BRYAN BENNETT

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/12

160

Lost

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

6-0

Dual vs Adirondack

12/08/12

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jon Snow

pin

4:00

Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

1:14

Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Gouverneur

Curtis Fuller

pin

1:06

Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Hannibal

Billy Loomis

pin

:27

Valley Duals

12/15/12

152

Lost

Peru

Noah Phillips

dec

5-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

160

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Marcello Gennaro

pin

1:34

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

152

Lost

Monroe-Woodbury

Drake Barczak

dec

8-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/12

152

Won

Whitehall

Julian Barber

pin

1:10

Montgomery County Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Lowville

Justin Tripp

dec

10-5

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

dec

10-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

:45

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

pin

1:39

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

152

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Davis

pin

2:29

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/13

145

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chase Eichorn

pin

:34

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

maj dec

13-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

3:07

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Devin Woodcock

pin

1:53

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/10/13

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

2:45

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/12/13

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

5:31

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Won

Cohoes

Eoin Giller

pin

:51

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Won

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

pin

4:41

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

14-12

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

145

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

pin

:25

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/17/13

145

Won

Mohawk

Seth Blovat

pin

2:42

Dual vs Mohawk

01/24/13

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chase Eichorn

pin

:41

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/26/13

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

6-4 ot

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

pin

:49

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

7-0

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

dec

10-7

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

pin

:33

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

145

Won

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

1:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

9-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

145

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

145

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

3:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

4-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
21
0
5
2
0
0
154
40

2011-12

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/06/11

152

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/10/11

145

Won

Ilion

Troy Delgrego

pin

:54

Valley Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Shumway

pin

2:46

Valley Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Sullivan

pin

:51

Valley Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Donovan Gale

pin

3:46

Valley Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

pin

1:23

Valley Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/17/11

152

Won

Duanesburg

Matthew Caufield

dec

2-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

152

Won

Peru

Josh Wright

dec

9-8

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

152

Won

Amsterdam

Julian Camacho

tf

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/11

152

Won

Whitehall

Chris Kelley

pin

:30

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/11

152

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

:30

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

dec

7-6

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

145

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

1:48

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

152

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

152

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/03/12

152

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

7-6

Dual vs Canastota

01/05/12

152

Won

Mohawk

Mike Backus

tf

4:25

Dual vs Mohawk

01/07/12

145

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Sullivan

pin

:10

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

5-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Won

Oswego

Miguel Vazquez

pin

2:54

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

145

Lost

Lowville

Jacob Curry

pin

:45

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/28/12

145

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

8-6

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

3:38

Center States League Tournament

02/01/12

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

dec

4-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/04/12

145

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

pin

5:40

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

1:23

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Elliot Mueller

dec

6-3

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

3-1

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

145

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

3:18

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
8
12
2
6
3
0
0
118
34

2010-11

Sophomore, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

140

Lost

Guilderland

NIck Haluska

dec

9-4

Valley Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Valley Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/04/10

140

Lost

Oneida

Connor Lomonaco

dec

9-6

Valley Duals

12/04/10

140

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

6-4

Valley Duals

12/07/10

145

Won

Adirondack

Thomas Freeman

pin

4:18

Dual vs Adirondack

12/14/10

145

Lost

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

dec

5-4

Dual vs Mohawk

12/18/10

140

Won

Whitehall

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

140

Won

Amsterdam

Joe Lewis

maj dec

18-8

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

140

Lost

Monroe-Woodbury

Gary Wolff

pin

1:04

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

140

Lost

Peru

Noah Phillips

dec

6-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/10

140

Won

Duanesburg

Sam Ash

dec

6-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/10

135

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Gilbert

pin

3:01

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/30/10

135

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

135

Won

Skaneateles

Owen Sheppard

pin

:32

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

135

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Ryan Park

pin

1:49

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

135

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

pin

1:04

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

140

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

3:49

Lewis County Duals

01/04/11

135

Won

Canastota

Jacob Lighthall

pin

:39

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/11

135

Won

Dolgeville

CJ Maikranz

pin

1:30

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/08/11

140

Lost

Whitesboro

Lynde Schultz

dec

9-4

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

140

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

pin

3:28

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

140

Lost

Colonie

Brandon Barbero

dec

10-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

140

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

dec

4-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/11/11

135

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brian Schenk

pin

1:31

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/15/11

140

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

4:29

Central New York Tournament

01/25/11

135

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

pin

5:21

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/27/11

135

Lost

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

dec

9-7

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/29/11

135

Won

Little Falls

Daniel Korce

pin

4:44

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

135

Lost

Cooperstown

Conner Boyle

dec

6-4

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

135

Won

Mohawk

Dan Gardner

dec

4-2

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

135

Lost

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

7-5

4th

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

pin

2:38

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Adirondack

Thomas Freeman

pin

3:18

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Mohawk

Kyle LaBarge

dec

3-2

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

3:48

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

140

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

:58

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
15
0
4
4
0
0
127
51

2009-10

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

pin

:42

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/05/09

112

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

6-0

Valley Duals

12/05/09

112

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

pin

5:51

Valley Duals

12/05/09

112

Won

Guilderland

Mike Morowski

pin

1:09

Valley Duals

12/05/09

112

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

5:46

Valley Duals

12/05/09

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

pin

:33

Valley Duals

12/08/09

112

Won

Adirondack

Steven Weaver

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Adirondack

12/15/09

112

Won

Canastota

Rob Tyson

pin

1:49

Dual vs Canastota

12/19/09

112

Won

Amsterdam

Enuel Carabello

pin

:55

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

112

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

maj dec

13-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

112

Lost

Whitehall

John Diekel

pin

4:32

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

112

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

112

Lost

Central Square

Ryan Lamson

dec

8-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/22/09

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Streeter

pin

:19

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/09

112

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

pin

5:30

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

112

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

4-3

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

112

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

3:08

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

112

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

5:41

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

01/09/10

112

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

dec

4-3

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

112

Won

Indian River

Brandon Holder

maj dec

9-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

112

Lost

Norwich

Tanner Cummings

maj dec

13-4

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

112

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

dec

4-0

5th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/10

112

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

pin

4:32

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/16/10

112

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

tf

4:42

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

112

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

2:30

Central New York Tournament

01/19/10

112

Won

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

4:57

Dual vs Mohawk

01/21/10

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/10

112

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

pin

4:47

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

pin

1:33

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Nguyen

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

8-2

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
12
0
4
2
0
0
99
58

2008-09

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/08

103

Won

Dolgeville

CJ Maikranz

pin

3:00

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/06/08

103

Lost

Wayne

Alec Dierna

pin

5:18

Valley Duals

12/16/08

103

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

16-12

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/23/08

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

2:59

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/09

103

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

pin

3:16

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

103

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

pin

2:47

6th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/13/09

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/29/09

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/30/09

103

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

tf

6:00

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/09

103

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/07/09

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

maj dec

12-2

Center States Tournament

02/07/09

103

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

maj dec

11-3

Center States Tournament

02/14/09

103

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

pin

1:21

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

103

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

8-3

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

103

Lost

Onondaga

Anna Cummings

pin

:48

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
12
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
95
58
61
2
19
13
0
0
516
242