JADEN GRILL

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

5-3

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

maj dec

12-4

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

pin

2:52

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

pin

1:56

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

182

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

1:16

Dual vs Indian River

12/08/12

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

182

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

inj def

5:52

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Marshall Simmonds

pin

:34

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Balduzzi

pin

4:30

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Fulton

Ryan Hall

maj dec

16-3

General Brown Duals

12/13/12

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/20/12

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

pin

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/03/13

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

3-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/13

160

Won

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

dec

8-5

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

160

Won

Oswego

Jeff Sushereba

pin

3:37

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

160

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

maj dec

9-1

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

160

Won

Fulton

James Bailey

dec

5-3

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Onondaga

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/10/13

182

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

1:22

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/13

160

Won

Onondaga

Tim Pierce

pin

:24

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

160

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

pin

4:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

maj dec

13-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

10-3

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

170

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/13

160

Lost

Delhi

Mike Neuman

pin

1:28

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Trooper Stocks

pin

:48

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremy Zoeke

pin

1:32

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

160

Won

Delhi

Mike Neuman

dec

6-2

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/13

170

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

dec

11-5

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/13

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

maj dec

13-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

maj dec

19-7

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Carthage

Bryce Reed

pin

1:19

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

4:32

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

dec

7-5

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Cooperstown

Chris Schutz

pin

:42

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

6-2

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Beaver River

David Ornsbee

pin

2:18

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Mohawk

Taylor Smith

pin

:56

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

pin

1:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

pin

2:45

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
15
14
0
12
4
0
0
149
68

2011-12

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

170

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

7-1

Dual vs Carthage

12/10/11

160

Won

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

1:40

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

4:37

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

Clifton Fine

Carl Twyman

pin

4:25

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Todd Tye

pin

:48

General Brown Duals

12/15/11

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

1:54

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/20/11

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

2:41

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/22/11

170

Won

Copenhagen

Jason Nastovski

pin

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/12

170

Won

Watertown

Dylan Justice

pin

1:00

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

170

Won

Cortland

Jim Kendall

pin

1:59

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

maj dec

12-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

Liverpool

Matt Call

pin

3:17

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Matt Lashway

pin

1:17

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

182

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/12

160

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

2-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

160

Won

Vestal

Collin VanGordon

pin

2:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

1:46

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

2:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

170

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

4-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/12

160

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

1:58

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

:45

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

160

Won

Copenhagen

Jason Nastovski

pin

2:57

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

dec

7-4

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

160

Won

Whitney Point

Nick Matthews

pin

1:09

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/12

170

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/12

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

dec

11-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

tf

16-0, 6:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

5-3

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

4-3

1st

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ben Jeffries

pin

1:30

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

4:46

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

170

Won

Tully

Drew Steiger

maj dec

14-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
16
0
8
5
0
0
152
41

2010-11

Sophomore, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

160

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Thomas Lombard

pin

3:33

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

160

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Owen Scott

pin

1:41

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

pin

1:28

Andersen Tournament

12/08/10

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/11/10

160

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

maj dec

8-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

171

Lost

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

3:34

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Casey Bright

pin

4:30

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

160

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Todd Tye

pin

3:40

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

160

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

171

Won

Watertown

Luke VanCoppenolle

pin

1:19

Dual vs Watertown

12/21/10

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

7-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/06/11

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/08/11

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

160

Won

Marathon

Jimmy McGill

pin

3:05

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Josh Klitz

maj dec

15-3

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

160

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

dec

10-9

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

160

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Josh Marcellus

pin

2:22

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Matt Lashway

dec

6-4

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

160

Lost

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

pin

3:03

Central Square Duals

01/13/11

171

Won

Lowville

Dennis Williams

dec

5-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/11

171

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

pin

2:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

171

Won

Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

2:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

171

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Kalil

dec

9-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

171

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

1:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

171

Lost

Homer

Cameron Ashley

pin

4:53

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/11

171

Lost

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

dec

5-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/11

160

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:50

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/11

171

Lost

Carthage

Erik Jessell

dec

5-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/29/11

160

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

2:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

dec

4-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

pin

1:07

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

171

Won

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

pin

1:57

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

171

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

pin

1:40

4th

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

171

Lost

Hannibal

Rob Burnett

pin

:53

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
21
7
0
3
3
0
0
69
107

2009-10

Freshman, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

140

Lost

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

maj dec

8-0

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

140

Lost

Lyons

Dakota Romeiser

pin

3:39

Andersen Tournament

12/07/09

145

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

:28

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/09

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

3:16

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/09

140

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/02/10

140

Won

Beaver River

Joshua Zehr

dec

9-2

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

:43

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andrew Cole

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

140

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

01/05/10

145

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

maj dec

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/10

152

Won

Camden

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

152

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/10

140

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/10

140

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Weaver

pin

3:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

140

Won

Solvay

Dan Toscano

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

140

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

140

Won

Carthage

Josh Burke

pin

2;24

Dual vs Carthage

01/27/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/30/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

1:11

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

2:15

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

140

Won

Watertown

Chris Caban

pin

5:59

Dual vs Watertown

02/06/10

140

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Allen Holdridge

pin

1:58

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

140

Won

Beaver River

Leo Tabolt

dec

6-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

140

Lost

Port Byron

Christian Cobb

pin

2:31

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

140

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Jeremy Skvarch

pin

2:48

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
4
0
3
5
0
0
63
72

2008-09

8th Grader, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/09/09

125

Lost

Cortland

Mike Gates

pin

:28

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Weaver

pin

1:40

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

125

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

pin

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

125

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

125

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Ty Herbest

pin

3:08

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

130

Lost

Watertown

Shayne Watson

maj dec

12-0

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

130

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

125

Lost

Central Square

Chris Bourassa

maj dec

14-2

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

130

Won

Camden

Tyler Clapps

pin

:16

Central Square Duals

01/14/09

119

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

3:56

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/09

119

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Brown

pin

2:57

Dual vs Indian River

01/20/09

125

Lost

Lowville

Eric Vargulick

tf

18-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/09

130

Won

Carthage

Taylour Connelly

dec

3-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/09

125

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

6-3

Dual vs Beaver River

02/02/09

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

pin

:45

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/03/09

130

Lost

Watertown

Shayne Watson

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Watertown

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
3
0
2
2
0
0
36
47

2007-08

7th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/07

103

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/07

103

Won

Dolgeville

Nate DeBlock

tf

15-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

103

Lost

Watertown

Jason Pierce

pin

1:40

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

103

Lost

Elmira

John Chilson

pin

2:20

Andersen Tournament

12/08/07

103

Won

Harpursville

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

103

Won

Groton

Mike Sickman

pin

2:46

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

103

Lost

Norwich

Tanner Cummings

pin

:38

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

103

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

pin

:44

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

103

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/18/07

103

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Hill

pin

:59

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/07

103

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/03/08

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

1:22

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/08

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Paul Davidson

pin

:24

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

103

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Justin Kellett

pin

:56

Central Square Duals

01/18/08

103

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

7-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/24/08

103

Won

Watertown

Jason Pierce

dec

15-10

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/08

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/05/08

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/09/08

096

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

maj dec

10-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

096

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

2:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

pin

2:07

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

9-5

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
14
2
1
1
5
0
0
50
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
82
46
1
29
24
0
0
519
408