ZACH ZUPAN
Zach Zupan

2012-13

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

182

Won

Greene

Christian Dieterich

maj dec

13-5

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

Liverpool

Connor O'Conner

pin

1:57

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Reid

pin

1:03

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

pin

2:36

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Carter Kimball

pin

1:01

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/08/12

182

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

inj def

4:29

1st

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Connor Shay

pin

:52

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

182

Won

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

3:39

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/12

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

pin

:48

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/12

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

2:45

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/12

195

Won

Penfield

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Lasalle

Justin Tuttle

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Wayne

Dequan Brooks

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

195

Won

Averill Park

Tim Moses

pin

:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Anthony Papa

pin

1:59

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

dq

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Chris Bortel

pin

:44

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Oneida

Christian DeSantis

pin

:18

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

182

Won

Schalmont

Tim Flower

pin

:41

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

220

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

pin

:44

Dual vs Camden

01/11/13

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

pin

1:57

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

182

Won

Duanesburg

Jason StJohn

pin

:27

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

182

Won

Yorktown

Thomas Murray

maj dec

11-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

182

Won

Wantaugh

James Corbett

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

182

Won

Warsaw

Timothy Schaefer

dec

5-2

1st

Eastern States Classic

01/17/13

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Connor Cleveland

pin

1:34

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/13

182

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

182

Won

Lowville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tom Cleveland

pin

1:51

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/13

195

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

tf

20-1, 5:30

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/13

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

3:16

1st

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

pin

:37

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Reid

pin

:58

Center States Tournament

01/29/13

195

Won

Hannibal

Zach Hartranft

pin

1:35

Dual vs Hannibal

02/02/13

182

Won

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

pin

:45

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

pin

:24

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

tf

20-3

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

182

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

pin

3:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Won

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

tf

2:37

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Hampton Bays

Cody Nolan

pin

1:36

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Frewsburg

Austin Lynn

maj dec

15-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Beekmantown

Gage Bordeau

pin

4:53

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

182

Won

Warsaw

Timothy Schaefer

dec

3-2

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
2
30
3
7
4
1
0
249
6

2011-12

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

pin

3:20

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

195

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

1:52

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

195

Won

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

3:12

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

pin

2:12

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

195

Won

Chittenango

Zach Graham

pin

2:53

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/11

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

Josh Reed

maj dec

18-5

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

182

Won

Mexico

Aaron McCarthy

pin

:47

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

182

Won

Whitesboro

Jacob Pfluke

pin

1:26

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

1:55

Dual vs Mohawk

12/22/11

195

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

pin

:40

Dual vs Camden

12/28/11

170

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

maj dec

19-6

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Watertown

Travis Metheny

pin

1:25

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Fairport

Connor Creedon

pin

1:57

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

170

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

2:22

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/12

170

Won

Ilion

Colton Maine

pin

:34

Dual vs Ilion

01/05/12

195

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/07/12

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

:51

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Institute of Technology

Kadire Flowers

maj dec

17-7

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Mitchell Devine

pin

1:45

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

1:09

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Chant

pin

1:02

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/13/12

170

Won

Westfield

Tyler Morson

dec

9-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Joe Kromer

dec

9-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

170

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Rick Ndokaj

dec

11-5

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

170

Won

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

170

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Eric Morris

dec

4-0

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/18/12

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

pin

1:05

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/21/12

195

Won

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

tf

25-9

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

182

Won

Liverpool

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

170

Won

Hannibal

Ray Bortle

pin

2:39

Dual vs Hannibal

01/28/12

170

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

2:16

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

:36

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

tf

5:59

1st

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Mount Markham

