ISIAH RICCIO

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/12

160

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

tf

16-1, 6:00

Dual vs Lowville

12/11/12

152

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

3:48

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/12

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

maj dec

12-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

145

Won

Lowville

Justin Tripp

pin

1:31

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

145

Won

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

dec

11-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

2:33

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/28/12

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

maj dec

9-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

3:13

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

pin

2:27

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

maj dec

18-5

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/02/13

152

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

11-8

Dual vs Carthage

01/08/13

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/10/13

152

Won

Watertown

Adam Striejewski

pin

:36

Dual vs Watertown

01/11/13

145

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

145

Won

Middletown

Christian Matos

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Steve Burch

pin

1:52

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

145

Won

Locust Valley

Mike Dusold

dec

2-1 ot

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

145

Won

Deer Park

Zach Lugo

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Almaviva

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

145

Lost

Garden City

Matt Schmelzinger

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/17/13

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/13

160

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

7-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/26/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

3-1

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

tf

18-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

dec

15-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

9-4

Frontier League Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
4
8
2
10
3
0
0
109
12

2011-12

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

10-3

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

138

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

tf

5:13

Saranac Early Bird

12/06/11

145

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

tf

17-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/08/11

152

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Indian River

12/10/11

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

4-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Aaron Sullivan

pin

2:43

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

dec

8-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

tf

15-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/17/11

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

3:47

1st

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Won

Franklin Academy

A Stapleton

pin

5:38

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

3:43

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

tf

21-6

North Country Invitational

12/22/11

152

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Carthage

01/03/12

152

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

:42

Dual vs South Lewis

01/07/12

160

Won

South Lewis

Brett Farr

pin

3:08

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

152

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

tf

16-0

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

152

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

tf

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

152

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

160

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Nathan Moose

pin

:51

Beaver River Duals

01/10/12

160

Won

Watertown

Deon Rivera

pin

1:30

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

Wesley Howard

pin

4:34

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/21/12

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Lawrence Gipe

pin

1:14

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

5-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

4-2

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/12

152

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

16-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/12

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

7-6

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

pin

2:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

138

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

1:12

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

2-1 ot

1st

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Rob McLean

pin

3:55

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

pin

1:32

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Smart

dec

3-1

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

138

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Finocchiaro

dec

1-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

138

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

138

Won

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

6-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Nathan Murdock

tf

18-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Fredonia

Jude Gardner

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Finocchiaro

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

138

Won

Lewiston-Porter

Dan Reagan

dec

3-2

3rd

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
3
16
7
14
2
0
0
187
9

2010-11

Sophomore, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

145

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

5-2

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/11/10

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

tf

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

145

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Petrie

tf

18-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

140

Won

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Brent Grippe

pin

2:39

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

145

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

maj dec

12-2

General Brown Duals

12/15/10

145

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

5-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/10

140

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Dylan Woodruff

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Won

Cortland

Ryan Webber

maj dec

16-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Matt Shirley

dec

7-6

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Won

Watertown

Caleb Bettis

maj dec

15-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

140

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

maj dec

12-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

152

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

pin

2:43

Dual vs Carthage

12/28/10

140

Lost

CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt

Aaron Benedict

dec

3-1

2nd

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

140

Won

Pittsford

Scott Strang

dec

9-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

140

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

tf

16-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

145

Won

South Lewis

George Trainor

pin

5:15

Dual vs South Lewis

01/06/11

145

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/08/11

152

Won

Clifton Fine

Gary Jessmer

pin

2:32

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Todd Tye

pin

1:09

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

tf

5:50

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Curtis Barney

tf

17-0

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

pin

3:43

Carthage Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

pin

3:04

Dual vs Lowville

01/18/11

145

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/20/11

145

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/22/11

140

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

140

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

dec

3-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/29/11

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

tf

5:46

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

140

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

pin

1:13

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

140

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

dec

13-7

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Cato-Meridian

Tyler Wilcox

pin

3:06

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

maj dec

15-2

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

pin

2:54

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

:09

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

tf

5:57

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

140

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Prichard

maj dec

14-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

140

Won

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

