MICHAEL WILDER

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2007-08

Senior, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

215

Won

Homer

Joe Dunham

pin

3:30

Dual vs Homer

12/08/07

215

Won

Sodus

Mike Pryce

pin

3:01

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

215

Won

Marcellus

Ross Bolewski

pin

1:48

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/08/07

215

Won

Brighton

Mike Aiono

pin

3:36

1st

Waterloo Invitational Tournament

12/12/07

215

Won

Fulton

DJ Ingham

pin

5:40

Dual vs Fulton

12/15/07

215

Won

Irondequoit

Ethan Youngren

pin

1:23

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

215

Won

Liverpool

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

215

Won

Marcellus

Ross Bolewski

pin

2:46

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

215

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Brett Adams

dec

5-2

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

215

Won

Canastota

James Coonrod

pin

5:21

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/19/07

215

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/28/07

215

Won

Overton, TN

Jeremy Pieratt

pin

1:03

Dual vs Overton, TN

01/05/08

215

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

215

Won

Liverpool

Jon Miller

pin

4:55

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

215

Lost

Holley

Sean Baylor

dec

9-7

Liverpool Duals

01/05/08

215

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/11/08

215

Won

Canastota

Sam Stagnitti

dec

6-5

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

215

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Hank Penree

maj dec

10-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

215

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ben Powers

pin

4:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/08

215

Won

Greene

Tyler Kehl

dec

2-0

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/08

215

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/18/08

215

Won

Attica

Justin Schwab

dec

4-2 ot

Double Duals

01/18/08

215

Won

Fredonia

Brad Eichelberger

dec

9-8

Double Duals

01/26/08

215

Won

Canastota

Sam Stagnitti

pin

5:44

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

215

Won

Central Square

John Nelson

pin

5:22

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

215

Won

Adirondack

Tim Stammers

pin

5:02

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

215

Lost

Fulton

DJ Ingham

dec

7-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/08

215

Won

Chittenango

Josh Wright

dec

7-1

Dual vs Chittenango

02/12/08

215

Lost

Mexico

Tyler Peter

dec

10-5

Dual vs Mexico

02/16/08

215

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Dalton Villnave

pin

3:28

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

215

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ben Powers

pin

3:13

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

215

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Wendt

dec

5-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/23/08

215

Won

Lafayette

Dan Dwyer

dec

10-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

215

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Wendt

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

215

Lost

Hannibal

Shane Crandell

dec

9-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

215

Won

Lafayette

Dan Dwyer

pin

4:45

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
17
0
6
5
0
0
150
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
17
0
6
5
0
0
150
25