CJ LOOMIS

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Won

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

dec

3-1

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Dryden

Andrew Chambers

pin

:11

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

pin

1:46

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/07/12

145

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

10-3

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Gates-Chili

Dan Timmons

pin

:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Greece

Kyle Parker

pin

:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Mt Anthony

Houston Shaler

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Wayne

Vladimir Hresent

pin

:26

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Clarence

Ryan Nicholas

pin

:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Fredonia

Sean Sluberski

maj dec

12-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Lost

Hilton

Anthony Deprez

dec

3-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

145

Won

Brockport

Terrance Rowe

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/12

152

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

pin

3:03

Dual vs Fulton

12/14/12

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

maj dec

16-4

1st

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Won

Oneida

Colton Percival

pin

:28

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

2:56

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

1:48

Camden Classic

12/27/12

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

pin

:32

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Mitchell Klein

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Rowe

pin

2:23

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

Fairport

Jake Fujimura

pin

:15

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

dec

9-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

Guilderland

Elijah Clemente

pin

:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Lucas Rowe

pin

:19

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

1:29

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Liverpool

Darren Breen

tf

17-0

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

4-0

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

pin

:32

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

145

Won

Homer

Jeff Recor

pin

:23

Dual vs Homer

01/12/13

145

Won

Victor

Alex Tyskiewicz

pin

:39

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

145

Won

Indian River

Arlin Kaspari

pin

:19

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

152

Won

Carthage

Bryce Reed

pin

:24

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Justin Edington

pin

:45

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

145

Won

Watertown

Adam Striejewski

pin

:35

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

152

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

:14

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/13

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

5:56

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/25/13

152

Won

Central Square

Josh Bliss

pin

0:45

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/13

152

Won

Dryden

Eric Havington

pin

:45

Dual vs Dryden

01/29/13

152

Won

Oswego

Jeff Sushereba

pin

:25

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/13

145

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

inj def

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Tyler Wilcox

pin

1:04

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

pin

:33

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

7-5 ot

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

145

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

tf

2:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

145

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Locust Valley

Mike Dusold

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Won

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

pin

:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Nanuet

Matt Dillon

dq

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
5
33
3
7
2
1
0
254
12

2011-12

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

138

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

6-3

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Niagara Falls

Anthony Zelinski

pin

:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Brockport

Owen Peters

pin

1:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Fairport

Anthony Bell

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Attica

Jake Czechowicz

pin

1:35

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Derek Printup

pin

4:56

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Fredonia

Sean Sluberski

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

138

Won

Iroquois

JT Taylor

dec

12-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/11

138

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/11

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

5:59

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Logan Virkler

inj def

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/04/12

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kevin Morris

pin

:16

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/07/12

138

Won

Clifton Fine

Andrew Hartman

pin

:17

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

:33

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

pin

1:10

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

145

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Hans Kuno

pin

2:08

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

145

Won

Carthage

Josh McFarland

tf

16-1

Beaver River Duals

01/12/12

138

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/14/12

145

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

138

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

maj dec

14-0

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

Chris Lillie

pin

:44

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

145

Won

Watertown

Deontae Bonner

pin

:23

Spartan Duals

01/18/12

145

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/21/12

138

Lost

Roy-Hart

Matt McCauley

dec

7-2

Ciaburri-VanGorden Tournament

01/21/12

138

Won

Avoca

Dylan Curry

pin

:15

Ciaburri-VanGorden Tournament

01/21/12

138

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Will Myrgold

inj def

Ciaburri-VanGorden Tournament

01/21/12

138

Won

Lyndonville

Josh Brabon

dec

2-0

5th

Ciaburri-VanGorden Tournament

01/24/12

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/12

138

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

6-2

1st

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

pin

5:50

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

6-0

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

138

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
13
1
8
3
1
0
132
26

2010-11

Sophomore, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

130

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joey Malvestuto

dec

4-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

130

Won

Niagara Falls

Corey Schuster

pin

3:08

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

130

Won

Fairport

Zameer Azzizi

dec

9-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

130

Won

Webster Thomas

Dan DeSantis

dec

7-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/22/10

130

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

2-0

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

01/05/11

130

Won

Homer

Jonathan Cottrell

tf

4:23

Dual vs Homer

01/08/11

130

Won

Carthage

fft

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

135

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

7-2

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Clifton Fine

Seth Roberts

pin

:45

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

5-1

Carthage Duals

01/15/11

130

Lost

Pittsford

Jacob Pincus

dec

6-3

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

130

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

130

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

7-2

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

130

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

130

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

8-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/19/11

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/11

130

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

dec

5-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/22/11

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Arik Prichard

pin

2:25

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

135

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

tf

18-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

130

Won

