newark Invitational

01/30/09

130

Won

Pulaski

Casey Bright

pin

5:28

Dual vs Pulaski

02/04/09

130

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

pin

1:54

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/05/09

135

Won

Sodus

Cody Henshaw

pin

3:23

Dual vs Sodus

02/11/09

135

Won

Liverpool

Justin Isabella

pin

1:19

Dual vs Liverpool

02/14/09

130

Won

Liverpool

Justin Isabella

dec

2-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Cookie Caloia

dec

11-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

130

Won

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

dec

9-7

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Hamm

inj def

5:43

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
17
0
3
1
0
1
124
58

2007-08

Sophomore, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

125

Lost

Camden

Josh Wines

tf

5:04

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

125

Lost

Fulton

Chris Gibbs

pin

1:48

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

125

Lost

Lowville

Matt Birchenough

pin

1:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

125

Won

Carthage

Jon Nutter

pin

1:48

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

1:12

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/07

130

Won

West Genesee

David Bushnell

pin

3:44

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/07

130

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Kiggins

pin

3:44

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/04/08

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Nick Lembo

pin

4:48

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

125

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

pin

2:47

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

1:17

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

125

Lost

Carthage

Nick Newton

dec

8-7

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

125

Lost

Baldwinsville

Keith McComb

pin

1:15

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

125

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Terry Creamer

pin

3:36

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

125

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Patrick Walton

dec

8-5

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/12/08

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

3:30

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

130

Lost

Central Square

Dan Smith

maj dec

10-1

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mike Lembo

maj dec

11-3

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

125

Lost

Northern Adirondack

James Filion

pin

1:38

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

125

Lost

Watertown

Shaun Bohn

pin

2:32

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

130

Won

Clifton Fine

Casey Forkey

DQ

4:00

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

130

Won

Marathon

Chester Hayes

pin

:43

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

125

Lost

Camden

Collin McDaniels

pin

:11

Central Square Duals

01/15/08

130

Lost

Baldwinsville

Pete Cole

dec

12-6

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/08

125

Won

Auburn

PJ Giacona

dec

16-10

Dual vs Auburn

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
15
6
0
2
0
0
1
49
78

2006-07

Freshman, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/06

119

Lost

Penn Yan

Paul Kerrick

pin

5:10

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mitch Britton

pin

:41

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

119

Won

Red Creek

John Sabo

pin

:40

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

119

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Holgate

pin

:48

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

:59

Clash at the Creeek

12/13/06

119

Won

West Genesee

Jason Heggelke

pin

3:07

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/06

119

Lost

Canastota

Brett Durfee

pin

3:01

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

119

Lost

Phoenix

Anthony Maneri

pin

:30

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

119

Lost

Irondequoit

Brady Noonan

pin

3:08

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

119

Won

Liverpool

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/06

125

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

pin

3:10

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/05/07

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

1:44

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

119

Won

Red Creek

Josh Sabo

pin

1:39

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

119

Won

Newark

Brandon LaFrance

pin

:52

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

119

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Terry Creamer

dec

6-2

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Curry

pin

1:41

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Caleb Wallace

pin

1:41

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

119

Lost

Camden

Josh Wines

dec

12-10 ot

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

119

Lost

Baldwinsville

Keith Dement

pin

1:13

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/13/07

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Curry

pin

1:17

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

119

Won

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

tf

5:41

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

119

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

119

Won

Central Square

Nathan Mayers

tf

4:34

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

119

Lost

Watertown

Gabe Jewett

pin

1:24

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

119

Lost

N Adirondack

Andrew Manor

pin

3:26

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

119

Won

Camden

Josh Wines

pin

5:36

Central Square Duals

01/13/07

119

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Central Square Duals

01/18/07

119

Lost

Fowler

Lamont Fleming

tf

5:52

Dual vs Fowler

01/22/07

119

Won

Auburn

Ben Scheibel

pin

2:48

Dual vs Auburn

01/24/07

119

Lost

Liverpool

Paul DeLair

pin

1:05

Dual vs Liverpool

01/27/07

119

Won

Keshequa

John Carroll

pin

3:20

1st

Newark Invitational Tournament

02/02/07

125

Lost

Mexico

James Loomis

tf

5:01

RFA Tri-Meet

02/02/07

119

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ryan Misurda

pin

5:33

RFA Tri-Meet

02/21/07

119

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Maiorano

pin

3:19

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
17
11
2
1
4
0
0
103
97

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
58
50
3
19
5
0
2
418
284