Zack Tennant

pin

1:48

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

2:30

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

170

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

maj dec

12-4

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

2:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

maj dec

20-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

170

Won

Putnam Valley

John Messinger

pin

2:53

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Mike Green

tf

22-5

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

170

Won

Olean

Marcus Dwaileebe

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

170

Won

Frewsburg

Nick Mitchell

dec

3-2

1st

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
1
25
3
11
3
0
0
221
3

2010-11

Sophomore, 171 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

189

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

pin

3:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

Carthage

Jeff Bender

pin

2:38

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Nick Cole

inj def

1:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

171

Won

Lowville

Mike Moore

pin

3:07

Sandy Creek Duals

12/14/10

215

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

12/17/10

171

Won

Fulton

Nick Muckey

pin

3:50

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Won

Webster Schroeder

Josh Reed

pin

2:47

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

James Simpkins

pin

1:17

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

171

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Sowers

pin

4:20

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

dec

6-5

1st

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Dillon Bice

pin

1:42

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Hannibal

Rob Burnett

pin

2:47

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

171

Won

Mexico

Troy Benjamin

dec

15-9

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

189

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

01/08/11

171

Won

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

dec

11-5

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Kalil

pin

2:51

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Sides

pin

1:32

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

171

Won

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

3:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/11

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Conklin

pin

3:25

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/11

171

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Colin Pearsall

pin

:56

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/11

171

Won

Nanuet

Brian Stemwede

pin

:51

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

171

Won

Monroe-Woodbury

Tom Sullivan

maj dec

14-5

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

171

Won

Colonie

Joe Snell

dec

13-6

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

171

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Craig Scott

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

171

Won

Warwick

Sean Prell

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/14/11

171

Won

Colonie

Joe Snell

dec

5-3

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/20/11

189

Won

Chittenango

Zach Graham

pin

1:31

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/11

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

James Simpkins

pin

1:06

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

189

Won

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

dec

14-7

Dual vs Hannibal

02/12/11

171

Lost

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

fft

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

pin

:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

9-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

171

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Halsey

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

171

Won

Port Jefferson

Chris Clark

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

171

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Brandon Mills

dec

8-6 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

171

Lost

Pioneer

Tony Lock

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

171

Lost

Olean

Marcus Dwaileebe

dec

9-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

171

Won

Phoenix

Austyn Hayes

inj def

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
4
18
0
12
3
2
0
175
15

2009-10

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/09

189

Won

Hannibal

Josh Lewis

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs Hannibal

12/03/09

189

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nick Mieczkowski

tf

4:20

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/05/09

171

Won

Sandy Creek

Andy Blanding

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

189

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Will Frazee

dec

9-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

189

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

189

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

171

Won

Carthage

Kyle Grover

tf

5:24

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/09

189

Won

Mohawk

Mike Judson

dec

11-7

Dual vs Mohawk

12/12/09

171

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

dec

9-7

2nd

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

171

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

2:21

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

171

Won

Mount Markham

Dom McNamara

tf

6:00

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

171

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

pin

1:30

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/15/09

171

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

12/18/09

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Steve Paniccia

dec

11-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

160

Won

BGAH

VInnie Buttice

pin

3:33

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/09/10

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

dec

5-3

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Kalil

pin

1:47

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

160

Won

Corcoran

Lamont Fleming

dec

8-7

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/12/10

160

Won

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

maj dec

25-11

Dual vs Adirondack

01/20/10

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jake Smith

pin

3:17

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/27/10

160

Won

Chittenango

Jacob Jayson

pin

0:54

Dual vs Chittenango

01/30/10

160

Won

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

maj dec

13-4

1st

Center States Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

Adirondack

Cody Buhler

tf

5:08

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

General Brown

Tom Hawthorne

pin

3:18

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

160

Won

Lowville

Dennis Williams

