AARON WEST

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

tf

17-2

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

160

Won

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

pin

2:33

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

160

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

12/10/11

170

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

3:16

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Clifton Fine

VIncent Dowling

pin

:28

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

170

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Andrew Cole

dec

5-4

General Brown Duals

12/15/11

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

7-4

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/20/11

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

2:40

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/22/11

182

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/12

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

160

Won

Cortland

Hunter Brandon

pin

1:12

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

160

Won

Central Square

Steve Guerin

pin

2:40

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

152

Won

South Jefferson

Brendan Fone

pin

:36

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

pin

3:07

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

152

Won

Marathon

Andrew Sanford

pin

:33

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

152

Won

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

pin

:39

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

160

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

dec

4-0

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jackson Sunderland

dec

9-6

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

170

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

pin

1:37

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/12

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

pin

1:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

11-10

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

pin

4:23

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

152

Lost

Institute of Technology

Tial Thang

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

160

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

4:25

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/12

152

Won

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

pin

1:17

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

152

Won

Moravia

Bryant Hough

dec

3-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

152

Won

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

2:28

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

10-5

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/12

152

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/12

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

:57

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

7-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

pin

1:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

152

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

1:21

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Poland

Justin Huckabone

pin

1:23

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

maj dec

12-4

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Kaleb Smith

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
20
1
6
3
0
0
162
36

2010-11

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jeff Palmeri

dec

11-6

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

152

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Ricky Martin

pin

3:41

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

152

Won

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

maj dec

11-1

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

152

Won

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

dec

3-2

Andersen Tournament

12/08/10

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

tf

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/11/10

152

Won

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

4-3

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

George Dibble

pin

:59

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Justin Pratt

pin

:31

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Clifton Fine

Miguel Garcia

pin

1:15

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

160

Won

Watertown

Justin Garcia

pin

:33

Dual vs Watertown

12/21/10

152

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

4:31

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/06/11

152

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

1:06

Dual vs South Lewis

01/08/11

152

Won

Watertown

Devin Kincaid

pin

1:05

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Connor Kleitz

dec

8-3

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Central Square

Avery Sigle

pin

2:57

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Casey Bright

pin

5:34

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Liverpool

Matt Call

pin

2:27

Central Square Duals

01/13/11

152

Won

Lowville

Abe Tabolt

pin

:53

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/11

152

Won

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

pin

1:53

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

8-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

maj dec

13-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

152

Won

Oxford

Clayton Audette

dec

5-3

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/11

160

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

1:30

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/11

152

Won

Indian River

Ryan Lynch

pin

1:07

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/11

160

Won

Carthage

Jesse DeMarco

pin

5:56

Dual vs Carthage

01/29/11

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

6-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Josh Marcellus

pin

2:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

4-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

152

Won

Watertown

Devin Kincaid

pin

2:27

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

maj dec

12-1

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

3:22

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Poland

Justin Huckabone

pin

1:47

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

152

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

pin

5:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

dec

14-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Won

Chittenango

Nic Bacon

pin

2:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Won

Oneida

Matt Fisher

pin

4:54

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
24
0
4
2
0
0
170
30

2009-10

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Ricky Bronson

dec

5-2

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

11-8

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

145

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jeff Palmeri

pin

3:30

Andersen Tournament

12/05/09

145

Won

Corcoran

Emmanuel Chanello

pin

3:35

Andersen Tournament

12/07/09

152

Won

South Lewis

Nick Painter

pin

1:51

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/09

145

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/09

145

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

4-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/02/10

145

Won

Beaver River

Nick Gregory

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

11-6

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jake Stover

pin

3:59

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

152

Won

Clifton Fine

Kyle Goldic

pin

1:13

General Brown Duals

01/05/10

160

Won

Lowville

Justin Hirschey

pin

3:15

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/10

152

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

maj dec

12-4

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nick Troutman

dec

8-4

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Camden

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Clifton Fine

John McCarger

pin

1:07

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

152

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

1:44

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jackson Sunderland

