BARNEY PRINCE

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

:20

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Matt Lauro

dec

9-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

5-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Arik Prichard

maj dec

9-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

132

Won

Herkimer

Daniel Netti

pin

5:30

Dual vs Herkimer

12/13/11

132

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

2:00

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/16/11

132

Won

New Hartford

Andrew Cornell

pin

3:07

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Jiani Staples

dec

1-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alec Dierna

maj dec

15-7

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

pin

1:52

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

3-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

132

Won

Whitesboro

Forest Boshart-Lowe

maj dec

14-2

5th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

138

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/12

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/12

132

Won

Albany Academy

Sam DeLarge

dec

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Warrensburg

T Yasmowwich

tf

5:14

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Noah Volastro

dec

2-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/12

132

Lost

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

3-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/12

132

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

3-0

Dual vs Mohawk

01/14/12

132

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

9-2

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

dec

5-4 rideout

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

132

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

maj dec

12-0

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

132

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

3-1

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

132

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

dec

7-1

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

138

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

01/21/12

132

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

9-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

132

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

7-0

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

1:21

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

1-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

6-4

Center States League Tournament

02/01/12

132

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

2-1

Dual vs Camden

02/04/12

132

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

maj dec

12-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

7-6

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

dec

4-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

maj dec

12-2

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

132

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

Chittenango

Wesley Blanding

maj dec

16-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
8
1
18
2
0
0
125
35

2010-11

Junior, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

pin

3:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Brad Carr

pin

1:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

12-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zack Wheelock

pin

1:53

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

maj dec

23-9

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/14/10

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

3-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/10

119

Lost

Oneida

Connor Russ

dec

5-3

Dual vs Oneida

01/04/11

125

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

3:29

Dual vs Mohawk

01/06/11

119

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

pin

:41

Dual vs Camden

01/11/11

119

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

tf

17-2

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/11

119

Won

Canastota

Chris Bradley

pin

2:37

Dual vs Canastota

01/15/11

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

119

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

3:47

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

119

Won

Oneida

Connor Russ

dec

2-0

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

119

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

dec

3-2

Central New York Tournament

01/18/11

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

4-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/27/11

125

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/29/11

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

5:38

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

Herkimer

Nick Morosco

pin

2:51

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

3-1 ot

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

7-5

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

dec

3-1

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Oneida

Connor Russ

dec

2-0 ot

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

8-5

5th

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
6
8
1
9
0
0
0
82
22

2009-10

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

112

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeremy Murphy

pin

3:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

112

Lost

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

8-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

112

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

01/12/10

112

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/14/10

112

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

1:14

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/10

112

Lost

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

6-1

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

dec

9-3

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

112

Won

Canastota

Rob Tyson

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/27/10

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

pin

4:53

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/10

112

Won

Marcellus

Keith McIntosh

pin

1:31

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

dec

7-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

maj dec

9-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
7
3
0
3
2
0
0
42
27

2008-09

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

13-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

maj dec

11-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/08

103

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

12/13/08

103

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

pin

:28

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/16/08

103

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

dec

16-12

Dual vs Ilion

12/20/08

103

Won

Camden

Josh Betsinger

pin

1:29

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

103

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

pin

3;27

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

maj dec

8-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/10/09

103

Won

Messina

Cody Cook

maj dec

10-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

103

Lost

Hudson Falls

Vallestro

dec

9-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

103

Won

Beekmantown

Rivers

pin

1:35

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

103

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/09

103

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/21/09

112

Won

Canastota

Joe Tiller

dec

11-6

Dual vs Canastota

01/24/09

103

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

dec

8-2

Central New York Tournament

01/24/09

103

Lost

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

dec

8-7

Central New York Tournament

01/27/09

103

Won

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

dec

4-2 ot

Dual vs Oneida

01/29/09

103

Won

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

5-0

Dual vs Camden

01/31/09

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

maj dec

13-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

103

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

dec

5-4

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/04/09

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

dec

10-5

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/07/09

103

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

dec

4-2

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

103

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

maj dec

11-3

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

maj dec

14-4

4th

Center States Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
2
0
8
3
0
0
57
45

2007-08

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/07

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

pin

1:56

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

103

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

pin

2:20

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Revette

pin

:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/07

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

pin

:33

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/07

103

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/08/07

096

Won

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

pin

3:18

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

pin

3:30

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

096

Won

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

dec

7-2

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/08/07

096

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

4-0

Calkins Memorial Tournament

12/11/07

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/18/07

103

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/08/08

103

Lost

Ilion

Justin Bennett

pin

1:14

Dual vs Ilion

01/10/08

103

Lost

Mohawk

Joe Filbert

dec

7-6 ot

Dual vs Mohawk

01/12/08

103

Lost

Mohonasen

Tyler Bushey

pin

:58

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

096

Won

Massena

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

096

Lost

Hudson Falls

Vallestro

pin

1:26

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

096

Lost

Beekmantown

Dazon

pin

1:03

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/08

096

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/15/08

103

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

pin

1:21

Dual vs Canastota

01/19/08

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

maj dec

20-10

Central New York Tournament

01/23/08

103

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

pin

2:27

Dual vs Camden

01/26/08

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

maj dec

11-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/08

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/08

103

Won

Richfield Springs

Emily Matheson

pin

:46

Dual vs Richfield Springs

02/09/08

096

Won

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

pin

1:11

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

maj dec

13-2

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

096

Lost

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

pin

2:41

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

096

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

10-4

5th

Center States Tournament

02/12/08

103

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/16/08

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

tf

18-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

6-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

tf

16-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

pin

2:27

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
23
4
0
3
4
0
0
57
118

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
59
25
2
41
11
0
0
363
247