ROWDY PRIOR
Rowdy Prior

2012-13

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

152

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/07/12

152

Won

Wayne

Steve Azzano

pin

4:10

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

152

Won

Fairport

Anthony Bell

pin

5:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

152

Won

Hilton

Dan Hogestyn

pin

:19

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

152

Won

Mt Anthony

Jacob Woodside

pin

1:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

152

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

pin

1:08

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

152

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

7-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

152

Won

Greece

Tamaz Miney

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joe Lupisella

dec

11-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

152

Won

Gates-Chili

Eric Esslin

pin

2:35

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/12

152

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/15/12

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

9-3

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

152

Won

Liverpool

Brockton Barton

pin

1:11

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

152

Won

Onondaga

Tom Barry

pin

1:53

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

maj dec

10-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

160

Won

Fulton

Sam Rios

pin

2:35

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/12

152

Won

Zachary

Justin Serrett

pin

:45

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Fort Gibson, OK

Kyle Martin

pin

1:39

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Niceville, FL

Tanner Aull

pin

5:05

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Fontainebleau, LA

Alex Miroski

pin

:38

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Platt County, MO

Wrestler

pin

:39

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Jefferson City, MO

Jalen Marten

pin

1:21

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Rummel, LA

Cody LaCoste

pin

1:23

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Jesuit, LA

Gaston Eymard

pin

1:09

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/03/13

160

Won

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

pin

5:40

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/04/13

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

3:01

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

11-6 ot

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

152

Won

Homer

Drew Becker

pin

:09

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

152

Won

West Genesee

Cody Ward

pin

:43

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/13

160

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/11/13

152

Won

Chaminade

Declan Gray

pin

4:59

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

152

Won

Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

1:25

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

152

Won

Port Jervis

Daniel DeCarlo

pin

4:49

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

pin

4:49

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

152

Lost

Longwood

Corey Rasheed

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/16/13

152

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

3:15

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/13

152

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

pin

5:02

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

160

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

pin

:18

Dual vs Chittenango

01/26/13

152

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

3:12

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

:52

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/27/13

152

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Charlie Hamilton

pin

1:08

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/02/13

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

tf

4:43, 16-0

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

pin

3:03

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

1-0

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

152

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

2:41

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

3:15

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

152

Won

Beekmantown

Zach Myers

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

152

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Max Lloyd

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

152

Won

Eden

Alex Smythe

pin

4:17

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

152

Lost

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

dec

6-5

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
4
35
1
9
4
0
0
269
13

2011-12

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

160

Lost

Wayne

Frank Affronti

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

160

Won

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

maj dec

12-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

160

Won

Frewsburg

Ryan Mackie

pin

:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

160

Won

Tioga

Christian Richter

pin

1:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

160

Won

Brockport

Josh Maier

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

160

Won

Webster Thomas

Ethan Testa

pin

3:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

160

Won

Niagara Falls

Desh Duckworth

pin

:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/11

160

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Mark Friske

pin

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/10/11

160

Won

Fulton

Devon Viscome

pin

4:22

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

160

Won

East High

Chris McMaster

pin

:56

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

160

Won

Dansville

Jason Boots-Lovetro

pin

2:46

Waterloo Invitational

12/14/11

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

pin

:24

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/16/11

160

Won

Wayne

Bill Bellingham

pin

:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

pin

1:28

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

160

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

pin

1:52

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

160

Won

Fulton

Devon Viscome

pin

2:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

160

Won

Midlakes

Connor Fox

pin

3:44

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/11

160

Won

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

dec

5-0

Dual vs Mexico

01/07/12

152

Won

Fredonia

Damien Degolier

pin

:07

New York State Duals

01/07/12

160

Won

Midlakes

Connor Fox

dec

11-7

New York State Duals

01/11/12

160

Won

Fulton

Tony Torrese

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/19/12

152

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

pin

3:38

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/12

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

pin

:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

160

Won

Fulton

Devon Viscome

dec

10-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

160

Won

Cortland

Jody Leonard

pin

:33

Dual vs Cortland

02/01/12

160

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Cody Rogers

dec

8-4

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/04/12

152

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

2:10

1st

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

:53

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

8-2

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

3-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

pin

3:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

152

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

4:35

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
3
22
0
10
0
0
0
164
10

2010-11

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

135

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

dec

7-6

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

135

Won

Victor

BJ Turner

tf

17-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

135

Won

Brockport

Jon Hughes

pin

4:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

135

Lost

Fairport

Kevin Quinlan

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

135

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

pin

1:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

135

Won

Webster Thomas

Chris Jones

pin

:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/10

140

Won

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

9-3

Dual vs Hannibal

12/11/10

135

Won

Mynderse

Kyle Bush

maj dec

15-7

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Newark

Austin Miller

pin

1:59

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Brighton

Eli Zoghlin

dec

8-3

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

135

Won

Fulton

Corey Porter

pin

4:08

Waterloo Invitational

12/22/10

140

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

