CHRISTIAN COBB

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/09

152

Won

Pulaski

Robert Wontkowski

pin

1:09

Dual vs Pulaski

12/10/09

145

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Dual vs Red Jacket

12/12/09

145

Won

Wayne

Brian Morrison

pin

3:59

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

145

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Adam Youlles

pin

3:51

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

145

Won

Lyons

Dakota Romeiser

maj dec

13-2

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

145

Won

Geneva

Josh Smith

pin

4:50

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

152

Won

Oneonta

Fred Thomas

pin

2:52

Clash at the Creek

12/17/09

145

Won

Tully

Matt Barry

pin

5:58

Dual vs Tully

12/19/09

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Carvalho

maj dec

11-3

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

145

Won

Red Creek

Casey Francis

pin

1:35

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

145

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

pin

3:46

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

145

Won

Auburn

James Murtari

pin

1:50

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Anthony Cecere

pin

4:24

Falcon Duals

12/22/09

152

Won

Lafayette

Mitch Burke

pin

5:05

Dual vs Lafayette

01/02/10

140

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

7-2

Camden Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

dec

12-9

Camden Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Camden

Collin McDaniels

pin

1:36

Camden Duals

01/02/10

140

Lost

Oneida

Connor Lomonaco

dec

6-4

Camden Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

8-5 ot

Camden Duals

01/06/10

140

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

dec

7-1

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/09/10

135

Won

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

dec

11-6

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

135

Lost

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

dec

9-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

135

Won

Hannibal

Josh Sheldon

pin

1:44

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

135

Won

Tully

Calvin DeCarlo

dec

7-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/13/10

145

Won

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

5-2

Dual vs Onondaga

01/16/10

135

Lost

Dryden

James Gleason

maj dec

15-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

135

Won

Corcoran

Kyle Gabriel

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

135

Won

Cazenovia

Billy Bigsby

pin

2:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

135

Won

Solvay

Mitch Anthony

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

135

Won

Homer

Ben McBride

dec

6-3

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/27/10

140

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Jeremy Skvarch

pin

4:54

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/30/10

140

Won

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

dec

9-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

140

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Carvalho

dec

4-3

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

Onondaga

Zak Field

dec

ot

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mitch Cooper

dec

12-7

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/03/10

152

Won

Southern Springs

Griffin Farlow

dec

5-1

Dual vs Southern Springs

02/06/10

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Jeremy Skvarch

pin

4:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

tf

5:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

2:31

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

4-2

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

140

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Carvalho

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
13
0
14
1
0
0
127
56

2008-09

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

140

Won

Tully

Jacob French

pin

3:42

Dual vs Tully

12/09/08

140

Won

Lafayette

Steve Griffin

pin

:54

Dual vs Lafayette

12/09/08

160

Lost

Lafayette

Joe Muir

pin

1:47

Dual vs Lafayette

12/12/08

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jesse Dexter

pin

4:12

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/18/08

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Andrew Campbell

pin

5:13

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/23/08

140

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Letcher

pin

3:06

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/08

140

Won

Little Falls

Aaron Schaffner

dec

11-7

Camden Duals

12/27/08

140

Won

Camden

Josh Wines

dec

11-7

Camden Duals

01/21/09

135

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/24/09

135

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Kirsch

maj dec

18-5

Fabius-Pompey Duals

01/24/09

135

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Fabius-Pompey Duals

02/04/09

135

Won

Red Jacket

Marcus Worboys

pin

5:21

Dual vs Red Jacket

02/05/09

140

Won

Pulaski

Zach Cole

pin

1:45

Dual vs Pulaski

02/07/09

135

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Eric Gross

pin

1:14

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

135

Lost

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

dec

8-6

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

135

Won

Tully

Calvin DeCarlo

dec

5-2

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Patrick Walton

dec

9-7

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/07/09

135

Won

Solvay

Tyler Avery

dec

7-5

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/14/09

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Patrick Walton

dec

7-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

135

Won

Lafayette

Matt Peryea

pin

4:05

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

135

Lost

Copenhagen

Mike McDonald

pin

1:45

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

135

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Daniel Hicks

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
6
8
0
7
2
0
0
82
24

2007-08

Sophomore, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

135

Won

Union Springs

Matt Pinckney

pin

1:51

Union Springs Duals

12/01/07

130

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Pat Hogan

pin

1:39

Union Springs Duals

12/01/07

130

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Ben Bower

maj dec

12-2

Union Springs Duals

12/05/07

140

Won

Cato-Meridian

Andrew Campbell

dec

15-9

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/08/07

135

Lost

Red Creek

Eli Vitale

pin

:37

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

135

Lost

Churchville-Chili

Bryan Bugden

pin

:44

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

135

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Justin Moore

pin

5:05

Clash at the Creek

12/08/07

135

Lost

Williamson

Brad Hyman

pin

1:16

Clash at the Creek

12/12/07

140

Won

Onondaga

Patrick McNulty

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Onondaga

12/15/07

130

Won

Union Springs

Mitch Lawler

pin

1:23

S Cayuga Holiday Tournament

12/15/07

130

Lost

Auburn

PJ Giacona

dec

8-6

S Cayuga Holiday Tournament

12/15/07

130

Lost

Elmira Notre Dame

Tony Cerio

pin

:54

S Cayuga Holiday Tournament

01/02/08

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Jeremy Skvarch

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/05/08

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

dec

6-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/08

130

Won

Lafayette

Matt Travers

pin

4:30

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/08

130

Lost

Red Creek

Eli Vitale

pin

4:23

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/08

130

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Cody Lockley

dec

2-0

6th

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/08

140

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derrick Cheney

dec

4-1

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/12/08

130

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

pin

3:02

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Won

Chenango Valley

John DeVita

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Marasia

pin

3:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/08

130

Lost

Homer

Jason Rogers

dec

2-1

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/23/08

135

Lost

Lafayette

Jake Ternosky

dec

11-6

Dual vs Lafayette

01/29/08

135

Won

Pulaski

Derek Cole

pin

1:05

Dual vs Pulaski

02/06/08

135

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Dual vs Red Jacket

02/09/08

130

Won

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

pin

3:17

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

130

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Darin Fellows

pin

4:25

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

130

Won

Marcellus

Brian Swete

dec

5-4

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Noah Shephard

dec

2-1

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/09/08

130

Lost

Onondaga

Cory Nichols

dec

4-3

6th

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/12/08

135

Won

Bishop Ludden

fft

Dual vs Bishop Ludden

02/16/08

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

pin

3:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Sam Carroll

dec

9-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

130

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Darin Fellows

dec

9-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Richfield Springs

Dustin Bond

pin

1:24

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
19
7
0
7
2
0
0
77
88

2006-07

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/06

130

Lost

Onondaga

Sean Kaminski

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Onondaga

12/09/06

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Ashley Haskins

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

125

Lost

NRW

Cole

tf

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

130

Won

Auburn

Kenny Currier

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

125

Won

Williamson

fft

Clash at the Creeek

12/09/06

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Steve Curry

pin

Clash at the Creeek

12/13/06

135

Won

Bishop Ludden

John Lara

pin

1:42

Dual vs Bishop Ludden

01/03/07

130

Lost

Pulaski

Mitch Frechette

pin

2:34

Dual vs Pulaski

01/17/07

125

Won

Lafayette

Dan Moltion

dec

14-9

Dual vs Lafayette

01/26/07

130

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Chris Opeka

dec

12-5

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

02/07/07

125

Lost

Skaneateles

Steve King

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Skaneateles

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
4
4
0
2
1
0
0
36
19

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
42
32
0
30
6
0
0
322
187