SHAYNE BRADY

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

182

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

3:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

182

Won

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

pin

1:42

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

182

Won

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

1:56

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

6-4

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/12

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/08/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

inj def

4:29

2nd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

182

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

George Kassis

pin

1:14

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

maj dec

10-0

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/21/12

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/28/12

182

Won

Ledford, NC

Zack Koontz

pin

3:53

King of the Mat

12/28/12

182

Won

West Forsyth, NC

Bradley Hayes

maj dec

12-0

King of the Mat

12/28/12

182

Won

Waynesboro, VA

Kahwan Veney

dec

8-1

King of the Mat

12/28/12

182

Won

Davie, NC

Alex Gobble

pin

2:29

1st

King of the Mat

01/02/13

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/04/13

182

Won

Saugherties

Robert Cuomo

pin

3:38

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jarrid Lewis-Weidman

pin

:57

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

3:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/13

182

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

3:59

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/13

182

Won

Watertown

Josh Fuller

pin

1:24

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

182

Won

Victor

Jordan Hodder

pin

:20

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

195

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

182

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

3:10

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

3:46

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/13

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh LaRock

tf

20-5

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/26/13

182

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

maj dec

8-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

3:51

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

tf

15-0, 4:00

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

maj dec

10-1

1st

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Reid

pin

1:34

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

182

Won

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

maj dec

12-3

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

3:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Plainedge

Robert Ng

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Vestal

James Benjamin

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Sachem North

Gio Santiago

pin

5:32

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Wantaugh

James Corbett

dec

5-3 ot

1st

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
1
18
2
11
5
0
0
187
6

2011-12

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

170

Won

Amsterdam

Mike Garrison

dec

10-3

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Brent Grippe

pin

4:31

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

170

Won

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

dec

10-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

7-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/13/11

170

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

3:07

Dual vs South Lewis

12/17/11

170

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

9-4

1st

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

170

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andrew Cole

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

170

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Sides

tf

16-0

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

1:45

North Country Invitational

12/22/11

182

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/28/11

170

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

tf

17-2

2nd

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Waterloo

Alex Anderson

pin

4:20

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Spencerport

Jesse Kimmerli

dec

4-2

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/05/12

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/07/12

170

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Thomas Lombard

tf

4:11

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Delano

pin

1:28

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

4-0

Beaver River Duals

01/10/12

170

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/14/12

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

170

Won

Mexico

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

170

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

pin

:39

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

170

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

6-0

Spartan Duals

01/19/12

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/24/12

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

pin

1:22

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/25/12

170

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

pin

3:38

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/12

170

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

maj dec

9-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

2:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

tf

16-0, 6:00

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

7-0

1st

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Watertown

Travis Metheny

pin

1:44

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

pin

1:32

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

170

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Fulton

Sam Rios

pin

1:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

pin

1:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/12

170

Won

Washingtonville

Colin Casey

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

170

Won

Williamsville South

Anthony Liberatore

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

170

Won

Longwood

Dylan Seybolt

dec

5-3 ot

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

170

Lost

Plainedge

Daniel Spurgeon

dec

6-3

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
2
14
3
15
6
0
0
182
8

2010-11

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Matt Gigliotti

maj dec

9-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Lowville

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

maj dec

9-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

1:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

:37

Sandy Creek Duals

12/09/10

160

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

dec

5-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/11/10

152

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

5:25

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Won

Spencerport

Trent Egenlauf

dec

3-2

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Gavin Tarbox

dec

2-1 2ot

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Won

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

9-3

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/10

160

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

dec

9-0

Dual vs South Lewis

12/18/10

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

dec

2-1 3ot

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

152

Won

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

pin

3:19

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

152

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

7-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

152

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

maj dec

15-1

North Country Invitational

01/08/11

152

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

2:47

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Eb Foote

dec

7-1

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Todd Tye

maj dec

15-2

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Clifton Fine

Gary Jessmer

pin

:59

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

pin

5:32

Carthage Duals

01/11/11

152

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

6-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/11

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

152

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

152

Won

Pittsford

Tom Lampeter

pin

:36

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

152

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

10-5

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

160

Won

Mexico

Kyle Toney

dec

9-7 ot

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Javier Alvarez

pin

1:39

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/25/11

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/27/11

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/11

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

2:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

8-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

160

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

160

Won

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

dec

4-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:02

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

pin

1:09

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

7-2

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

4:57

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/25/11

152

Won

Curtis

Mujeeb Ghafari

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

152

Lost

Niagara Falls

Irvin Buck

dec

10-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

152

Lost

Brighton

Andrew Pryhuber

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
10
0
19
5
0
0
151
34

2009-10

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

130

Won

Copenhagen

John Ruiz

pin

5:19

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/05/09

125

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

dec

6-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

3-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

130

Won

Canastota

Dakota Tucker

pin

1:28

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

125

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/17/09

130

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/09

125

Won

Indian River

Gregory Hardy-Hall

pin

2:32

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

125

Won

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

dec

9-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

125

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

maj dec

10-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

125

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

maj dec

12-0

4th

