KEVIN O'ROURKE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

140

Won

Maple Hill

Alexander Pulver

pin

1:10

Watervliet Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Shaker

Luis Hahn

maj dec

Watervliet Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Touzin

pin

1:24

Watervliet Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Cohoes

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/07/10

140

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

pin

3:34

Dual vs Ilion

12/14/10

152

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

3-0

Dual vs Canastota

12/18/10

135

Won

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

dec

7-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

135

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Castellanos

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

135

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

pin

2:43

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

135

Won

Malone

Cody James

tf

17-0

North Country Invitational

12/21/10

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

dec

7-0

Dual vs New Hartford

12/21/10

145

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Camden

12/28/10

135

Won

Colonie

Phil Bazicki

dec

4-2 ot

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Won

Gouverneur

Dustin Earlywine

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Won

Johnstown

Jeremiah Robinson

pin

1:11

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

135

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan McArdell

pin

2:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Torres

pin

1:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Dolgeville

CJ Maikranz

pin

2:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

135

Won

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

pin

1:49

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

140

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Steve Youngs

dec

5-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/08/11

135

Lost

Schenectady

Gus Clark

dec

9-2

2nd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

135

Won

Cohoes

DJ Sickles

pin

1:05

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

135

Won

Galway

Jose Sartin

dec

7-3

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

140

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

dec

6-0

Dual vs Mohawk

01/15/11

135

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

4:30

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

135

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

dec

6-3

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

135

Won

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

pin

2:26

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

135

Won

BGAH

Jesse Griswold

pin

2:35

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/18/11

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

inj def

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/11

135

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

135

Won

Beaver River

Cody Lyndaker

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

140

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

1:13

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/29/11

140

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

dec

6-5

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

140

Won

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

dec

5-0

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

tf

5:40

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

maj dec

10-1

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

135

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

dec

12-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Won

Poland

Michael McCauley

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Won

Ilion

Keith Hacker

fft

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
17
3
14
2
1
0
180
22

2009-10

Junior, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/09

140

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

pin

4:35

Dual vs Ilion

12/15/09

135

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/19/09

135

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

135

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Eb Foote

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

135

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

140

Won

Mohawk

Titus Markwardt

pin

4:45

Dual vs Mohawk

12/29/09

130

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

130

Lost

Colonie

Jason Chudzinski

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

130

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

3:56

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

130

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

130

Lost

Longwood

Brendan Gollardo

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

130

Won

Whitesboro

Brandon Durgee

pin

2:40

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

130

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Mike Guifre

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

01/06/10

130

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

pin

2:29

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/09/10

130

Lost

Cohoes

Paul Billings

dec

1-0

2nd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/12/10

130

Won

Canastota

Dakota Tucker

pin

1:31

Dual vs Canastota

01/14/10

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Lucas Maclaury

pin

3:24

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/10

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

dec

7-0

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

130

Won

Mount Markham

Sean Noble

pin

3:34

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

130

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Joe Delconte

dec

6-2

Central New York Tournament

01/19/10

130

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

James Bennett

pin

1:26

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/23/10

135

Won

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

130

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Joe Delconte

dec

2-1

1st

Center States Tournament

02/02/10

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Gilbert

pin

1:15

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/10

130

Won

Mount Markham

Sean Noble

dec

9-2

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

James Bennett

tf

4:40

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

130

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Joe Delconte

dec

3-2 3ot

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Mohawk

Zach Hagan

pin

:34

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

130

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

4-2 2ot

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
12
1
5
3
0
0
110
37

2008-09

Sophomore, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/08

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

maj dec

15-7

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/06/08

125

Won

Schenectady

Louis Cafriella

dec

6-4

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/09/08

125

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Wenham

pin

1:35

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/11/08

125

Lost

Mexico

Aaron Small

dec

4-0

Dual vs Mexico

12/16/08

125

Won

Mohawk

Mike Bellstedt

pin

1:40

Dual vs Mohawk

12/20/08

125

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Shawn Brown

inj def

2:42

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

125

Lost

Cortland

Mike Gates

dec

10-7

North Country Invitational

01/02/09

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ryan Misurda

pin

:59

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

pin

:25

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

125

Won

Camden

Nick Seymore

dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

125

Lost

Valley Central

Robert Bailey

maj dec

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

125

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Herholzer

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

125

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne

Cecil Hayes

dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

125

Won

Herkimer

Peter Plumley

pin

1:04

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

125

Lost

Greece

Alex Pecker

dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

125

Won

Petrides

Miguel Flores

pin

2:36

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

130

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

pin

:14

Mountain Duals

01/14/09

130

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Canastota

01/21/09

125

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/09

125

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Ferguson

dec

6-2

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

125

Lost

Oneida

Jeff Clark

dec

7-0

Central New York Tournament

01/29/09

125

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

pin

2:24

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/31/09

130

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

130

Won

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

dec

5-3

Dual vs Ilion

02/11/09

125

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

02/14/09

125

Won

General Brown

Bryan Lindsey

dec

5-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

125

Lost

General Brown

Justin Green

dec

6-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

125

Won

Mount Markham

Colton Tyler

pin

4:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

125

Lost

Ilion

Ryan Waite

dec

7-0

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

125

Lost

General Brown

Justin Green

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
17
7
0
5
1
0
0
64
64

2007-08

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/07

112

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/29/07

112

Won

Dolgeville

Nate DeBlock

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/07

112

Won

Fowler

fft

Mountain Duals

01/08/08

112

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

02/16/08

112

Won

Ilion

Justin Bennett

pin

2:23

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

112

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

112

Lost

Hannibal

Kirk Kinville

pin

2:56

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/23/08

112

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
3
2
0
1
3
0
0
33
13

2006-07

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/25/07

130

Lost

Holland Patent

Steve Falk

dec

11-8

Dual vs Holland Patent

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
39
38
4
25
9
1
0
387
139