DANIEL CICIARELLI

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

dec

7-1

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

112

Won

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

112

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

dec

9-6

Andersen Tournament

12/17/10

112

Won

Queensbury

Dillon Deckert

pin

:54

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Won

Ballston Spa

Conner Hersh

maj dec

14-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

2:49

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

3-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

112

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

6-2

5th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/23/10

112

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

4-2

Camden Duals

12/23/10

112

Won

Oneida

fft

Camden Duals

12/23/10

112

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

5-4

Camden Duals

12/23/10

112

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

12/28/10

103

Lost

Peru

Kyler Agoney

dec

5-4 3ot

2nd

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/10

103

Won

Lasalle

Brandon Diaz

pin

3:51

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/10

103

Won

Spencerport

Geoff Brown

pin

5:43

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/05/11

112

Won

Liverpool

Sam Marleau

pin

1:47

Dual vs Liverpool

01/06/11

112

Won

West Genesee

Nick Fetterolf

dec

7-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/08/11

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

112

Won

Wayne

Brandon Lantry

pin

1:24

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

9-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

1:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

103

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

maj dec

14-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

9-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

112

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/20/11

103

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Dual vs Institute of Technology

01/22/11

103

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

1:24

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

3:11

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

103

Won

Fulton

Connor Aldash

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

tf

16-0

Dual vs Central Square

01/28/11

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/11

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/05/11

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

3-2

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

pin

:15

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

3:47

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

103

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

7-5

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

pin

5:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

3:37

Section III Division I Championships

02/25/11

103

Lost

Long Beach

Krishna Sewkumar

maj dec

14-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

103

Won

Queensbury

Tyler Wood

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

103

Lost

Commack

CJ Labate

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
14
1
15
5
0
0
167
28

2009-10

Junior, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

103

Won

Corcoran

Nadir McCray

pin

1:10

Dual vs Corcoran

12/05/09

103

Lost

Windsor

Jesse Holton

dec

9-4

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

103

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

pin

2:52

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

103

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

maj dec

9-0

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

103

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Chandler Heisinger

pin

3:53

Andersen Tournament

12/08/09

103

Won

West Genesee

Logan Dirk

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/09

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Christman

dec

9-8

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/23/09

103

Won

Liverpool

fft

Dual vs Liverpool

12/29/09

103

Won

Wantaugh

Gary Sedoti

pin

3:51

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

103

Lost

Wayne

Alec Dierna

dec

8-1

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

103

Won

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

pin

:44

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

103

Won

Clarence

Adam Arena

pin

1:56

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/29/09

103

Lost

Spencerport

Geoff Brown

dec

4-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/02/10

103

Won

Port Byron

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

:54

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

5-0

Camden Duals

01/02/10

103

Lost

Oneida

Connor Russ

dec

7-4

Camden Duals

01/06/10

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/13/10

103

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

:44

Dual vs Auburn

01/16/10

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

103

Won

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

dec

8-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

112

Won

Central Square

Ryan Lamson

dec

4-2

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/10

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

inj def

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/06/10

103

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

maj dec

13-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

7-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

103

Won

West Genesee

Logan Dirk

pin

3:43

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

4:44

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

6-2

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
9
10
0
9
3
1
0
114
28

2008-09

Sophomore, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/08

103

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

pin

4:50

Dual vs Oswego

01/02/09

103

Won

Greece

Tom Beebe

maj dec

15-2

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

112

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

:31

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

103

Won

Petrides

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

103

Won

Camden

Josh Betsinger

pin

:32

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Lost

Valley Central

Tom Beebe

pin

4:25

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Reynolds

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Won

Hadley-Luzerne

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

pin

3:56

Mountain Duals

01/07/09

103

Lost

Liverpool

Johnny Goldthwaite

dec

3-1

Dual vs Liverpool

01/14/09

103

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/09

103

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

dec

10-6

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

pin

2:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

maj dec

15-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Brandon Davies

tf

3:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

dec

9-8

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

103

Won

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

4-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/29/09

103

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

8-2

Dual vs Central Square

02/04/09

103

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/05/09

103

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

02/12/09

112

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mike Davis

pin

1:27

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/14/09

103

Won

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

5-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

103

Lost

Solvay

JT Romagnoli

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

103

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

pin

4:58

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

103

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

maj dec

14-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

103

Won

Solvay

JT Romagnoli

fft

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

103

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
11
6
1
4
6
0
0
90
47

2007-08

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/07

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/03/08

103

Lost

Central Square

Nick LaFlair

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Central Square

01/09/08

103

Won

Liverpool

Leonard Allen

dec

9-3

Dual vs Liverpool

01/16/08

103

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

8-4

Dual vs West Genesee

01/30/08

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/06/08

103

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/16/08

096

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

7-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeff Needle

dec

4-3

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/08

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeff Needle

dec

8-6

Section III Division I Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
0
0
2
3
0
0
24
13

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
31
30
2
30
17
1
0
395
116