NOAH EARLE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2008-09

Sophomore, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

215

Won

Niskayuna

Rick Glasby

pin

3:32

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

215

Won

Burnt Hills

Zeal McGrew

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

215

Lost

Longwood

Ernest James

pin

1:10

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

215

Lost

Gouverneur

Darren Fuller

pin

2:33

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

215

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Aaron Guy

pin

4:41

Andersen Tournament

12/18/08

189

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/08

189

Lost

Adirondack

Tim Stammers

pin

2:48

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

189

Won

Watertown

Erroll Hooker

pin

4:37

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

189

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Kris Folsom

pin

5:19

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

189

Lost

Adirondack

Tim Stammers

maj dec

14-2

4th

North Country Invitational

01/09/09

215

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Powell

dec

9-7

Dual vs General Brown

01/14/09

189

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Ryan Rayder

pin

2:54

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/15/09

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Gronau

pin

5:34

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/09

215

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Ethan Bonewell

maj dec

15-5

North Country Duals

01/17/09

215

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Garth Fritz

pin

1:23

North Country Duals

01/17/09

189

Won

Ilion

Ben Johnson

pin

:25

North Country Duals

01/17/09

215

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Reader

dec

7-6

North Country Duals

01/21/09

189

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Sierras

pin

2:46

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/09

215

Won

Watertown

Erroll Hooker

pin

:37

Dual vs Watertown

02/07/09

189

Won

Sandy Creek

John Hamlin

pin

2:34

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

189

Won

Indian River

Robert Ashwood

maj dec

15-6

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

189

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Bob Bush

dec

7-3

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

189

Won

Camden

Tony Sanganetti

pin

1:49

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

189

Lost

Carthage

Homer Dobransky

pin

1:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

189

Won

Oneida

Carl Finch

pin

2:14

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

189

Won

Cortland

Cody Hartman

pin

1:59

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

189

Won

Cortland

Cody Hartman

pin

1:59

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

189

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Roger Colon

pin

2:12

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

189

Lost

Central Square

John Denslow

pin

3:03

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

189

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Matt Leggett

dec

11-8

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
15
0
4
1
1
0
116
46

2007-08

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/08

189

Lost

Baldwinsville

Justin Eliott

tf

18-3

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

171

Won

Oswego

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/10/08

189

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ian Cabe

pin

3:27

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/12/08

171

Lost

Mexico

Collin Toney

pin

2:39

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

171

Won

Beaver River

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
17

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
15
0
4
3
1
0
128
63