dec

11-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

140

Won

Bayport-Bluepoint

Brandon Thomas

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

140

Lost

Tioga

Derak Heyman

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

140

Won

Alden

Brandon Hassenbohler

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

140

Won

Granville

Karl Palmer

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

140

Lost

Medina

Dylan Duncanson

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

140

Won

Clifton Fine

Jacob Demmon

dec

2-1

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
11
6
16
4
0
0
173
29

2009-10

Freshman, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

pin

5:37

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/05/09

140

Lost

Franklin Academy

Dan Tower

dec

4-1

Saranac Early Bird

12/05/09

140

Won

Warrensburg

Charles Gokins

maj dec

10-0

Saranac Early Bird

12/05/09

140

Won

Colchester, VT

Luke Porter

dec

7-1

Saranac Early Bird

12/05/09

140

Won

Noble, ME

Joe Badger

dec

6-0

3rd

Saranac Early Bird

12/16/09

140

Won

South Lewis

Nick Painter

tf

5:59

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/09

135

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Guynup

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

135

Won

Phoenix

Ben Gouchie

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

135

Won

Adirondack

Kevin O'Rourke

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

135

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

maj dec

14-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

135

Lost

Peru

Troy Seymour

dec

7-0

6th

North Country Invitational

12/22/09

140

Won

Carthage

Josh Burke

pin

1:33

Dual vs Carthage

12/23/09

140

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/02/10

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

6-2

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

3:21

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

maj dec

9-0

General Brown Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Carthage

David Dobransky

pin

2:33

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jake Stover

dec

4-0

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Canton-Potsdam

Ricky Martin

pin

2:13

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/09/10

145

Won

Mexico

Ray Eastman

maj dec

13-2

Carthage/Beaver River Duals

01/13/10

140

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

3-2 2ot

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/16/10

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Eric Gross

pin

:39

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/20/10

152

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/10

145

Won

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

145

Won

Corcoran

Emmanuel Chanello

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

dec

6-5

Dual vs Indian River

01/30/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Kris Shirley

dec

5-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

9-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

140

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

3-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

145

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lowville

02/06/10

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

tf

5:18

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

pin

1:09

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Pultz

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

135

Won

Oneida

Matt Fisher

tf

4:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Won

Tully

Calvin DeCarlo

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

135

Won

Holland Patent

Dalton Devine

dec

3-1 ot

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
6
2
19
3
0
0
129
36

2008-09

8th Grader, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

145

Lost

Carthage

Jacob Frezza

pin

3:39

Dual vs Carthage

12/09/08

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/08

152

Won

General Brown

Robert Evans

dec

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

145

Won

Clifton Fine

Kyle Goldic

pin

:32

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nathan Russell

pin

4:54

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

145

Lost

Homer

Nate Crawford

maj dec

13-4

General Brown Duals

12/13/08

145

Won

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Todd Tye

dec

14-7

General Brown Duals

12/16/08

145

Won

Watertown

Chris Petty

dec

7-4

Dual vs Watertown

12/20/08

140

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

maj dec

12-1

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

140

Won

Cortland

Garret Morse

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

140

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

pin

5:13

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

140

Won

Adirondack

Brian Harrer

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

140

Won

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

8-7

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

140

Lost

Guilderland

Greg Rhinehart

pin

5:05

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/09

135

Won

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

dec

7-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

135

Won

Ilion

Tucker Lester

dec

11-7

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

135

Lost

Herkimer

Brandon Bello

pin

5:40

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

135

Won

Norwich

Cameron Turner

dec

5-1

3rd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/14/09

140

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

5-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/17/09

135

Won

Ilion

Tucker Lester

dec

7-4

North Country Duals

01/17/09

140

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dustin Comings

maj dec

12-0

North Country Duals

01/17/09

135

Won

South Lewis

Brennan Campbell

pin

4:31

North Country Duals

01/21/09

140

Lost

Copenhagen

Mike McDonald

pin

1:01

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/09

140

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

5:31

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/29/09

140

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

3-1ot

Dual vs Indian River

02/02/09

140

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Brien Disbro

pin

2:51

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/04/09

140

Won

Lowville

Shane Houppert

dec

4-3

Dual vs Lowville

02/07/09

135

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

2-1 ot

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

135

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

5:34

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

135

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

dec

1-0 ot

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

135

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

inj def

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/10/09

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

3-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/14/09

135

Won

Lafayette

Matt Peryea

pin

1:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

135

Won

Copenhagen

Mike McDonald

dec

8-7

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

dec

3-2 3ot

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

135

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Won

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Lost

Adirondack

Ron Spann

pin

:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

135

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

4-1

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
15
4
0
19
1
1
0
96
73

2007-08

7th Grader, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/07

152

Lost

Watertown

Nathan Greene

pin

1:19

Dual vs Watertown

12/08/07

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

3:01

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

152

Lost

Homer

Ben Chase

pin

3:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Sean Hennigan

pin

:46

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

152

Lost

Ogdensburg Free Academy

Liam Rickett

pin

4:57

General Brown Duals

12/08/07

152

Won

Clifton Fine

Kyle Goldic

pin

1:40

General Brown Duals

12/20/07

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Alex Fisher

pin

1:04

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/03/08

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Roberts

pin

:19

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/10/08

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Phillip Clarke

pin

1:57

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/24/08

152

Lost

Lowville

Joe Snyder

pin

1:20

Dual vs Lowville

02/16/08

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Antonio Doldo

pin

:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

145

Won

Frankfort-Schuyler

Jake Donnenworth

dec

1-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Dillon Schroeder

pin

1:58

Section III Class D Tournament

02/16/08

145

Won

Mohawk

Andy Conklin

pin

2:35

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
10
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
158
50
48
17
79
13
1
0
715
219