NATHAN RUSSELL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mike Mannion

pin

1:01

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/10/08

152

Won

Central Square

John Benton

pin

:30

Dual vs Central Square

12/13/08

145

Won

Homer

Nate Crawford

maj dec

18-5

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Nevin Parish

pin

1:10

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

145

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

4:54

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

152

Won

Clifton Fine

Everett Dowling

pin

3:21

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

145

Won

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

dec

General Brown Duals

01/14/09

152

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

:19

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/09

145

Won

Brockport

Henry Horton

dec

7-2

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/09

145

Won

Greece

Dustin White

pin

3:38

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/09

145

Won

Greece Arcadia

Julian Cenzi

dec

3-2

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/09

145

Lost

Spencerport

Paul Morabito

maj dec

15-4

2nd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/21/09

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Kite

pin

3:54

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/29/09

152

Won

Auburn

Dan McCormick

pin

;20

Dual vs Auburn

01/31/09

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

145

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Falk

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/09

145

Won

Corcoran

Lamont Fleming

dec

8-7

Dual vs Corcoran

02/04/09

152

Won

Liverpool

Matt Hathaway

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Liverpool

02/10/09

152

Won

West Genesee

Sean Clary

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs West Genesee

02/14/09

145

Won

Liverpool

Matt Hathaway

dec

9-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

145

Lost

Watertown

Chris Petty

dec

16-14

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

145

Won

Solvay

Zachary Anderson

pin

2:32

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

145

Lost

West Genesee

Heitham Wady

inj def

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

145

Won

Chittenango

Karl Chappell

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

145

Lost

Indian River

Dustin Shawcross

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

145

Lost

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

dec

10-3

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
6
10
0
10
0
0
0
93
22

2007-08

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Marasia

pin

2:34

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/08/07

140

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Troy Cunningham

maj dec

12-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

140

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

pin

:56

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

145

Won

Beaver River

Brad Streeter

maj dec

18-7

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

145

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

145

Won

Homer

Will Connery

pin

2:35

General Brown Duals

12/15/07

140

Won

Corning

Alex Wheeler

pin

2:21

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/07

140

Won

Skaneateles

Eric Murray

pin

1:26

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/07

140

Won

Lansing

TJ Cretney

pin

1:23

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/07

140

Won

Binghamton

Dan Iacovelli

pin

:56

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/07

140

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Dayton

pin

1:14

Chenango Valley Duals

12/19/07

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stefano Iodice

dec

10-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/07

140

Won

Champlain Valley Union

Ethan Ordway

pin

5:39

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/29/07

140

Won

Vergennes

Chuck Stinchfield

pin

1:33

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/29/07

140

Won

Middlebury

Dave Ashley

maj dec

10-2

Hubie Wagner Invitational

01/02/08

140

Won

Cortland

AJ Meldrim

pin

4:25

Dual vs Cortland

01/09/08

145

Won

West Genesee

Tim Bright

pin

1:17

Dual vs West Genesee

01/15/08

140

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/24/08

140

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

dec

2-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/26/08

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

pin

1:08

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

145

Won

Canastota

Jeremy Brodfuehrer

maj dec

14-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/08

145

Won

Auburn

Mike Henn

pin

1:24

Dual vs Auburn

02/02/08

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

pin

3:19

Dual vs Central Square

02/16/08

140

Won

Auburn

Jack Weinerth

pin

1:04

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

140

Lost

Fowler

Carlos Santiago

pin

1:59

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Kelley

pin

:31

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

140

Won

Watertown

Josh Pierce

dec

10-4

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/08

140

Won

Watertown

Josh Pierce

pin

5:42

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

140

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

DQ

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

140

Lost

Liverpool

Matt Sullivan

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

140

Lost

Camden

Dustin Vaile

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

140

Lost

Cortland

AJ Meldrim

inj def

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
18
0
5
2
0
1
144
31

2006-07

Junior, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/06

135

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/09/06

135

Won

Homer

Saxon Sprouse

pin

1:45

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Won

West Genesee

Sean Clary

pin

3:23

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Lost

Phoenix

Charlie Nunez

pin

5:37

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Won

General Brown

Mike Greenfield

tf

18-2

General Brown Duals

12/09/06

135

Won

Indian River

Josh Koch

pin

4:18

General Brown Duals

12/13/06

135

Lost

Fowler

David Minney

dec

7-3

Dual vs Fowler

12/20/06

135

Won

Oswego

Paul Ruggio

pin

3:01

Dual vs Oswego

01/03/07

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stefano Iodice

dec

11-8

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/05/07

140

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Marc Walton

dec

1-0

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

140

Won

Indian River

Anthony Drohan

pin

3:53

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

135

Won

Red Creek

Eli Vitale

dec

16-11

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/07

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Adam Goly

pin

3:16

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Tony DeFranco

pin

1:30

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

140

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Kelley

maj dec

12-0

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

135

Won

Oswego

Eric Haines

dec

9-2

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/06/07

135

Won

Camden

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/11/07

135

Lost

Liverpool

Matt Sullivan

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Liverpool

01/18/07

135

Won

Central Square

Dan Smith

dec

8-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/07

140

Won

West Genesee

Sean Clary

maj dec

17-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/31/07

140

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

dec

8-7

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/07/07

135

Lost

Cortland

AJ Meldrim

dec

6-5

Dual vs Cortland

02/13/07

135

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ian Byrnes

pin

1:22

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/17/07

135

Lost

Carthage

Corey Munn

dec

7-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/17/07

135

Lost

Camden

Dustin Vaile

pin

4:55

Section III Division I Championships

2006-07 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
9
7
1
6
2
0
0
79
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
21
35
1
21
4
0
1
316
90