DEREK EASON

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2009-10

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/05/09

152

Won

Camden

Ryan Phelps

pin

2:49

Dual vs Camden

12/08/09

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

dec

3-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/10/09

160

Won

Auburn

Kenny Currier

pin

1:02

Dual vs Auburn

12/12/09

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Zach Revette

pin

1:50

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

152

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

7-6

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Zach Revette

inj def

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

152

Won

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

pin

4:56

3rd

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

160

Won

Central Square

Garrett Claffey

pin

1:26

Dual vs Central Square

12/19/09

152

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

4-3

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

1:49

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

152

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

pin

1:36

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

4-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/09

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Broc Clark

dec

7-5

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dave Czajkowski

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Won

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

pin

4:41

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

145

Won

Fulton

Marcus Earl

pin

2:48

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/13/10

145

Won

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

4-0

Dual vs West Genesee

01/16/10

152

Won

Lowville

Justin Hirschey

maj dec

11-2

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/10

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Paul D'Antonio

pin

1:35

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/20/10

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/27/10

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

DeVante Marshall

pin

1:44

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/10

152

Won

Hannibal

Joel Kinville

pin

1:21

Dual vs Hannibal

02/06/10

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

4-2

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Central Square

Avery Sigle

tf

3:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Kurt McArdell

pin

3:53

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

145

Won

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

6-5

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

119

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

145

Won

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

pin

4:31

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

145

Won

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/10

145

Lost

Niagara Falls

Irvin Buck

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/10

145

Won

Niskayuna

Alex Espina

pin

1:12

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/10

145

Lost

Williamsville East

Jacob Beichner

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
5
15
1
9
3
1
0
147
15

2008-09

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

152

Won

Niskayuna

Drew Steele

pin

5:06

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

152

Won

Amsterdam

Alberto Beltron

pin

4:50

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jordan Barnett

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

152

Won

West Genesee

Sean Clary

dec

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stefano Iodice

dec

2-1

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

160

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/13/08

160

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

:54

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

160

Won

Newark

Alex Cook

dec

5-0

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

160

Lost

Midlakes

Tyler Brooks-Lambert

dec

2-1

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

160

Won

Marcus Whitman

Dakota Robarge

dec

3-2

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

160

Lost

Brighton

Alex Jordan

dec

3-2

Waterloo Invitational

12/17/08

152

Won

Central Square

John Benton

pin

:39

Dual vs Central Square

12/23/08

160

Won

West Genesee

Sean Clary

tf

17-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/08

152

Won

Cortland

Corby Reynolds

dec

3-1

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

152

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

pin

2:43

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Jessie Drake

pin

1:37

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mike Dee

pin

1:22

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

152

Won

Batavia

Scott Shea

pin

:22

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

152

Won

Penfield

Ryan Lawrence

dec

6-2

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

152

Won

Letchworth

Frank Day

dec

11-5

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mike Mannion

pin

1:52

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

152

Won

Carthage

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/07/09

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

dec

5-4 ot

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/09

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Adrian Velazquez

pin

1:31

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

152

Won

Oswego

Mike Hennessy

pin

3:40

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

152

Won

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

pin

3:56

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

152

Won

Hilton

Ian Hanson

dec

11-5

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

152

Won

Indian River

Peyton Amato

inj def

Buccaneer Duals

01/15/09

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Rau

pin

1:30

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/09

152

Won

Oneida

Danny Collins

pin

1:30

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joey Lathrop

pin

4:23

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

152

Won

Tully

Tyler Stellmack

pin

:45

Mustang Duals

01/17/09

152

Won

Mount Markham

Derreck Waggonner

pin

:51

Mustang Duals

01/21/09

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Larry Benjamin

pin

1:10

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/24/09

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Trevor Pettitt

pin

3:17

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Rau

