KYLE SIKES

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

135

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

7-6

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

135

Lost

Wayne

Bobby Dierna

pin

2:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

135

Won

Greece

Alex Decker

dec

5-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

135

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Dean Swanson

pin

2:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

135

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

pin

1:13

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

135

Won

Niagara Falls

Vince Hout

pin

1:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

135

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

pin

1:12

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/17/10

135

Won

BGAH

Corey Burnett

dec

4-2

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

135

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

pin

5:49

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

135

Won

Camden

Justin Holmes

tf

4:30

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

135

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

pin

2:54

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

135

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

pin

0:47

Dual vs CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

12/28/10

135

Won

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

dec

10-4

3rd

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Won

Canastota

Jordan Pannell

pin

:35

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Won

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

pin

3:00

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

maj dec

9-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Won

Fairport

Sean Beatty

pin

1:09

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

135

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

135

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

tf

5:57

Dual vs Homer

01/08/11

135

Won

Carthage

Abel Miller

pin

2:33

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

140

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

tf

5:58

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

135

Won

Clifton Fine

Evan Popham

dec

8-5

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

135

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Nathan Murdock

pin

1:09

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

135

Won

Beaver River

Cody Lyndaker

pin

1:13

Carthage Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Pittsford

Conor Moar

dec

13-8

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

135

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

11-6

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

135

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

5:40

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

135

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

dec

8-2

Dual vs Chittenango

01/19/11

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Josh Jones

pin

:27

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/11

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Francis Flanigan

pin

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/22/11

140

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Prichard

dec

15-11

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

140

Lost

Fulton

Devon Viscome

pin

1:52

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

135

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

2:11

Dual vs Phoenix

01/28/11

135

Won

Cortland

Ryan Webber

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/11

135

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

dec

10-9

Dual vs Fulton

02/05/11

140

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

maj dec

9-1

1st

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

6-0

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

maj dec

14-6

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

140

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

dec

9-6

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

pin

3:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
10
16
3
12
2
0
0
162
43

2009-10

Junior, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

125

Lost

Tioga

Ryan Spires

pin

4:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

125

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

dec

11-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

125

Won

Niagara Falls

Reggie Barnes

pin

3:44

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

125

Won

Gates-Chili

AJ Morley

pin

:46

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

125

Lost

Brockport

Jimmy Porteus

pin

4:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/09

125

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mackenzie Bures

pin

5:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/18/09

125

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

pin

1:28

5th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

125

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

dec

6-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

125

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mackenzie Bures

pin

3:24

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

125

Won

Oneida

Joe Casella

pin

4:29

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

125

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

9-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

125

Lost

Corcoran

Greg Bagiryan

pin

1:46

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/23/09

125

Lost

Fulton

Jack Howard

dec

9-5

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/09

125

Won

Cato-Meridian

Tyler Wilcox

pin

4:17

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

125

Won

Fairport

Brian Sechrist

pin

5:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Sean Hanson

maj dec

19-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

125

Won

Fulton

Jack Howard

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

125

Lost

Fairport

Brian Sechrist

dec

9-7

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/10

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jarrett Temple

tf

4:47

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/09/10

125

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andy Rickett

pin

1:05

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

125

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Curtis Barney

pin

5:09

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

125

Won

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

tf

4:44

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

130

Won

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

maj dec

11-0

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/10

130

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

tf

5:01

Dual vs Homer

01/16/10

130

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

maj dec

13-3

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

125

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

130

Lost

Pittsford

Conor Moar

dec

4-2

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

125

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

17-15

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

130

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

5-3

Spartan Duals

01/20/10

125

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

pin

5:20

Dual vs Chittenango

01/23/10

125

Won

Beaver River

Cody Lyndaker

pin

4:44

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

125

Won

Indian River

Gregory Hardy-Hall

pin

3:59

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jarrett Temple

pin

4:53

Snowball Open

01/30/10

125

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

5-3

Snowball Open

01/30/10

125

Won

Corcoran

fft

Snowball Open

01/31/10

130

Lost

Attica

Vinnie Napierski

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Attica

02/03/10

125

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

pin

2:34

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/06/10

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Joe Tiller

maj dec

13-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

125

Lost

Fulton

Adam Wallace

pin

3:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

125

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

pin

1:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

125

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

maj dec

14-6

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