maj dec

17-3

Central Square Duals

01/13/10

145

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

pin

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

15-9

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

9-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

145

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Perry

dec

4-3 ot

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/10

152

Won

Carthage

Dylan Bierman

pin

:31

Dual vs Carthage

01/27/10

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

13-6

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/30/10

145

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

maj dec

12-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

145

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

8-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

145

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

tf

19-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

pin

1:18

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

152

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Watertown

02/06/10

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

tf

5:02

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

1:02

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

9-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dave Czajkowski

pin

:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

9-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Won

Oneida

Lon Palmer

pin

2:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

145

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

6-1

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
11
15
1
10
4
0
0
153
36

2008-09

Freshman, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

140

Won

Elmira

Mike Mann

tf

17-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

140

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

maj dec

13-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/08

140

Lost

Corcoran

My'Quan Pringle

dec

7-6

Andersen Tournament

12/10/08

140

Lost

General Brown

Eric Munk

dec

8-5

Dual vs General Brown

12/12/08

140

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/29/08

140

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Lewis

tf

4:25

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

140

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Matt Gigliotti

pin

2:39

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

140

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Tuttle

dec

6-0

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/09

140

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

4:41

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

pin

1:34

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

140

Lost

Chenango Valley

Connor Kleitz

dec

7-4

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

140

Won

Marathon

Shaun Neville

pin

2:56

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

140

Won

Northern Adirondack

Andrew Manor

maj dec

17-6

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

140

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

pin

1:57

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

140

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

140

Won

Central Square

Derrick Brooks

pin

1:19

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

140

Won

Camden

Josh Wines

pin

4:57

Central Square Duals

01/14/09

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/09

140

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

4-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/09

140

Won

Carthage

Mike Greenfield

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/09

140

Won

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

5:31

Dual vs Beaver River

02/02/09

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

10-7

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/03/09

145

Lost

Watertown

Chris Petty

pin

1:09

Dual vs Watertown

02/07/09

140

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

dec

10-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

140

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

pin

:54

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

140

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

dec

6-1

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

140

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Ken Kampnich

1:06

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

140

Won

Lafayette

Ryan Scholes

pin

4:14

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Ben Freeman

pin

2:03

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

140

Lost

Homer

Nate Crawford

dec

11-7

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
10
1
5
2
0
0
95
49

2007-08

8th Grader, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

135

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Barnes

dec

9-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

135

Lost

Canton-Potsdam

Nick Butler

pin

5:13

Andersen Tournament

12/01/07

135

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Thomas

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/08/07

130

Won

Harpursville

Cole Canfield

pin

2:45

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

130

Won

Groton

Ben Simmons

pin

3:34

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

135

Won

Norwich

Cameron Turner

pin

1:00

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

135

Won

Sidney

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/07

130

Won

Marathon

Chester Hayes

pin

1:13

Marathon Duals

12/18/07

130

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/07

130

Won

South Lewis

Gary Bennett

pin

3:26

Dual vs South Lewis

01/03/08

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

dec

7-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/08

130

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Indian River

01/10/08

125

Won

Carthage

Nick Newton

pin

3:38

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/08

125

Won

Oswego

Kyle Rossi

pin

3:30

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Nate Graham

pin

1:08

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

125

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

tf

15-0

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

130

Lost

Central Square

Dan Smith

tf

17-2

Central Square Duals

01/12/08

130

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Andrew Manor

dec

8-2

Central Square Duals

01/15/08

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

11-7

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/18/08

130

Won

Beaver River

Justin Terry

pin

3:13

Dual vs Beaver River

01/24/08

125

Lost

Watertown

Shaun Bohn

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/08

125

Lost

Mexico

James Loomis

tf

18-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Ryan Garvin

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/08

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Coty Cowles

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/05/08

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/09/08

135

Won

South Lewis

TJ Mowers

pin

6:40 ot

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

135

Lost

Beaver River

Devin Widrick

maj dec

15-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

135

Lost

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

dec

6-5

Frontier League Tournament

02/16/08

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Manchester

dec

7-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

135

Won

Port Byron

Eric Urwin

pin

:43

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Caleb Wallace

pin

4:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

135

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Manchester

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/23/08

135

Won

Cazenovia

Adam Lockwood

pin

4:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

135

Lost

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

pin

1:54

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

135

Lost

Canastota

Nate Hopkins

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
13
1
3
3
0
0
111
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
128
59
82
4
28
14
0
0
691
208