pin

2:23

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

160

Won

Mohawk

Eric Ulinski

pin

1:04

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

160

Won

Oneida

Steve Ellsworth

pin

1:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/10

160

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Bigwarfe

pin

:43

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

160

Won

Whitehall

Travis Beayon

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

160

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Craig Scott

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Derek Wignal

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/10

160

Lost

Edgemont

Ray Wang

dec

3-1

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
4
13
4
10
2
0
0
143
13

2008-09

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

160

Won

Holley

Nathan Jenks

pin

3:15

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

160

Won

Lowville

Andre Hornig

pin

1:02

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

160

Won

Fulton

Shawn Kelsey

maj dec

16-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Andy Blanding

maj dec

22-14

Sandy Creek Duals

12/09/08

171

Won

Ilion

Josh Appley

pin

1:37

Dual vs Ilion

12/13/08

171

Won

Fairport

Adam Onderdonk

maj dec

17-6

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

160

Won

Duanesburg

Nick Leville

pin

:52

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

160

Won

Guilderland

Eugene Sellie

dec

7-5

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/13/08

160

Won

Holland Patent

Collyn Laskowski

pin

4:23

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/16/08

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/08

171

Won

Greene

Blaine Kenyon

pin

2:55

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

160

Lost

Phoenix

Mark Crisafulli

dec

8-6

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/20/08

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/29/08

160

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Pentycote

dec

10-4

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

160

Won

Kingston

Nick Matthews

dec

5-4

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

160

Won

Fulton

Chris Woods

dec

10-6

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Holt

dec

13-6

1st

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/09

171

Won

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

3:37

Dual vs Adirondack

01/17/09

160

Won

Chittenango

Jacob Jayson

pin

:21

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Kameron Johnson

dec

10-7

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Holt

dec

11-8

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Mac Dillman

dec

3-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Clarence McKnight

maj dec

12-3

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/09

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ryan LeBlanc

maj dec

16-7

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/24/09

160

Won

Hannibal

Ed Hatten

dec

11-4

Dual vs Hannibal

01/27/09

171

Won

Chittenango

Ryan Schiedo

dec

4-2 ot

Dual vs Chittenango

01/31/09

171

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

160

Lost

Corcoran

David Minney

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/09

160

Won

Mohawk

Eric Ulinski

pin

1:43

Dual vs Mohawk

02/10/09

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Josh Parkhurst

pin

2:47

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/14/09

160

Won

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

pin

1:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

160

Won

Mount Markham

Kyle Crawford

pin

1:53

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

160

Won

Ilion

Jon Treen

dec

9-5

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

160

Won

Hannibal

Ed Hatten

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Holt

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Ryan LeBlanc

tf

2:47

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
12
0
16
3
0
0
142
18

2007-08

7th Grader, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/07

130

Won

Lansingburg

Nate Stafford

pin

1:25

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

135

Won

Kingston

Trent Costello

pin

3:59

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

130

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Erb

pin

1:30

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

130

Lost

Duanesburg

Randy White

tf

4:25

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/08/07

130

Won

Cohoes

Cole Billings

tf

4:31

Duanesburg Invitational Duals

12/15/07

135

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Marcus Morris

maj dec

12-4

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

130

Won

Irondequoit

Ben Rodriguez

pin

3:48

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

135

Won

Marcellus

Matt Simms

pin

2:33

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/07

130

Won

Phoenix

Brandon Colling

dec

15-8

Phoenix Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

130

Lost

Phoenix

Brandon Colling

pin

5:06

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

130

Won

Baldwinsville

Pete Cole

pin

:36

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/08

135

Won

Ilion

Luke DelGrego

pin

2:30

Dual vs Ilion

01/31/08

130

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Darin Fellows

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/02/08

130

Won

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

maj dec

17-9

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/08

135

Won

Solvay

fft

Dual vs Solvay

02/09/08

130

Won

Herkimer

Matt Barrett

pin

1:37

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

130

Won

Mount Markham

Cody Dye

pin

:59

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

130

Won

Ilion

Paul Greenfield

tf

4:14

Center States Tournament

02/09/08

130

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Daniel Hicks

maj dec

13-1

1st

Center States Tournament

02/12/08

130

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Wile

pin

1:24

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/16/08

130

Won

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

tf

2:39

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

130

Lost

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

dec

12-9

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

130

Won

Ilion

Paul Greenfield

maj dec

19-9

Section III Class C Tournament

02/16/08

130

Lost

Dolgeville

Tony Dykeman

pin

:42

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/23/08

130

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Daniel Hicks

DQ

flag misc

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Lost

Phoenix

Scott Gardner

pin

3:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

130

Won

Adirondack

Matt O'Rourke

dec

8-4

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
7
10
3
6
1
0
1
109
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
203
23
108
13
62
16
3
1
1039
91