125

Won

Auburn

Joe Giacona

pin

1:12

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

125

Won

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

pin

2:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

125

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

1:03

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

125

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

pin

:37

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

125

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

dec

5-4

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
16
18
3
7
2
0
0
159
69

2008-09

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

119

Lost

Phoenix

Talon Sotherden

pin

3:08

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

119

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joey Malvestuto

pin

:55

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

119

Lost

Brockport

Jon Hughes

pin

4:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

119

Won

Eastridge

Joe Beaumont

pin

3:31

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

119

Won

Greece Athena

Corey McNair

maj dec

19-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/08

119

Lost

Fairport

Jeff Slabe

pin

1:40

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/08

119

Lost

Chittenango

Cole Farsaci

tf

19-4

Dual vs Chittenango

12/11/08

119

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

tf

4:00

Dual vs Adirondack

12/13/08

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

David Rathbun

pin

2:46

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

119

Won

Lowville

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

119

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

119

Won

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

dec

11-7

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

119

Won

Copenhagen

Kyle Simpson

pin

1:53

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/08

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/20/08

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Wenham

tf

4:09

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

119

Won

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

maj dec

15-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

119

Won

Holland Patent

George VanDreaser

pin

4:37

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

119

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dan Walts

pin

2:21

2nd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/08

119

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

pin

1:40

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

119

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

maj dec

16-2

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/09

119

Won

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

dec

10-5

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/09

119

Won

Corcoran

Kareeb Howard

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Corcoran

01/24/09

119

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/27/09

125

Won

Solvay

Joe Merola

pin

1:16

Dual vs Solvay

01/29/09

119

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

1:03

Dual vs Fulton

01/31/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Jacobs

pin

3:56

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

119

Won

Hannibal

Kirk Kinville

pin

3:56

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

119

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Phoenix

02/05/09

119

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brent Valentine

dec

8-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/09/09

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

8-5

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/14/09

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

maj dec

16-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

119

Lost

Cortland

Eric Reisweber

dec

9-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

119

Lost

Carthage

Phil Hemminger

pin

2:54

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

119

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

6-4

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/09

119

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

119

Lost

Corcoran

Greg Bagiryan

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
8
1
8
4
0
0
105
72

2007-08

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/12/07

103

Won

Chittenango

John Regan

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Chittenango

12/15/07

103

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

pin

2:35

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

103

Won

Ballston Spa

Mike Patterson

pin

1:21

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

103

Lost

Lasalle

Connor Sutton

pin

1:56

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

103

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

8-7

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/15/07

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

pin

2:31

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/07

103

Lost

BGAH

Wanye Cirigliano

pin

5:45

Fulton Tri-Meet

12/22/07

103

Won

Fulton

Jack Howard

maj dec

15-3

Fulton Tri-Meet

12/28/07

103

Won

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

dec

12-8

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

103

Lost

Pittsford

CJ Howard

pin

3:01

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

103

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Dan Koshinski

pin

2:59

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

103

Lost

Lyons

Kyle Gravino

dec

2-0

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

103

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

pin

2:03

6th

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/05/08

103

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kevin Pembridge

pin

2:37

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/08

103

Lost

Spencerport

Mike Piedmonte

pin

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/08

103

Won

Johnson City

Kyle Halladay

dec

11-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/12/08

103

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

maj dec

12-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

103

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

3:19

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

103

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

3:56

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

103

Won

Canton-Potsdam

fft

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/12/08

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

3-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/16/08

103

Won

Fowler

Mike Miranda

pin

2:32

Dual vs Fowler

01/17/08

103

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

pin

2:43

Dual vs Adirondack

01/19/08

103

Won

Watertown

Jason Pierce

tf

1:50

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

103

Won

General Brown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

103

Won

Liverpool

Heather Kubacki

pin

:40

Spartan Duals

01/19/08

103

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

pin

4:31

Spartan Duals

01/26/08

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Wendt

pin

1:36

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

pin

4:56

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

tf

4:27

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/08

112

Won

Homer

Dave Birchenough

dec

8-6

Dual vs Homer

02/06/08

103

Won

Cortland

Barklee Sanders

pin

2:43

Dual vs Cortland

02/08/08

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Charles Andrews

pin

1:26

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/12/08

103

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

pin

5:01

Dual vs Phoenix

02/16/08

103

Won

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

pin

5:06

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

103

Won

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

dec

7-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/16/08

103

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/22/08

103

Won

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

pin

3:01

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

103

Lost

Fulton

David Hall

tf

4:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

103

Won

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/08

103

Won

Fowler

Mike Miranda

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
16
12
1
10
3
0
0
130
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
57
54
8
37
11
0
0
556
270