pin

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

160

Won

Tully

fft

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/24/09

152

Won

West Genesee

Sean Clary

pin

Fayettville-Manlius Duals

01/31/09

152

Won

Camden

Ronald Sanganetti

pin

;25

Dual vs Camden

02/04/09

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Sean Hennigan

dec

4-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/06/09

152

Won

Fulton

Shawn Kelsey

pin

3:28

Dual vs Fulton

02/11/09

152

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

:24

Dual vs Oswego

02/14/09

152

Won

West Genesee

Sean Clary

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

152

Lost

Solvay

Mike Warne

dec

8-7

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

152

Won

Auburn

Mike Henn

pin

:58

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mike Mannion

pin

4:43

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

152

Won

Fulton

Chris Woods

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

152

Won

Solvay

Mike Warne

dec

12-9

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stefano Iodice

DQ

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
7
26
1
11
4
1
1
231
22

2007-08

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

145

Lost

Elmira

Ron Taylor

dec

6-2

Andersen Tournament

12/08/07

145

Lost

Victor

Adam Willman

dec

4-0

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

145

Won

Wallenpaupack, PA

Kit Swenson

pin

2:00

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

145

Won

Livonia

Matt Knight

inj def

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

145

Lost

Victor

Adam Willman

dec

2-1

4th

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/12/07

145

Won

Auburn

Jack Weinerth

pin

3:57

Dual vs Auburn

12/15/07

145

Won

Canastota

Jeremy Brodfuehrer

dec

6-0

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

145

Won

Phoenix

Jared Dietz

dec

6-1

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/19/07

145

Won

Central Square

Josh Prall

pin

1:59

Dual vs Central Square

12/27/07

145

Lost

Greene

Kurtis Shear

tf

3:18

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

145

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

145

Won

Chambersburg

Ryan Miracle

maj dec

9-1

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

145

Won

Cortland

Corby Reynolds

dec

9-6

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/07

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

pin

:55

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/07

145

Won

Batavia

Scott Shea

pin

1:03

Brett D Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/08

145

Lost

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

pin

3:48

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

145

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Kessler

maj dec

15-5

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

145

Won

Holley

Jon Butterbaugh

pin

1:35

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mick Letcher

maj dec

8-0

Liverpool Duals

01/09/08

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Dolson

pin

3:05

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/16/08

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Keith Jones

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/19/08

145

Lost

South Jefferson

David Kellogg

dec

7-0

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

145

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

pin

:46

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

145

Won

Mexico

Jacob Raner

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/22/08

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stefano Iodice

dec

8-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/30/08

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/06/08

145

Won

Baldwinsville

David Richards

dec

6-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/16/08

145

Won

West Genesee

Sean Clary

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

145

Won

Fowler

David Minney

inj def

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Dolson

dec

8-6

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/08

145

Won

Indian River

Anthony Drohan

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

145

Lost

Fowler

David Minney

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

145

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

dec

9-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

145

Lost

Fulton

Brad Burridge

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

145

Won

Fowler

David Minney

inj def

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
7
0
12
2
3
0
113
42

2006-07

Freshman, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/06

145

Won

Auburn

AJ Spinelli

pin

2:55

Dual vs Auburn

12/16/06

140

Won

Union-Endicott

Mike Ketchum

dec

7-4

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

140

Won

Irondequoit

Clement Brown

pin

:40

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/06

140

Lost

Oswego

Eric Haines

dec

8-4

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/28/06

140

Lost

Adirondack

Will Wheelock

pin

3:32

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/28/06

140

Won

Central Square

Tyler Lobdell

pin

5:55

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/03/07

140

Lost

West Genesee

Zac Biesiada

dec

9-6

Dual vs West Genesee

01/06/07

140

Lost

Holland Patent

Rob Noonan

dec

4-3

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

140

Lost

West Genesee

Zac Biesiada

dec

6-5

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

140

Won

General Brown

Zach Velasquez

pin

3:26

Liverpool Dual Meet Tournament

01/11/07

140

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Mosher

pin

2:43

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/17/07

140

Won

Fowler

Daryl Becker

pin

3:21

Dual vs Fowler

01/20/07

140

Lost

Central Square

Mike Smith

dec

12-5

Spartan Duals

01/20/07

140

Won

South Jefferson

Kevin Deon

dec

7-4

Spartan Duals

01/20/07

140

Won

Homer

Joe Riley

pin

2:40

Spartan Duals

01/24/07

140

Won

Oswego

Paul Ruggio

tf

4:58

Dual vs Oswego

01/27/07

140

Lost

Watertown

Jake Bohn

pin

3:24

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/07

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stefano Iodice

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/07/07

145

Lost

Central Square

Tyler Lobdell

pin

5:30

Dual vs Central Square

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
8
7
1
3
0
0
0
57
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
31
55
3
35
9
5
1
548
112