North Country Invitational

12/22/09

130

Won

Beaver River

Cody Lyndaker

pin

2:57

Dual vs Beaver River

12/23/09

130

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

2:49

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/09

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

pin

1:57

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

125

Won

Mexico

Davell Dykes

pin

2:45

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

125

Won

Guilderland

NIck Haluska

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

125

Won

Hannibal

Alex Race

pin

3:53

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

130

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/10

130

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

dec

8-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

3:02

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Josh Heaton

pin

:31

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Dylan Woodruff

pin

3:58

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/10

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Weaver

pin

3:40

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/16/10

130

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

8-5

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

130

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

130

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

130

Lost

Pittsford

Cam Kelly

dec

5-2

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

130

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

dec

5-3

Spartan Duals

01/20/10

130

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/10

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

pin

4:52

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

130

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

130

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

12-5

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/10

140

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

02/06/10

130

Won

Cortland

Jason DeGouff

dec

3-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

130

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

3-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

130

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

4-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

130

Lost

Cortland

Jason DeGouff

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

130

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

pin

3:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

130

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

dec

2-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
11
0
16
7
0
0
156
38

2008-09

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

112

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

6-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/06/08

112

Lost

Burnt Hills

Max Miller

pin

:47

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

pin

5:43

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

112

Won

Niskayuna

Tyler Pantelone

pin

5:06

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

112

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

dec

5-1

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

112

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/08

112

Lost

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

pin

:44

4th

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/13/08

112

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

maj dec

14-5

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/18/08

112

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/08

112

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

tf

18-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

112

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

8-7 2ot

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

112

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

pin

1:37

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

112

Lost

Batavia

Nick Lazaroni

pin

2:15

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

112

Won

Letchworth

Tyler Salamone

pin

2:24

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

112

Lost

Penfield

James Montante

maj dec

12-3

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

112

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

dec

10-4

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

112

Won

Central Square

Alex Potts

dec

8-6

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

112

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

112

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

maj dec

11-0

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/09

119

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/14/09

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tilek NurdinUulu

pin

1:52

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/15/09

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Donohoe

pin

3:27

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/09

112

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

pin

3:31

North Country Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

North Country Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Curtis Barney

dec

10-3

North Country Duals

01/17/09

112

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

dec

6-4

North Country Duals

01/21/09

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/09

119

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/09

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

dec

6-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/07/09

112

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

112

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

2:41

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

112

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

112

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

pin

:34

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

112

Won

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

3-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

Chittenango

Cole Farsaci

maj dec

17-9

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

112

Won

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

dec

4-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

112

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

3-2

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

112

Won

Central Square

Alex Potts

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

112

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

tf

5:44

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

112

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

dec

13-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

112

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

2:45

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
12
8
1
16
7
0
0
147
55

2007-08

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

103

Lost

Fulton

Jack Howard

pin

5:09

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

2:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

103

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

9-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/07

103

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

maj dec

10-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/07

103

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/07

096

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

maj dec

10-1

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

dec

8-3

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

096

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

pin

2:31

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

4-0

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

096

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

pin

4:57

4th

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/11/07

103

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/07

096

Lost

Indian River

Jordan Berry

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

096

Won

Malone

Cody James

maj dec

10-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

096

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/07

096

Lost

Indian River

Jordan Berry

dec

4-2

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/07

103

Won

Watertown

Jason Pierce

tf

16-0

Dual vs Watertown

01/04/08

103

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

2:56

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Paul Davidson

pin

1:38

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

103

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

1:45

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

dec

7-5

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

4:56

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/07/08

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

2:40

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/10/08

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Wendt

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/12/08

103

Won

Ilion

Justin Bennett

pin

5:51

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

103

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

3:19

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

103

Won

Canton-Potsdam

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

9-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

103

Won

Beaver River

Cody Bair

tf

3:30

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/08

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

dec

8-5

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/24/08

103

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

02/07/08

112

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/09/08

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

maj dec

10-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

096

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

096

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

dec

8-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/08

103

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

1-0

Dual vs Beaver River

02/14/08

103

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

dec

6-1

Dual vs Lowville

02/16/08

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Revette

pin

:22

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

8-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

6-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

4-1

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/08

096

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

096

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

096

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

6-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

096

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

6-5

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
20
3
2
17
6
0
0
121
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
202
52
64
8
94
36
0
0
944
229