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

9-5

Dual vs Phoenix

01/28/11

130

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

pin

4:22

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/11

130

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

pin

3:13

Dual vs Fulton

02/05/11

130

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

6-2

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

130

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

4-0

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

130

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

7-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

JT Romagnoli

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

130

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

maj dec

14-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

130

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
5
1
10
5
0
0
96
26

2009-10

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

103

Won

Irondequoit

Ben Brooks

maj dec

15-0

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

103

Won

Brockport

Riley Munger

pin

:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

103

Won

Fairport

AJ Pesci

TF

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

103

Won

Webster Thomas

Ryan Knapp

pin

:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

103

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Tardibuono

pin

5:08

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

103

Won

Irondequoit

Ben Brooks

dec

7-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/18/09

103

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

9-5

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

103

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

pin

1:29

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Christman

tf

2:25

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

103

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

pin

1:57

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/09

103

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

4-2

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

103

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

1:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

103

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

pin

:44

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/10

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/09/10

103

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Chelsy Streeter

pin

:36

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Carthage

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Beaver River

Erik Lyndaker

pin

:47

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/10

103

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Homer

01/16/10

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

4-2 ot

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Watertown

Chris Williams

pin

2:39

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Pittsford

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

:22

Spartan Duals

01/20/10

103

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

tf

3:37

Dual vs Chittenango

01/20/10

140

Won

Chittenango

Zak Jackson

pin

1:49

Dual vs Chittenango

01/23/10

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

maj dec

11-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/10

103

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Cortland

01/30/10

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Snowball Open

01/30/10

103

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

:59

Snowball Open

01/30/10

103

Won

Corcoran

Corey Chavis

pin

1:27

Snowball Open

01/31/10

103

Won

Attica

Troy Pettigrew

pin

1:14

Dual vs Attica

02/03/10

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Christman

tf

3:46

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/06/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

11-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

6-4 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

maj dec

16-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

6-2

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
5
15
3
10
6
0
0
176
16

2008-09

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

096

Lost

Iroquois

Nick Roberts

dec

9-6

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

096

Won

Eastridge

Ryan Netchke

pin

:25

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

096

Lost

Fredonia

Carlene Sluberski

dec

6-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

096

Won

Fairport

Cal Hoteling

pin

3:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

096

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

1:58

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/08

112

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

7-4

Dual vs Chittenango

12/11/08

103

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

12/13/08

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

4-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

3:16

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

pin

5:07

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

11-8

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

11-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/08

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/20/08

096

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

pin

1:19

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

096

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

5-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

096

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

3-0

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/08

096

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

7-0

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

096

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

4-1

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

096

Lost

Fairport

Cal Hotelling

dec

7-5

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

096

Lost

Midlakes

Sean Peacock

dec

7-2

6th

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/09

103

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/09

103

Won

Corcoran

Mike Miranda

dec

4-1

Dual vs Corcoran

01/24/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

dec

5-0

Spartan Duals

01/27/09

103

Lost

Solvay

JT Romagnoli

dec

6-2

Dual vs Solvay

01/29/09

103

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

5-3

Dual vs Fulton

01/31/09

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

tf

17-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

103

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Phoenix

02/05/09

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/09/09

103

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/14/09

096

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

maj dec

13-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

096

Won

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

4-2

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

096

Won

Solvay

Riley Delaney

pin

1:02

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

096

Won

Oneida

Zachary McGuinness

pin

1:44

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

096

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

13-6

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
7
1
8
4
0
0
97
46

2007-08

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/07

096

Won

New Hartford

Trey Lohr

pin

2:51

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

4-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

096

Won

Ballston Spa

Spencer Thomas

pin

1:40

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

096

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

pin

2:00

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/07

096

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

maj dec

19-6

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

6-4

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

dec

8-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Lost

Fairport

Kyle Goodrich

dec

6-3

4th

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/30/08

103

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

02/16/08

096

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

New Hartford

Trey Lohr

tf

3:56

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:50

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

4-1

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/08

096

Won

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

096

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

6-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

096

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

2:29

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
2
1
3
1
0
0
32
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
155
47
75
10
46
21
2
0
787
163