1:37

Dual vs Homer

12/28/10

135

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

dec

9-4

2nd

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Won

Oswego

Jordan Pluff

pin

3:00

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Won

Canastota

Jacob Lighthall

pin

:22

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

:44

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Won

Fairport

Kevin Quinlan

dec

11-10

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

140

Won

Fulton

Mark Aldash

pin

4:29

Dual vs Fulton

01/08/11

135

Won

Johnson City

Zach Colgan

maj dec

10-2

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

135

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

1:11

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

135

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

pin

1:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/11

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/15/11

140

Won

Webster Thomas

Mike Coffaro

pin

3:57

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Eastridge

Zach Printy

pin

:29

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Midlakes

Tyler Jansen

pin

1:36

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

140

Lost

Brighton

Alex Lebowitz

dec

6-4

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Ballston Spa

Cody Staulters

pin

3:36

Midlakes Duals

01/19/11

145

Won

Cortland

Jesse Towers

pin

1:31

Dual vs Cortland

01/22/11

135

Won

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

140

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

135

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

2:11

Dual vs Mexico

01/28/11

135

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

4-4 rideout

Dual vs Chittenango

01/30/11

135

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Ben Mowry

dec

10-8

New York State Small School Duals

02/05/11

135

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

:28

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

135

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

4-3

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

:56

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

135

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

:57

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

135

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

pin

1:06

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Won

Hannibal

Alex Race

tf

4:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Won

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

135

Won

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

7-4

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
22
2
9
2
0
0
183
21

2009-10

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

130

Lost

Fairport

Tom Davis

dec

8-6

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

130

Won

Mexico

Josh Hall

dec

10-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

130

Won

Webster Thomas

Chris Jones

dec

7-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

130

Won

Webster Schroeder

Macaully Bures

pin

:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

130

Won

Union-Endicott

Jordan Mastronardi

pin

:46

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

130

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

130

Won

Marion

Dan Rose

pin

14-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

130

Won

Brockport

Jon Hughes

pin

1:41

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

130

Lost

Iroquois

Joe Kalinka

maj dec

13-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/09

125

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Preston Bishop

pin

5:26

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/09/09

125

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/12/09

130

Won

Dansville

Andy Graves

pin

3:07

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

130

Won

Middlebury

Tyler Jansen

pin

3:27

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

130

Lost

Brighton

Alex Lebowitz

dec

9-2

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

130

Lost

South Seneca

Cody Ripa

dec

8-6

Waterloo Invitational

12/15/09

125

Won

Marcellus

Garrett Crysler

pin

1:57

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/09

130

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

maj dec

11-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Dylan Woodruff

pin

1:52

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

130

Won

Massena

Landon Laughlin

pin

2:40

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

130

Won

Cortland

Jason DeGouff

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

130

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

10-6

4th

North Country Invitational

12/29/09

130

Lost

Bonanza

Colton Ralphs

dec

5-2

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

130

Lost

Bonita Vista

Carlos Ayala

maj dec

13-3

El Cajon Invitational

01/06/10

130

Won

Hannibal

Nick Bortle

dec

12-5

Dual vs Hannibal

01/09/10

125

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Mike Orlink

pin

1:44

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

125

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Phil McKnight

pin

:39

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

125

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

tf

4:00

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

125

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

1-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/14/10

130

Won

Solvay

Tyler Avery

pin

1:45

Dual vs Solvay

01/16/10

130

Won

Cato-Meridian

Tyler Wilcox

pin

3:24

Midlakes Duals

01/23/10

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

tf

16-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

125

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

125

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

pin

1:03

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

130

Lost

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

dec

8-6

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/31/10

125

Lost

Tioga

Ryan Spires

dec

7-4

Dual vs Tioga

02/06/10

130

Won

Ilion

Ryan Waite

fft

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

maj dec

17-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Skaneateles

Kevin Pembridge

pin

1:17

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

130

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

pin

3:06

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

130

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Joe Delconte

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

130

Won

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

dec

4-2 2ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

130

Won

Ilion

Ryan Waite

dec

10-9

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

130

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

maj dec

9-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
16
16
0
8
3
0
0
139
59

2008-09

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/08

112

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

5:33

Dual vs Fulton

12/13/08

112

Lost

Wayne

Frank Affronti

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

112

Won

Brighton

Nick Luongo

pin

3:41

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

112

Won

Mynderse

Kyle Bush

dec

6-5

Waterloo Invitational

12/13/08

112

Won

Dansville

Braxton Middleton

pin

1:55

Waterloo Invitational

12/17/08

112

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

3:04

Dual vs Cortland

12/20/08

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

112

Won

Canastota

Joe Tiller

pin

1:47

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

112

Lost

Greene

Jake Shearer

dec

7-0

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

01/03/09

112

Lost

Fairport

Tom Davis

pin

5:26

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/09

112

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/09

119

Lost

Chittenango

Cole Farsaci

dec

11-7

Dual vs Chittenango

01/17/09

112

Won

Vestal

Andrew Strano

pin

5:27

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

tf

4:19

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

Ballston Spa

Spencer Thomas

dec

7-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

dec

6-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

John Northrup

dec

7-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

112

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

10-5

6th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/27/09

112

Won

Corcoran

fft

Dual vs Corcoran

01/31/09

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

112

Won

Fulton

Jack Howard

dec

10-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

112

Won

Mexico

Josh Hall

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Mexico

02/14/09

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

maj dec

11-2

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
9
7
0
5
4
0
0
82
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
159
39
102
3
41
13
0
0
837
138